2018 Pony Club NSW State SJ & Jumping Equitation Champs

The winning 2018 Showjumping Team, Zone 9. Paton Simpson, Ella O'Neill, Mallee Goldrick and Kimberly Tout.
The winning 2018 Showjumping Team, Zone 9. Paton Simpson, Ella O'Neill, Mallee Goldrick and Kimberly Tout.
The 15-17 section was a strong and L-R Reserve Champion, Jacqueline Coombes and 'Rainman' from Bingara Pony Club and Zone 8 is pictured with the Champion, Ryleigh O'Hare aboard her talented, 'Navahome Bono' from Lake Albert Pony Club and Zone12.
The 15-17 section was a strong and L-R Reserve Champion, Jacqueline Coombes and 'Rainman' from Bingara Pony Club and Zone 8 is pictured with the Champion, Ryleigh O'Hare aboard her talented, 'Navahome Bono' from Lake Albert Pony Club and Zone12.
L-R 13 -15 Champion, Mackenzie Harding aboard, 'Kosciusko Red' from Jindabyne Pony Club and Zone18 was declared Champion Rider and she demonstrates the mood of the Championships this year celebrating with the 13-15 Reserve Champion, Aria Baker and 'Emcee Flamboyance' from Camberwarra Pony Club and Zone 28.
L-R 13 -15 Champion, Mackenzie Harding aboard, 'Kosciusko Red' from Jindabyne Pony Club and Zone18 was declared Champion Rider and she demonstrates the mood of the Championships this year celebrating with the 13-15 Reserve Champion, Aria Baker and 'Emcee Flamboyance' from Camberwarra Pony Club and Zone 28.
Tayla Chapman representing the nambucca River District Pony Club and the  winning Zone 9 rode , 'Clairvale Tiger Fibbs' to win the Associate B Grade Accumulator today.
Tayla Chapman representing the nambucca River District Pony Club and the winning Zone 9 rode , 'Clairvale Tiger Fibbs' to win the Associate B Grade Accumulator today.
Shannon Jones had a successful weekend and today the rider from the Matcham Valley Pony Club and Zone 24 rode her, 'Dashu' to win the Associate B Grade AM5#2 and take second place in the Accumulator.
Shannon Jones had a successful weekend and today the rider from the Matcham Valley Pony Club and Zone 24 rode her, 'Dashu' to win the Associate B Grade AM5#2 and take second place in the Accumulator.
Brooke Joyner from the Wyong Pony Club and representing Zone 24 rode her Australian Stock Horse, 'Silverthorn Newsflash'  to take third place in the Associate B Grade Accumulator on day two of the  2018  PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds
Brooke Joyner from the Wyong Pony Club and representing Zone 24 rode her Australian Stock Horse, 'Silverthorn Newsflash' to take third place in the Associate B Grade Accumulator on day two of the 2018 PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds
Brianna Wiseman and 'Bundy' from Canberra Lakes Pony Club and Zone 16 rode well to win the Associate C Grade AM5#2.
Brianna Wiseman and 'Bundy' from Canberra Lakes Pony Club and Zone 16 rode well to win the Associate C Grade AM5#2.
Emily Fraser and 'Diesel' representing the Dubbo Pony Club and Zone 24 had a good weekend and won the Associate C Grade AM5#2.
Emily Fraser and 'Diesel' representing the Dubbo Pony Club and Zone 24 had a good weekend and won the Associate C Grade AM5#2.
Rhiannon Phillips representing the Londonderry Pony Club and Zone 19 won the C Grade Associate (17-15years) Accumulator class on day 2 of the  2018  PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds
Rhiannon Phillips representing the Londonderry Pony Club and Zone 19 won the C Grade Associate (17-15years) Accumulator class on day 2 of the 2018 PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds
Matilda Barwick representing Gravesend Pony Club ans Zone 8 claimed the Under 13 Championship at the  2018  PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds. The atmosphere at these Championships was upbeat with riders cheering on their team mates and a great deal of fun had by the young riders.
Matilda Barwick representing Gravesend Pony Club ans Zone 8 claimed the Under 13 Championship at the 2018 PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds. The atmosphere at these Championships was upbeat with riders cheering on their team mates and a great deal of fun had by the young riders.
