2018 Royal Adelaide Show

Class 218 Individual Ladies Hunter
1st: Brittany Francis, Dimond J Heidi
2nd: Catherine Banner, Donner Duchessa
3rd: Mary Crosby, Stevie
4th: Vivien Fuller, Davien Park Solei Rex
5th: Louise Riglin, Ronnin Banks
6th: Christina Grear, Edialta Elvis

Class 217 Individual Gentlemans Hunter
1st: Clinton Alcock, Edialta Broadband
2nd: Mark Bruggerman, Bronte
3rd: Michael Borema, Pennie
4th: Josh Slape, Dimond J Folly

Class 216 Section 4s
1st: Fleurieu Hunt Club
2nd: Strahtalbyn Hunt Club
3rd: Penola Hunt Club
4th: Fleurieu Hunt Club
5th: Fuller, Viven

Champion Lady Rider
Champion: Georgia Kelloch
Reserve Champion: Kate Halliday

Champion Show Hunter Galloway
Champion: Dunelm Icon, MacDonald & Bayley
Reserve Champion: Ridgeview Park French Lace, Emery & Halliday

Champion Racehorse to Showhorse
Champion: Eye of the Tiger, F Christie
Reserve Champion: Ink, Christine Frost

Champion Hack over 15hh
Champion: Lordz, Van Heysuen & Cullen
Reserve Champion: Royal Oak Foreign Affairs, Barkla & Berwick

Class 219 Fashions Off The Track
1st: Jaimee Lea Burggerman, Aussie Shout
2nd: Georgie Kelloch, Ink
3rd: Jess Castle, Vasari
4th: Michelle Paynter, Chestan Pinton
5th: Britt Anderson, Call Me Coco
6th: Amy Shadbolt, Paiges Boy

Class 9 Pair of Riders 14 years and under 18 years
1st: Amelia Sadler & Ava Halloran

Class 114 Owner Rider Galloway Hack
1st: Denim Moloney, Wesswoods Supa Caste
2nd: Emily Dennis, DQ Sapphire
3rd: Elise Williams, Lily's Parade
4th: Jaimee Lea Bruggerman, Rosedale Spring Carnival
5th: Brodie Kittel, Willowcroft Regal Delight
6th: Alice van den Broek, Whitmere Coat of Arms

Champion Show Hunter Hack over 16hh
Champion: John De Marco, JD Montreal
Reserve Champion: Alanah Richards, Ribbleton France

Class 101 Heavyweight Hack
1st: Adams & Strooper, Vasari
2nd: Alyssia Giustozzi, Harlow
3rd: Renee Dodson, Richway Aspirations

Class 156 Child's Hunter Hack over 15hh
1st: Dale and Daizi Plumb, DP Kingdom
2nd: Shelley Penny, Shelden Delargo
3rd: Ebonie Lee, Zena PPH
4th: Jaimee Lea Bruggerman, Ballymount Laffranchi
5th: Sally Lee Almann, Tarintino
6th: Dior Harrison, DS Red Label

Class 154 Heavyweight Show Hunter Hack
1st: Matilda Longbottom, Powerplay
2nd: Georgia Greenwell, Rotsdom
3rd: Sally Lee Almann, Tarintino
4th: C&V Fricker, Silver Moon
5th: Fiona McIntyre, Opinion
6th: Anne Davison, Carrara Park Magician

Class 113 Child's Galloway Hack over 14hh ne 15hh
1st: Denim Moloney, Wesswoods Supa Caste
2nd: Fiona Kittson-Walsh, Langtree Royal Affair
3rd: Graham Elliott, Kolbecah Holly's Knowing
4th: Emily Dennis, DQ Sapphire
5th: Elise Williams, Lily's Parade
6th: Brodie Kittel, Willowcroft Regal Delight

Champion Galloway Hack
Champion: M&I Ker, Aria V Allegro
Reserve Champion: Lyn Warburton, Daisy Patch Soul Star

Champion Junior Rider 14 years & under 18 years
Champion: Ebonie Lee
Reserve Champion: Jaimee Lea Bruggerman

Class 112 Heavyweight Galloway Hack
1st: Fiona Kittson-Walsh, Langtree Royal Affair
2nd: Graham Elliott, Kolbeach Holly's Knowing
3rd: Emily Dennis, DQ Sapphire
4th: Jaimee Lea Bruggerman, Rosedale Spring Carnival
5th: Peta McMinn, Carlingford Park Truman
6th: Brodie Kittel, Willowcroft Regal Delight

