2019 Darwin Royal

Emily Hubble rode the Off The Track Thoroughbred, Optimum Pride to third place in the Novice 2B.
Emily Hubble rode the Off The Track Thoroughbred, Optimum Pride to third place in the Novice 2B.
Jodi Triggs rode De Amour to win both the Preliminary 1B and 1C.
Jodi Triggs rode De Amour to win both the Preliminary 1B and 1C.
Teresa Cummings riding Tailor Made Future competed in the Preliminary 1B.
Teresa Cummings riding Tailor Made Future competed in the Preliminary 1B.
Bridie McKenna and Glenormiston Donovon placed second in the Pony 1B.
Bridie McKenna and Glenormiston Donovon placed second in the Pony 1B.
Ashleigh Overall rode her delightful, Glynarra Park Libretto to win the Pony 1B.
Ashleigh Overall rode her delightful, Glynarra Park Libretto to win the Pony 1B.
Grace McDonald riding Hootchy Kootchy Rush took third place in the Pony 1B.
Grace McDonald riding Hootchy Kootchy Rush took third place in the Pony 1B.
Jacqueline Gould rode her good moving, Why Waltz Furst Lady Love in the Preliminary 1C.
Jacqueline Gould rode her good moving, Why Waltz Furst Lady Love in the Preliminary 1C.
Kristen Leslie rode Dryandri Jazminum to second place in the Novice 2C.
Kristen Leslie rode Dryandri Jazminum to second place in the Novice 2C.
Lorraine Scott and her well schooled Standardbred, Royal Pride took third place in the Novice 2C.
Lorraine Scott and her well schooled Standardbred, Royal Pride took third place in the Novice 2C.
Jasmine Banner rode Larche Lucifer to win the Medium 4C and 4B.
Jasmine Banner rode Larche Lucifer to win the Medium 4C and 4B.
Elisha Horne rode her Charming El Nino Effect in the Novice 2C.
Elisha Horne rode her Charming El Nino Effect in the Novice 2C.
The well presented pair of Mandy Smith and CP Ping won both the Advanced 5B and 5C.
The well presented pair of Mandy Smith and CP Ping won both the Advanced 5B and 5C.
Terri Walker was pleased with the preformance of her Arabian, Al-Kareeme Hogo Boss in the Novice 2B.
Terri Walker was pleased with the preformance of her Arabian, Al-Kareeme Hogo Boss in the Novice 2B.
Michaela Bradley riding Forevermore won the Novice 2B.
Michaela Bradley riding Forevermore won the Novice 2B.
Anna Thompson riding Byalee Gift won the Elementary 3C.
Anna Thompson riding Byalee Gift won the Elementary 3C.
Jackie Pen-Dennis rode Kasperrado Davinity to win the Novice 2C.
Jackie Pen-Dennis rode Kasperrado Davinity to win the Novice 2C.
Successful local rider and trainer, Juanita Porter rode her Lemracs Lucifer to third place in the Elementary 3C.
Successful local rider and trainer, Juanita Porter rode her Lemracs Lucifer to third place in the Elementary 3C.
Susanne Brutch and My Boy Memphis competed in the Novice 2C on the second day of dressage at the 2019 Royal Darwin Show.
Susanne Brutch and My Boy Memphis competed in the Novice 2C on the second day of dressage at the 2019 Royal Darwin Show.
Anne-Maree Cruikshank rode Wynola Claytons Rumour in the Elementary 3C.
Anne-Maree Cruikshank rode Wynola Claytons Rumour in the Elementary 3C.
Samantha Overall riding Harvest Rafaela took second place in the Medium 4C.
Samantha Overall riding Harvest Rafaela took second place in the Medium 4C.
Amy Fisher rode Adloo Rosinante to second place in the Elementary 3C.
Amy Fisher rode Adloo Rosinante to second place in the Elementary 3C.



21 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×