Dubbo Pony Club Member, Ayla Ryan representing  Zone 4 claimed the Under 13 Reserve Championship at the  2018  PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds
Dubbo Pony Club Member, Ayla Ryan representing Zone 4 claimed the Under 13 Reserve Championship at the 2018 PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds
Cody McPherson representing the Tall Timbers Pony Club and Zone 24 rode well to win the Under 13 C Grade AM5#2 at the   2018  PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Cody McPherson representing the Tall Timbers Pony Club and Zone 24 rode well to win the Under 13 C Grade AM5#2 at the 2018 PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Arcadia Pony Club Member and Zone 23 representative, Madeleine Breatnaci rode her , 'Good Scout' to third place in the Under 13 C Grade AM5#2.
Arcadia Pony Club Member and Zone 23 representative, Madeleine Breatnaci rode her , 'Good Scout' to third place in the Under 13 C Grade AM5#2.
Jarrrah Goldrick and , 'Little Miss Muppet' representing Nambucca River District Pony Club and the winning Zone 9 show the form that saw them take fourth place in the class for Under 13 C Grade AM5#2.
Jarrrah Goldrick and , 'Little Miss Muppet' representing Nambucca River District Pony Club and the winning Zone 9 show the form that saw them take fourth place in the class for Under 13 C Grade AM5#2.
Hannah Ryan from Dubbo Pony Club and representing Pony Club Zone 4 rode her ,'Macville Sophie' to take second place in the Under 13 C Grade AM5#2.
Hannah Ryan from Dubbo Pony Club and representing Pony Club Zone 4 rode her ,'Macville Sophie' to take second place in the Under 13 C Grade AM5#2.
Saskia Patten representing Mangrove Mountain Pony Club and Zone 26 rode her Australian Pony, 'Koorana Regal Prince' to take third place in the Under 13 D Grade AM5 #2.
Saskia Patten representing Mangrove Mountain Pony Club and Zone 26 rode her Australian Pony, 'Koorana Regal Prince' to take third place in the Under 13 D Grade AM5 #2.
Harriet Hopkins and 'Sammy' representing the Denman Pony Club and Zone 7 show the form that saw them take second place in the Under 13 D Grand AM5#2.
Harriet Hopkins and 'Sammy' representing the Denman Pony Club and Zone 7 show the form that saw them take second place in the Under 13 D Grand AM5#2.
On the second day of the 2018  PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds, Dakota Robertson representing the Patterson River Pony Club ans Zone25 rode, 'Stormie' to win the Under 13 D Grade AM5 #2.
On the second day of the 2018 PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds, Dakota Robertson representing the Patterson River Pony Club ans Zone25 rode, 'Stormie' to win the Under 13 D Grade AM5 #2.
Edwina Irwin and 'Architrave' representing the Denman Pony Club and Zone 7 took second place in the 13 and Under 15 C Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Edwina Irwin and 'Architrave' representing the Denman Pony Club and Zone 7 took second place in the 13 and Under 15 C Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Phoebe Oats representing the Garah Boomi Pony Club from Zone 8 rode her eye catching, 'King Indy' to fifth place in the 13 and Under 15 B Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Phoebe Oats representing the Garah Boomi Pony Club from Zone 8 rode her eye catching, 'King Indy' to fifth place in the 13 and Under 15 B Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Hannah Turner and 'Clarissa' representing  Kurrajong Pony Club and Zone 19 make a good jump during the 13 and Under 15 A Grade AM5. Each age group has two classes today and two tomorrow to determine the 2018 Team and Individual Championships.
Hannah Turner and 'Clarissa' representing Kurrajong Pony Club and Zone 19 make a good jump during the 13 and Under 15 A Grade AM5. Each age group has two classes today and two tomorrow to determine the 2018 Team and Individual Championships.
The eyes have it. Melanie Young makes it clear where she is heading next in the jump off riding her, 'Memphis Magic'. The pair representing the Kootingal Pony Club from Zone 5 won the 15 and Under 17 B Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
The eyes have it. Melanie Young makes it clear where she is heading next in the jump off riding her, 'Memphis Magic'. The pair representing the Kootingal Pony Club from Zone 5 won the 15 and Under 17 B Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Emily Andres and 'Irish Clover' from the Bungendore Pony Club in Zone 16 took second place in the 15 and Under 17 B Grade AM5.
Emily Andres and 'Irish Clover' from the Bungendore Pony Club in Zone 16 took second place in the 15 and Under 17 B Grade AM5.
Nicole Kennedy and 'Astro Boy' from the Tall Timbers Pony Club in Zone 24 took third place in the 13 and Under 17 B Grade AM5.