Class 100 Lightweight Hack
1st: Michelle Paynter, DP Amazing
2nd: Christine Frost, Ink
3rd: Franchesca Christie, SLM Emporium
4th: Tonia Scaife, DS Tulara Fursandro
5th: India Mitchell. Royalwood Centre Stage
6th: Skyring & Collins, DP Polo

Class 165 Child's Show Hunter Galloway
1st: Tia Rose McKenzie, Mirinda Jackpot
2nd: Emery & Halliday, Ridgeview Park French Lace
3rd: TBA
4th: Ashleigh Shearer, Dynasty Park Hot Chocolate
5th: TBA
6th: Laidlaw & Weinberg, Kolbeach Crown

Class 104 Owner Rider Hack over 15hh
1st: Christine Frost, Ink
2nd: Michelle Paynter, DP Amazing
3rd: C&V Fricker, Manorvale After Five
4th: Bettina Stanton, Vienna Night Divine
5th: Alyssia Giutozzi, Harlow
6th: Wendy Rumer, Kirby Park Entertainer

Class 11 Lady Rider 21 years and over
1st: Georgie Kelloch
2nd: Jess Castle
3rd: Emily Dennis
4th: Taelar Rae Williams
5th: Gorgia Greenwell
6th: Jessica Steel

Premier Hack Award
1st: Christine Frost, Ink
2nd: Michelle Paynter, DP Amazing
3rd: Plumb & McDonald, DP Giselle
4th: Collins & Skyring, DP Poli
5th: Bettina Stanton, Vienna Night Devine
6th: Samantha Kennedy, Bugatti

Class 195 The Princess Royal Station World Cup Qualifying Round
1st: Clint Beresford, Emmaville Jitterbug
2nd: Matthew Afford, Kaluna Salute
3rd: Kristy Bruhn, Jack
4th: Brook Dobbin, Equador MVNZ
5th: Brook Dobbin, Carrado MVNZ
6th: Des Russell, Tyrone VDL
7th: James Equestrian Pty Ltd, James Continue
8th: Katrina Clarke, Oaks Gunn

Show Hunter over 16.2hh
1st: Scott & Rachel Wessel, Bella Rossa
2nd: Ava Halloran, Equest Liberate
3rd: Georgie Kelloch, Belcam Coralline
4th: C&V Fricker, Silver Moon
5th: Anne Davidson, Carrara Park Magician

Class 153 Lightweight Show Hunter over 15hh
1st: John De Marco, JD Montreal
2nd: Shelley Penny, Sheldene Delargo
3rd: Dale & Daizi Plumb, DP Kingdom
4th: Asha Hendler, EBL Richlist
5th: Ebonie Lee, Zena PPH
6th: Ava Halloran, Equest Liberate

Class 94 Lady's Hack over 15hh
1st: Haynes & Quayle & Murray, Royal Highness
2nd: Michelle Paynter, DP Amazing
3rd: Christine Frost, Ink
4th: Ali Berwick, Rosehill Park Topaz
5th: Bettina Stanton, Vienna Night Devine
6th: Adams & Strooper, Vasari

Class 99 Hack over 16.2hh
1st: Van Heythuysen & Cullen, Lordz
2nd: Mark Kenzig, Tanjil
3rd: L&K Micke, Mentmore Alabama
4th: Reilly Bright, Kensignton
5th: Patterson & Barnes, Crown Street Obession

Class 151 Show Hunter over 16hh ne 16.2hh
1st: Julie Payne, Roxliegh Frederica
2nd: Dale & Daizi Plumb, DP Kingdom
3rd: Donna White, Havenleight Park Furst Knight
4th: Dior Harrison, DS Red Label
5th: Jan Clark, Parishon
6th: Fiona McIntyre, Opinion

Class 98 Hack over 16hh ne 16.2hh
1st: Francesca Christie, Eye of the Tiger
2nd: Christine Frost, Ink
3rd: Michelle Paynter, DP Amazing
4th: Samantha Kennedy, Bugatti
5th: Collins & Skyring, DP Polo
6th: Bettina Stanton, Vienna Night Divine

