2019 Dressage Festival

Kaye Watson rode Mubo Calypso to win  in the Pony Novice 2B, scoring 68.45%.
Kaye Watson rode Mubo Calypso to win in the Pony Novice 2B, scoring 68.45%.
After winning the Rider 12-14 Years Championship of the Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships, last Friday Jessica Dertell won the  FEI Intermediate B today riding Sabble Farm's imported stallion Zanzibar, scoring 66%.
After winning the Rider 12-14 Years Championship of the Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships, last Friday Jessica Dertell won the FEI Intermediate B today riding Sabble Farm's imported stallion Zanzibar, scoring 66%.
Charlotte Pederson rode Hill Cottage Jazmira to twelfth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Charlotte Pederson rode Hill Cottage Jazmira to twelfth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Cynthia Bossema rode JJ De Jeu in the Prix St Georges.
Cynthia Bossema rode JJ De Jeu in the Prix St Georges.
Abbie O'Brien and Magnus Spero took fourth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Abbie O'Brien and Magnus Spero took fourth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Jenny Bray and CJP Diamond Dazzler placed sixth in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Jenny Bray and CJP Diamond Dazzler placed sixth in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Ruth Schneeberger from SA rode Roxleigh Fidelio to fifth place in the FEI Prix St Georges, scoring 66.86%.
Ruth Schneeberger from SA rode Roxleigh Fidelio to fifth place in the FEI Prix St Georges, scoring 66.86%.
Sue West produced a nice test riding Balzac to take fifth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Sue West produced a nice test riding Balzac to take fifth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Advertisement
Justine Greer riding Jaybee Cavalier took eighth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Justine Greer riding Jaybee Cavalier took eighth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Juson James and LBA Dance placed seventh in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Juson James and LBA Dance placed seventh in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Dirk Dijkstra rode AEA Metallic to second place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Dirk Dijkstra rode AEA Metallic to second place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Louise Curran and CIL Dara Gandalf took third place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Louise Curran and CIL Dara Gandalf took third place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Young Rider, Lindsey Ware rode the experienced Aristede to win the FEI Grand Prix CDN, scoring 65.72%.
Young Rider, Lindsey Ware rode the experienced Aristede to win the FEI Grand Prix CDN, scoring 65.72%.
Marvin Smink rode Haya to ninth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Marvin Smink rode Haya to ninth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDN.
Jane Crantock and Davidoff looked impressive during their Prix St Georges test.
Jane Crantock and Davidoff looked impressive during their Prix St Georges test.
Rachel Morrison rode Murraydale Park White Opal to sixth place in the Pony Novice 2B.
Rachel Morrison rode Murraydale Park White Opal to sixth place in the Pony Novice 2B.
Kelsey Josephs rode Irock in the FEI Prix St Georges, scoring 62.59%.
Kelsey Josephs rode Irock in the FEI Prix St Georges, scoring 62.59%.
Ella Weaven riding Burrowa Bayardo Express took seventh place in the Pony Novice 2B, scoring 64.26%.
Ella Weaven riding Burrowa Bayardo Express took seventh place in the Pony Novice 2B, scoring 64.26%.
Mary Hanna rode Harmonie W to win the  FEI Prix St Georges, scoring 71.91%.
Mary Hanna rode Harmonie W to win the FEI Prix St Georges, scoring 71.91%.
Emma Gentle rode Yarrumdoc Debutante to fifth place  in the Pony Novice 2B, scoring 64.78%.
Emma Gentle rode Yarrumdoc Debutante to fifth place in the Pony Novice 2B, scoring 64.78%.
Javais Ham rode Gladwin to twelfth place in the large class for FEI Prix St Georges, scoring 65.04%.
Javais Ham rode Gladwin to twelfth place in the large class for FEI Prix St Georges, scoring 65.04%.
On a cool and breezy summers day, Julie Weir rode Rashada in the FEI Prix St Georges.
On a cool and breezy summers day, Julie Weir rode Rashada in the FEI Prix St Georges.
Robyn Todd was pleased with her Sharkeys Black Star that took second place in the Pony Novice 2B, scoring 68.30%.
Robyn Todd was pleased with her Sharkeys Black Star that took second place in the Pony Novice 2B, scoring 68.30%.
Fiona Guthrie rode the impressive Bluefields Denoir to win the 4 year old Young Horse, scoring 83.40.
Fiona Guthrie rode the impressive Bluefields Denoir to win the 4 year old Young Horse, scoring 83.40.
Caitlyn Porter rode Penmain Mr President to win the 4 year old Young Pony.
Caitlyn Porter rode Penmain Mr President to win the 4 year old Young Pony.
David Shoobridge rode Toto Nation De Jeu to second place in the 4 year old Young Horse.
David Shoobridge rode Toto Nation De Jeu to second place in the 4 year old Young Horse.
Natasha Althoff-Kelley rode Wessell to sixth place in the FEI Prix St Georges, scoring 66.47%.
Natasha Althoff-Kelley rode Wessell to sixth place in the FEI Prix St Georges, scoring 66.47%.
Monica Bird rode Bourgogne to fourth place in the FEI Intermediate B.
Monica Bird rode Bourgogne to fourth place in the FEI Intermediate B.
Jessica Hivon and Greenoaks Weltmann took second place in the FEI Intermediate B.
Jessica Hivon and Greenoaks Weltmann took second place in the FEI Intermediate B.
Isabelle Luxmoore rode Feru to third place in the FEI Intermediate B.
Isabelle Luxmoore rode Feru to third place in the FEI Intermediate B.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×