Nicole Kennedy and 'Astro Boy' from the Tall Timbers Pony Club in Zone 24 took third place in the 13 and Under 17 B Grade AM5.
Olive Murphy and 'Sebastian' representing the Watagan Pony Club in Zone 24 make a stylish and winning jump on their way to victory in the 15 and Under 17 C Grade AM5.
Olive Murphy and 'Sebastian' representing the Watagan Pony Club in Zone 24 make a stylish and winning jump on their way to victory in the 15 and Under 17 C Grade AM5.
Isabelle Dimmock and , 'Darcy'  from the Denman Pony Club in Zone 7 took third place in the 15 and Under 17 C Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Isabelle Dimmock and , 'Darcy' from the Denman Pony Club in Zone 7 took third place in the 15 and Under 17 C Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Hailey Lennon and 'Henry' representing the Yass Pony Club and Zone 16 took second place in the 15 and Under 17 years C Grade AM5.
Hailey Lennon and 'Henry' representing the Yass Pony Club and Zone 16 took second place in the 15 and Under 17 years C Grade AM5.
Ryleigh O'Hare looks all business aboard her, 'Navahome Bono' for the Lake Albert Pony Club in Zone 12, on their way to winning the 15 and Unser 17 A Grade AM5.
Ryleigh O'Hare looks all business aboard her, 'Navahome Bono' for the Lake Albert Pony Club in Zone 12, on their way to winning the 15 and Unser 17 A Grade AM5.
Jacqueline Coombes and 'Rainman' from the Bingara Pony Club and Zone 8 took second place in the 15 and Under 17 A Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Jacqueline Coombes and 'Rainman' from the Bingara Pony Club and Zone 8 took second place in the 15 and Under 17 A Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Mackenzie Harding and 'Kosciusko Red' from Jindabyne Pony Club and Zone 18 show the form that saw them win the 13 and Under 15 A Grade AM5 today.
Mackenzie Harding and 'Kosciusko Red' from Jindabyne Pony Club and Zone 18 show the form that saw them win the 13 and Under 15 A Grade AM5 today.
Molly Baker and 'Smarty Pants' from Quirindi Pony Club and representing Zone 5 took fourth place in the 13 and Under 15 A Grade AM5.
Molly Baker and 'Smarty Pants' from Quirindi Pony Club and representing Zone 5 took fourth place in the 13 and Under 15 A Grade AM5.
Aria Baker's, 'Emcee Flamboyance' jumps this oxer well during the 13 and Under 15 A Grade AM5. The combination from Camberwarra Pony Club and  representing Zone 28 took second place in the class.
Aria Baker's, 'Emcee Flamboyance' jumps this oxer well during the 13 and Under 15 A Grade AM5. The combination from Camberwarra Pony Club and representing Zone 28 took second place in the class.
With heels down and eyes and ears up, Heidi Staples representing the Goulburn Pony Club from Zone 27 rode her well preformed, 'Statford Delight' to win the 13 and Under 15 B Grade AM5.
With heels down and eyes and ears up, Heidi Staples representing the Goulburn Pony Club from Zone 27 rode her well preformed, 'Statford Delight' to win the 13 and Under 15 B Grade AM5.
Georgie Cochrane and her, 'Oscar Laureate' riding for the Berrima Districta Pony Club in Zone 10 took second place in the 13 and Under 15 B Grade AM5.
Georgie Cochrane and her, 'Oscar Laureate' riding for the Berrima Districta Pony Club in Zone 10 took second place in the 13 and Under 15 B Grade AM5.
Representing Zone 25 and coming from the Mount Sugarloaf Pony Club, Imogen Robertson jumped  two good rounds aboard, 'Sonny' to win the 13 and Under 15 C Grade AM5.
Representing Zone 25 and coming from the Mount Sugarloaf Pony Club, Imogen Robertson jumped two good rounds aboard, 'Sonny' to win the 13 and Under 15 C Grade AM5.
Charlotte Millington representing the Londonderry Pony Club and Zone 19 rode her, 'Stormy Lodge Doodlebug' to take third place in the 13 and Under 15 Years C Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.
Charlotte Millington representing the Londonderry Pony Club and Zone 19 rode her, 'Stormy Lodge Doodlebug' to take third place in the 13 and Under 15 Years C Grade AM5 on day one of the PCA NSW State Showjumping Championships conducted at Morisset Showgrounds.



36 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a Pony Club horse to sell click here and your advert will be live in 24hrs*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×