Class 147 Lady's SHow Hunter over 15hh
1st: Alannna Richards, Ribbleton France
2nd: Julie Payne, Roxleight Frederica
3rd: Shelley Penny, Sheldene Delargo
4th: Amelia Hooper, SLM Mastermind
5th: Georgie Kellock, Belcam Coralline
6th: Georgia Greenwell, Rotsdom

Class 97 Hack over 15.2hh ne 16hh
1st: Plumb & McDonald, DP Gisele
2nd: Ali Berwick, Rosehill Park Topaz
3rd: Adams & Strooper, Vasari
4th: Franchesca Christie, SLM Emporium
5th: John De Marco, JD Fair Game
6th: Robyn Mawson, Aloha Rembrandt

Class 149 Show Hunter over 15hh ne 15.2hh
1st: Jaimee Lea Bruggerman, Ballymount Laffranchi
2nd: ebonie Lee,
3rd: Fiona McIntyre, Genre
4th: Amelia Hooper, SLM Mastermind
5th: Jayke Kerri, Delegate
6th: Georgia Greenwell, Rotsdom

Class 150 Show Hunter over 15.2hh ne 16hh
1st: Andrea Merry, Quantador
2nd: Shelley Penny, Sheldene Delago
3rd: Lesley Burrows, Dark Secrets
4th: Asha Hendler, EBL Richlist
5th: Colleen Waddell, Ellie O Kalos
6th: Sarah Lambd, My Little Molly

Class 96 Hack over 15hh ne 15.2hh
1st: Berwick & Barclay, Royal Oak Foreigh Affairs
2nd: Tonia Scaife, DS Tulara Fursandro
3rd: Haynes, Quayle & Murray, Royal Highness
4th: C&V Fricker, Manorvale After Five
5th: Beckel & Quigley, Leanda Chances Are
6th: Indis Mitchell, Royalwood Centre Stage

Best Novice Show Hunter Horse over 15hh
Sheldene Delago

Best Performed Young Showjumping Horse
Chantina JRE

Most Successful Showjumping Horse in Groups A & B
Patangas Hiccup

Best Senior SA Showjumping Rider
Nicole Bruggerman

Most Successful Showjumping Rider in Groups A & B
Gemma Creighton

Class 146 Novice Show Hunter over 16,2hh
1st: C&V Fricker, Silver Moon
2nd: Anne Davison, Carrara Park Magician

Class 10 Lady Rider 18 years and under 21 years
1st: Madelon McDonald
2nd: Shauna Chaplin
3rd: Keely Rayson
4th: Isabella Santoro
5th: Sophie Vaile
6th: Jessie Smith

Class 200 Jumping Contest Part 3
1st: Kate Sutherland, Diamond B Jimmuchoo
2nd: Clinton & Brent, Blude VDL
3rd: G&G Creighton, Its Me
4th: Chloe Hughes, Watermark Farm Oz
5th: Stephen Dingwall, Cavalier Du Rouet

Gentlemans Hack over 15hh
1st: Van Heythuysen & Lawrie, Stateyourbusiness
2nd: Collins & Skyring, DP Polo
3rd: Mark Kenzig, Tanjil
4th: B McKerlie, Broughton Vale Midnight Blues
5th: F Christie, SLM Emporium

Galloway Hack over 14.2hh ne 15hh
1st: M&I Ker, Aria V Allegro
2nd: Victoria Cameron, Beechwood Caste In Gold
3rd: Graham Elliott, Kolbeach Holly's Knowing
4th: Emily Dennis, DQ Sapphire
5th: Jaimee Lea Bruggerman, Rosedeals Spring Carnival
6th: C&V Fricker, Daisy Patch Toy Story

Galloway Hack over 14hh ne 14.2hh
1st: Lyn Warburton, Daisy Patch Soul Star
2nd: Denim Moloney, Wesswoods Supa Caste
3rd: Bursn Banks & Gore-Johnson, Wideacre Prince George
4th: Elise Williams, Lilys Parade
5th: Argyl Stud, Argyl Secret Spirit
6th: Elise Cameron, Mirinda After Dark

Best Novice Hack
Jessica Burns, Macquarie

Class 145 Novice Show Hunter over 16hh ne 16.2hh
1st: Jan Clark, Parishon
2nd:Murray & Anderson, Tudor Park Stars

