2018 Royal Adelaide Show

Michael Borema and 'Pennie' representing the Fleurieu Hunt Club won the Gent's Hunter'a Plate this morning.
Michael Borema and 'Pennie' representing the Fleurieu Hunt Club won the Gent's Hunter'a Plate this morning.
Mark Bruggemann representing the Strathalbyn Hunt Club rode a good even paced round to take second place in the Gent's Hunter's Plate.
Mark Bruggemann representing the Strathalbyn Hunt Club rode a good even paced round to take second place in the Gent's Hunter's Plate.
Advertisement
The 2018 Royal Adelaide Show coverage is proudly brought to you by Barastoc
Josh Slape and 'Diamond J Folly' representing the Penola Hunt Club took fourth place in the Gent's Hunter's Plate today.
Josh Slape and 'Diamond J Folly' representing the Penola Hunt Club took fourth place in the Gent's Hunter's Plate today.
Clinton Alcock and, 'Edialta Broadband' show the form that saw them win the Gent's Hunter's Plate today.
Clinton Alcock and, 'Edialta Broadband' show the form that saw them win the Gent's Hunter's Plate today.
Representing the Strathalbyn Hunt Club, Vivien Fuller's eye catching stallion, 'Davien Park Solei Rex' demonstrated plenty of jump on his way to fourth place in the Lady's Hunter's Plate.
Representing the Strathalbyn Hunt Club, Vivien Fuller's eye catching stallion, 'Davien Park Solei Rex' demonstrated plenty of jump on his way to fourth place in the Lady's Hunter's Plate.
Tara Fuller riding for the Strathalbyn Hunt Club is pictured aboard, 'Kalimna Bailey' during the Lady's Hunter's Plate this morning.
Tara Fuller riding for the Strathalbyn Hunt Club is pictured aboard, 'Kalimna Bailey' during the Lady's Hunter's Plate this morning.
Louise Riglin representing the Fleurieu Hunt Club rode , 'Robbin Banks' to fifth place in the Lady's Hunter's Plate.
Louise Riglin representing the Fleurieu Hunt Club rode , 'Robbin Banks' to fifth place in the Lady's Hunter's Plate.
Advertisement
Representing the Fleurieu Hunt Club, Catherine Banner rode , 'Donna Duchess' to second place in the Lady's Hunter's Plate this morning.
Representing the Fleurieu Hunt Club, Catherine Banner rode , 'Donna Duchess' to second place in the Lady's Hunter's Plate this morning.
Brittany Francis representing the Penola Hunt Club rode her, 'Diamond J Heidi' to win the Lady's Hunter's Plate this morning.
Brittany Francis representing the Penola Hunt Club rode her, 'Diamond J Heidi' to win the Lady's Hunter's Plate this morning.
Chloe Kennedy-Jones is pictured aboard her attentive and well named, 'Diamond J Tiny' during the Lady's Hunter's Plate.
Chloe Kennedy-Jones is pictured aboard her attentive and well named, 'Diamond J Tiny' during the Lady's Hunter's Plate.
Chelsea Harper and 'Clown Prince' representing the Ebondale Hunt Club are pictured during the Lady's Hunter's Plate this morning.
Chelsea Harper and 'Clown Prince' representing the Ebondale Hunt Club are pictured during the Lady's Hunter's Plate this morning.
Christina Grear and 'Edialta Elvis' took sixth place in the Lady's Hunter this morning.
Christina Grear and 'Edialta Elvis' took sixth place in the Lady's Hunter this morning.
Mary Crosby and 'Stevie' took third place in the Lady's Hunter's Plate today.
Mary Crosby and 'Stevie' took third place in the Lady's Hunter's Plate today.
Kareen Hotson is pictured aboard her, 'I Love Lucy' during the Lady's Individual Hunter's Plate.
Kareen Hotson is pictured aboard her, 'I Love Lucy' during the Lady's Individual Hunter's Plate.
There is no doubting Jill and Richard Best's commitment to the Adelaide Royal Show. First in and last to leave. Alone in the member's stand, they were interested in the Hunter classes this morning.
There is no doubting Jill and Richard Best's commitment to the Adelaide Royal Show. First in and last to leave. Alone in the member's stand, they were interested in the Hunter classes this morning.
The mounted stewards, Matt Donoghue, Kate Maynard and Chad Growden complete one of their final laps of the arena after a very busy ten days of looking after the competitors.
The mounted stewards, Matt Donoghue, Kate Maynard and Chad Growden complete one of their final laps of the arena after a very busy ten days of looking after the competitors.
The Fleurieu Hunt Club Team of, Peter Vandyk, Shauna Anderson, Chrissy Greer and Lyndsay Jessup produced the winning performance to win the Section 4s.
The Fleurieu Hunt Club Team of, Peter Vandyk, Shauna Anderson, Chrissy Greer and Lyndsay Jessup produced the winning performance to win the Section 4s.
The Vivien Fuller/Strathalbyn Hunt club team comprising, Vivien Fuller, Tara Fuller, Neil Iluinne and  Todd Balfour took fifth place in the Section 4s.
The Vivien Fuller/Strathalbyn Hunt club team comprising, Vivien Fuller, Tara Fuller, Neil Iluinne and Todd Balfour took fifth place in the Section 4s.
The Strathalbyn Hunt Club team of , Mark Bruggemann, Amelia Wallace, Debbie Thompson and Rosalie Pedlar took second place in the Section 4 around the ring hunting competition this morning.
The Strathalbyn Hunt Club team of , Mark Bruggemann, Amelia Wallace, Debbie Thompson and Rosalie Pedlar took second place in the Section 4 around the ring hunting competition this morning.
The Penola Hunt Club team of , Brittany Francis, Josh Slope, Stuart Bartlett and Chloe Kennedy-Jones took third place in the Section 4s on the final morning of the 2018 Adelaide Royal Show.
The Penola Hunt Club team of , Brittany Francis, Josh Slope, Stuart Bartlett and Chloe Kennedy-Jones took third place in the Section 4s on the final morning of the 2018 Adelaide Royal Show.
The Fleurieu Hunt Club number one team consisting of, Mary Crosby, Kareen Hotson, Romain Fathi and Jessica Searle took fourth place in the Section 4s on the last day of the 2018 Adelaide Royal Show.
The Fleurieu Hunt Club number one team consisting of, Mary Crosby, Kareen Hotson, Romain Fathi and Jessica Searle took fourth place in the Section 4s on the last day of the 2018 Adelaide Royal Show.
Advertisement



21 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

To see results from the 2018 Adelaide Royal click here




The 2018 Royal Adelaide Show coverage is proudly brought to you by Barastoc

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×