Class 7 Girl or Boy Rider 14 years and under 16 years
1st: Olivia Daffurn
2nd: Harry Beckel
3rd: Kate Kyros
4th: Kelley Menadue
5th: Ashley Baker
6th: Taleisha Snell

*Class 144 Novice Show Hunter over 15hh ne 15,2hh *
1st: Shelley Penny, Shelden Delargo
2nd: Josh Clarke, Show Girl
3rd: Salle Lee Almann, Tarintino
4th: Jessica McDonald, Honourable Kind
5th: Tegan Jaeschke, Barindale Semper Fi
6th: Sarah Lamb, My Little Molly

Class 92, Novice Hack over 16hh ne 16.2hh
1st: Christine Frost, Ink
2nd: Samantha Kennedy, Bugatti
3rd: Bonnie McKerlie, Broughton Vale Midnight
4th: Samantha Clancy, JLS Royal Crown
5th: Britt Anderson, Coco Couture
6th: Fiona McIntyre, Precedence

Class 204 Jumping Contest, Article 238.2.2 Table A
1st: James Harvey, Patangas Hiccup
2nd: Regina Buchanan, Diamond B Centurian
3rd: Rhys Stones, Riverton Rose Royale
4th: Troy Woollard, Centago
5th: Georgie Siciliano, Gladiator
6th: James Harvey, Castlederg

Class 163 Lightweight Show Hunter Galloway
1st: TR McKenzie, Mirinda Jackpot
2nd: Emery & Halliday, Ridgeview Park French Lace
3rd: Ashley Baker, Barclay Song and Dance
4th: Margie Burrows, Foxhall Cover Girl
5th: McIntyre & Perkins, Meteor Showers
6th: Murray & Anderson, Falcon Hurst Fame

Class 93 Novice Hack over 16.2hh
1st: Jessica Burns, Macquarie
2nd: Mark Kenzig, Tanjil
3rd: TR Williams, Xtravagant
4th: S&R Wessel, Santino
5th: Patterson & Barnes, Crown Street Obsession
6th: Reilly Bright, Kensington

Class 91 Novice Hack over 15.2hh ne 16hh
1st: Van Heythuysen & Lawrie, Stateyourbusiness
2nd: Adams & Strooper, Vasari
3rd: Ali Berwick, Rosehill Park Topaz
4th: John De Marco, JD Fair Game
5th: Dianne Harris, Footnote
6th: Robyn Mawson, Aloha Rembrandt

Class 193 Working Hunter over 14hh ne 15hh
1st: Ashleigh Shearer, Dynasty Park Hot Chocolate
2nd: Pedic & Turner, Kirreway Olympia

Class 90 Novice Hack over 15hh ne 15.2hh
1st: Berwick & Barkla, Royal Oak Foreign Affairs
2nd: Beckel & Quigley-Smith, Leanda Chances Are
3rd: No 358 Transfer TBC
4th: Shelley Penny, Sheldene Chicago
5th: Sophie Vaile, Masterpiece
6th: Jane Whimpress, Best Wishes

Class 213 Grand Prix Jumping Contest
1st: Clint Beresford, Sl Donato
2nd: Kristy Bruhn, Jack
3rd: James Equestrian, James Continue
4th: Clinton -Brent, Fontaine Blue VDL
5th: Jess Stalling, Diamond B Vermont

Best Novice Show Hunter Galloway
N Karutz, Duchess of Da Vito

Best Novice Galloway
Burns, Banks & Gore-Johnson, Wideacre Prince George

Class 143 Novice Show Hunter Hack, over 15hh ne 15.2hh
1st: Ebonie Lee, Zena PPH
2nd: Fiona McIntyre, Genre
3rd: Chelsea Crosby, Whistlejackets Warlord
4th: Jayke Kerr, DP Standing Ovation
5th: Julie Wende, Invic Unforgettable

Class 106 Novice Galloway Hack over 14.2hh ne 15hh
1st: Emily Dennis, DQ Sapphire
2nd: Brodie Kittel, Willowcroft Regal Delight

Class 105 Novice Galloway Hack over 14hh ne 14.2hh
1st: Burns, Banks & Gore-Johnson, Wideacre Prince George
2nd: Elise Williams, Lily's Parade
3rd: Ayja Grigg, Kelladee Park Cello
4th: Elise Cameron Miranda After Dark
5th: Peta McMinn, Carlingford Park Truman
6th: Alice can den Broek

Show Hunter Galloway over 14hh ne 14.2hh
1st: Chelsea Hoad, Treelea Park Casino Royale
2nd: Tia Rose McKenzie, Mirinda Jackpot
3rd: Trudi Jones, Royal Command of Sefton
4th: Emery & Halliday, Ridgeview Park French
5th: McIntyre & Perkins, Meteor Showers
6th: N Karutz, Duchess of Da Vitto

Class 88 Smartest on Parade, Riders 15 years and under 18 years
1st: Denim Moloney, Westwoods Supa Caste
2nd: C & V Fricker, Manorvale After Five
3rd: C & V Fricker, Silver Moon
4th: Jaimee Bruggerman, Ballymount
5th: Dior Harrison, DS Red Label
6th: Alice van den Broek, Coat of Arms

Class Supreme Champion Light Harness Exhibit
C Collins & A James, Rose Air Manikato

Class 158 Novice Show Hunter Galloway over 14.2hh ne 15hh
1st: M Burrows, Foxhall Cover Girl
2nd: Pedic & Turner, Kirreway Olympia
3rd: A Shearer, Dynasty Park Hot Chocolate
4th: J Wende, Invic Armani

Class 157 Novice Show Hunter Galloway over 14hh ne 14.2hh
1st: N Karutz, Ducess of Da Vito
2nd: T Jones, Royal Command of Sefton
3rd: A Shearer, Dynasty Park Indiana
4th: K Snatoro, Rockfire Flickpass
5th: T Williams, Holding Acres

Class 206 Jumping Contest FEI Article 238.2.2. Table A
1st: M Clinton-Brent & N & P Clinton, Kablesse Kavita
2nd: B Temby & R Burcell, El Diablo
3rd: W Keddell, Miranda MVNZ
4th: G Creighton & J Forbes, Kinnordy Guiscard
5th: J&R Equestrian, Chatina JRE

Class 201 Jumping Contest FEI article 238.2.1
1st: Wendy Keddell, , Gina MVNZ,
2nd: Nelson, Smyth, Laurel Glen Lucky Time
3rd: Chloe Hughes, Hi Viz
4th: Jessica Kent, Denison Park Cassisi
5th: John Wright-Smith, Yarra Valley Jelly

Class 120 Shetland Turnout, ne 10.2hh, riders 9 to 12 years
1st: Tess Rana, Otway View Eragon
2nd: Richardson & Ginn, Oak Park Paramount
3rd: R Gerber, Chesapeake Park Paparazzi
4th: L Eddon, Travis Park Limerick

Champion Childs Pony Hack
D Plumb, Mirinda Alabaster
Reserve Champion Childs Pony Hack
E Richardson & M Ginn, Harrington Park Symphony

Champion Show Hunter Pony over 12.2hh ne 14hh
Argyl Stud, Argyl Diamond
Reserve Champion Show Hunter Pony over 12.2hh ne 14hh
R Gerber, Loriot Breaking Dawn

Champion Pony Hack over 12.2hh ne 14hh
Shelley & Chris Pollard , Carlingford Park Honour High
Reserve Champion Pony Hack over 12.2hh ne 14hh
G Gerry & D Telford, Whitmere Ethereal

Class 119 - Shetland Turnout, ne 10.2hh rider 5 to 8 years of age
1st: Jett Donoghue, Ferdon Park Hylton
2nd: Annabelle Richardson, Oak Park Paramount
3rd: Sophie McCarroll, Travis Park Limerick
4th: Sabrina Gilmour, Chesapeake Park Twilight

Champion Child's Show Hunter Pony
Mirinda Fortitude
Reserve Champion Child's Show Hunter Pony
SplashDance

Class 189 - Childs Show Hunter Pony, over 12.2hh ne 13hh
1st: Kylie Herbut, Rivington Marco Polo
2nd:Millicent Quigley-Smith, Yindarla Park Chill
3rd: Jaimee Lea Bruggemann, Torlyn Parade
4th: Leanne Maynard, Westbury Eye of the Tiger

Class 197 - Jumping Contest, for horses and galloways
1st: Clint Beresford, Emmaville Jitterbug
2nd: Clint Beresford, SL Donato
3rd: Jess Stones, Diamond B Vermont
4th: Samantha Morrison, Biarritz
5th: Jasmine Dennison, Nicolossi

Class 141 - Child’s Pony Hack, over 13hh ne 14hh
1st: Dale Plumb, Mirinda Alabaster
2nd: Kate Kyros, Kolbeach Holly’s Diamond
3rd: Delia Fogden, Rosette Queen Of Sefton
4th: Ella O'Doherty, Pemberly Whisper
5th: Jennifer Evans, Chippenham Tales
6th: Susan Castley, Argyl Heavenly

Class 190 - Child’s Show Hunter Pony, over 13hh ne 14hh
1st: Blaine Perkins, Mirinda Fortitude
2nd: Rebecca Gerber, Loriot Breaking Dawn
3rd: Andrea Merry, Cimeron PopRock
4th: Janine Orpwood, Monte Cristo V
5th: Tia Rose McKenzie, Koorana Neverland
6th: Chenelle Ellis, Malibu Park Gilt Edge

Class 30 - Period Turnout, for horses and galloways, over 14hh
1st: Nicole Throup, Antola Smart AZ

Class 207 - Jumping Contest, for horses and galloways
1st: Jess Stones, Chatina JRE
2nd: Briony Temby, El Diablo
3rd: Paul Brent, Kablesse Kavita
4th: Gemma Creighton, Gizmo
5th: Jasmin Dawe, Turn It Up
6th: Chloe Hughes, Alpha Zeppelin

Class 188 - Child’s Show Hunter Pony, ne 12.2 hands
1st: Andrea Merry, SplashDance
2nd: Ava Nusbajtel, Wyann Safari
3rd: Jessica Sharp, Imperial Vagabond
4th: Sarah Whalebone, Eagle Park Crystal Roulette
5th: Abbey Lovell, Bellgarra Emirants
6th: Victoria Heywood, Rivington Isaac

Champion Pony Hack ne 12.2hh
Newington Tinkerbell
Reserve Champion Pony Hack ne 12.2hh
Harrington Park Symphony

Champion Show Hunter Pony ne 12.2hh
Owendale Beesting
Reserve Champion Show Hunter Pony ne 12.2hh
Splashdance

Class 136 - Pony Hack, over 13.2hh ne 14hh
1st: Shelley & Chris Pollard , Carlingford Park Honour High
2nd: Dale Plumb, Mirinda Alabaster
3rd: Kate Kyros, Kolbeach Holly’s Diamond
4th: Darci Walsh, Wyoming Park Chicago
5th: Jennifer Evans, Chippenham Tales
6th: Susan Castley, Argyl iTunes

Class 121 - Leading Rein - Pony Hack
1st: Kerry Halliday, Dalbrae Vegas
2nd: Bowen S & A, Barindale Silhouette
3rd: Violet Camera, Kerulen Cossette
4th: Fiona McIntyre, Symphony’s Minuet

Class 183 - Show Hunter Pony, over 13.2hh ne 14hh
1st: Argyl Stud, Argyl Diamond
2nd: Michelle McLean, Joemoor Splendas
3rd: Rebecca Gerber, Loriot Breaking Dawn
4th: Tia Rose McKenzie, Koorana Neverland
5th: Carla Glover, Pinjarrah Park Dream On
6th: Gemma Salvestro, Rivington Wicked Love

Champion Junoir Rider under 14 years
Poppi Plumb
Reserve Champion Junior Rider under 14 years
Ella O'Doherty

*Class 181- Show Hunter Pony, over 12.2hh ne 13hh *
1st: Brodie Kittel, Brayside Royal Occasion
2nd: Edwina Harrison, Harewood Royal Soldier
3rd: Kylie Hurbut, Rivington Marco Polo
4th: Isabella Schiller, Rivington Sun Dress
5th: Jaimee Lea Bruggemann, Torlyn Parade
6th: Leanne Maynard, Westbury Eye Of The Tiger

Class 134 - Pony Hack, over 12.2hh ne 13hh
1st: G Gerry & D Telford, Whitmere Ethereal
2nd: C Lawrie & C Comley, Rosedale Simplicity
3rd:Cassandra Fasan, Kyandra Picturesque
4th: A Berwick & E Barkla, Langtree French Star
5th: L & M Quigley-Smith Argyl Royal Heirloom
6th: Sophie Gallagher, Kinsbrook Theme Song

Champion Ridden Shetland Pony
Lentara Harveston
Reverve Champion Ridden Shetland Pony
Oak Park Paramount

Class 118 - Shetland Pony, over 10hh ne 10.2hh
1st: Anne Lindh, Lentara Harveston Park Paparazzi
2nd: E Richardson & M Ginn, Mandalay Chior Master
3rd: Rebecca Gerber, Chesapeake Park Paparazzi
4th: Laini Seddon, Travis Park Limerick
5th: Kim Joblin, Tara Park Justa Touch
6th: Tess Rana, Otway View Eragon

Class 176 - Show Hunter Pony, mare, ne 12.2hh
1st: Kate Halliday, Emblem Enchantment
2nd: N Davis & C Parsons, Yartarla Park Mistletoe
3rd: Sarah Whalebone, Eagle park Crystal Roulette
4th: Sarah Holthman, Bamborough Purnella
5th: Kiarah Taylor, Lang Park Love Song

Class 174 - Lightweight Show Hunter Pony, ne 12.2hh
1st: E Richardson & M Ginn, Mandalay Choir Master
2nd: Abbey Lovell, Bellgarra Emirants
3rd: Sarah Whalebone, Eagle Park Crystal Roulette
4th: Jessica Sharp, Imperial Vagabond
5th: N Davis & C Parsons, Yartarla Park Mistletoe
6th: Violet Camera, Nanteos Autumn Glade

Class 116 - Shetland Pony, novice, ne 10.2hh
1st:Rebecca Gerber, Chesapeake
2nd: Tess Rana, Otway View Eragon
3rd: Jaymee Cayzer, Chesapeak Park Champayne
4th: Laini Seddon, Travis Park Limerick
5th: Kim Joblin, Tara Park Justa Touch
6th: Leanne Donoghue, Ferdon Park Hylton

Class 202 - Jumping Contest, for horses and galloways
1st: Adam Metcalf, MEC Aston
2nd: Stephen Dingwall, Cavalier Du Rouet
3rd: Brook Dobbin, Gina MVNZ
4th: Angela Dobbin, Yarra Valley Jelly Bean
5th: Gemma Creighton

Class 171 - Show Hunter Pony, over 11hh ne 11.2hh
1st: Sarah Barker, Rivington Catnip
2nd: Sarah Holtham, Bamborough Purnella
3rd: N Davis & C Parsons, DEL Lee Otis
4th: Ava Nusbajtel, Wyann Safari
5th: Susan Castley, Kawanna Park Pavarrotti
6th: Rebecca Shute, Breemour Park Hot Gossip

Class -128 Pony Hack, over 12hh ne12.2hh
1st: E Richardson &M Ginn, Harrington Park Symphony
2nd: Claire Schaefer, Farleigh Athina
3rd: Blaine Perkins, Mirinda Boy Toy
4th: Dale Plumb, DP Lady Di
5th: C & V Fricker, Corumbene Kit Kat
6th: Millicent Quigley-Smith, Harrington Park Panache

Best Novice Show Hunter
Argyl Diamond

Class 205 - Jumping Contest, for horses and galloways
1st: James Harvey, Patangas Hiccup
2nd: Nicole Bruggemann, Diamond B Centurian
3rd: James Harvey, Castlederg
4th: Angela Dobbin, Miranda MVNZ
5th: Paul Brent, Kablesse Kavita
6th: Briony Temby, El Diablo

Class 172 - Show Hunter Pony, over 11.2hh ne 12hh
1st: Andrea Merry, SplashDance
2nd: Victoria Heywood, Rivington Isaac
3rd: Kate Halliday, Emblem Enchantment
4th: Edwina Sutherland, Rivington Dash
5th: Melanie Kittle, Rivington Pingu

Class 127 - Pony Hack, over 11.2hh ne 12hh
1st: Catherine Gale, Newington Tinkerbell
2nd: M Harding & M Gibb, Ascot Jadore
3rd: Fiona McIntyre, Symphony's Minute

Class 170 - Show Hunter Pony, ne 11hh
1st: Rebecca Gerber, Llaanrhaider Idaho

Class 126 - Pony Hack, over 11hh ne 11.2hh
1st: Violet Camera, Kerulen Cossette
2nd: Sarah Barker, Rivington Posy
3rd: Kerry Halliday, Dalbrae Vegas
4th: Kate Kyros, Bordershow Shimmer
5th: Grace Bray, Brayside Forget-Me-Not

Best Novice Pony Hack
Rosette Queen of Sefton

Class 179 - Show Hunter Pony, novice, over 13hh ne 13.2hh
1st: Kate Kyros, Braeburn Oscar de la Renta
2nd: Donna & Ashlee Viceban, Owendale Charlie Brown
3rd: Susan Bufton, Staughton Vale Tiger Lily

Class 180 - Show Hunter Pony, novice, over 13.2hh ne 14hh
1st: Argyl Stud, Argyl Diamond
2nd: Janine Orpwood, Monte Cristo
3rd: Andrea Merry, Cimeron PopRock
4th: Blaine Perkins, Mirinda Fortitude
5th: Gemma Salvestro, Rivington Wicked Love

Class 133 - Pony Hack, novice, over 13.2hh ne 14hh
1st: Shelley & Chris Pollard, Carlingford Park Honour High
2nd: Darci Walsh, Wyoming Park Chicago
3rd: Shayleigh Joblin, Maxwell Matador Royale
4th: Renae Ledgard, Argyl Choir Boy
5th: B Harrison & D Murphy, Wynara Eclipse
6th: Taelar Rae Williams, BelleVale Shine

Class 166 - Leading Rein - Show Hunter Pony
1st: Dallas Merry, SplashDance
2nd: Abbi Shaeffer, Emblem Enchantment
3rd: Ella Manning, Rivington Catnip
4th: Poppi Plumb, Eagle Park Crystal Roulette
5th: Evangeline Parsons, Del Lee Otis
6th: Brodie Kittle, Rivington Pingu

Class 124 - Pony Hack, novice, over 12hh and ne 12.2hh
1st: Claire Schaefer, Farleigh Athina
2nd: Blaine Perkins, Mirinda Boy Toy
3rd: Millicent Quigley-Smith, Harrington Park Panache
4th: Jacki Anderson, Silkwood Ribbons
5th: Aisha Heinrich, Thorowood Tin Soldier
6th: Cassandra White, Newington Tell Tale

Class 199 - Jumping Contest, for horses and galloways
1st: Russell Johnstone, Dondersteen
2nd: Stephen Dingwell, Cavalier Du Rouet
3rd: Gemma Creighton, It's Silkbridge
4th: Paul Brent, Cavalli Park Aliyah
5th: Chloe Hughes, Hi Viz

Class 178 - Show Hunter Pony, novice, over 12.2hh ne 13hh
1st: Brodie Kittle, Brayside Royal Occasion
2nd: Jaimee Lea, Bruggemann, Torlyn Parade
3rd: Kylie Herbut, Rivington Marco Polo
4th: Isabella Schiller, Rivington Sun Dress
5th: Edwina Harrison, Harewood Royal Soldier
6th: Leanne Maynard, Westbury Eye Of The Tiger

Class 123 - Pony Hack, novice, ne 12hh.
1st: Bowen S & A, Barindale Silhouette
2nd: Harding M & Gibb M, Ascot Jadore
3rd: Richardson E and Ginn M, Karlana Pandora
4th: Kerry Halliday, Dalbrae Vegas
5th: Sarah Barker, Rivington Posy
6th: Grace Bray, Brayside Forget-Me-Not

Class 169 - Show Hunter Pony, novice, over 12hh ne 12.2hh
1st: Jessica Sharp, Imperial Vagabond,
2nd: Gemma Salvestro, Primrose Park Top-Of-The-Morn
3rd: Davis N and Parsons C, Yartarla Park Mistletoe

Class 2 - Girl or Boy Rider, 5 years and under 8 years. On pony or galloway.
1st: Audrey Camera
2nd: Alexandra Bowen
3rd: Eva Parsons
4th: Harriet Davis

Class 208 - Junior Jumping Contest, for horses, galloways and ponies.
1st: Connor Reed, Nightwish
2nd: Chloe Versteegen, MC Pico Diamonds
3rd: Michael Vears, MV King
4th: Kane Johnson, Harbarty
5th: Kayla Hogg, Alcheringa Tradition

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×