2019 Dressage Festival

Claire Arnold is pictured aboard the Victorian bred, 'Mayfield With Lace' during the Medium competition  on day four of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Claire Arnold is pictured aboard the Victorian bred, 'Mayfield With Lace' during the Medium competition on day four of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Wendy Kelly is pictured aboard her, 'A Heaven Sent' during the Medium Championship on day four of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Wendy Kelly is pictured aboard her, 'A Heaven Sent' during the Medium Championship on day four of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Para Equestrian Emma Booth scored a sensational  76.32% riding the imported, 'Mogelvangs Zidane' to win the Grade 3 Freestyle.
Para Equestrian Emma Booth scored a sensational 76.32% riding the imported, 'Mogelvangs Zidane' to win the Grade 3 Freestyle.
Well known Victorian equestrian personality, Ian Balfour is pictured aboard, 'Bloomfield Forrest Gump' during the Medium Dressage Championship.
Well known Victorian equestrian personality, Ian Balfour is pictured aboard, 'Bloomfield Forrest Gump' during the Medium Dressage Championship.
Tamara Campain and 'Bon Chance' are pictured during the Medium Dressage Championship.
Tamara Campain and 'Bon Chance' are pictured during the Medium Dressage Championship.
Malorie Ridett took fifth place in the Participation Novice 2A and third place in the 2B.
Malorie Ridett took fifth place in the Participation Novice 2A and third place in the 2B.
Alex Benson rode , 'Wilky Purple Sands ' to win both the Participation Novice 2A and 2B.
Alex Benson rode , 'Wilky Purple Sands ' to win both the Participation Novice 2A and 2B.
Lisa Bell rode , 'Myron Toliver Gold' to take third place in the Participation 2A and fourth place in the 2B.
Lisa Bell rode , 'Myron Toliver Gold' to take third place in the Participation 2A and fourth place in the 2B.
Advertisement
Luct Thorman rode , 'Furst Wallace' to take second place in both the Participation Novice 2A and 2B.
Luct Thorman rode , 'Furst Wallace' to take second place in both the Participation Novice 2A and 2B.
Rebecca Holmes rode , 'Bellaire Cobra' to fifth place in the Medium Championship.
Rebecca Holmes rode , 'Bellaire Cobra' to fifth place in the Medium Championship.
Jenny Bray rode ,CJP Diamond Dazzler' to second place in the Grand Prix Special.
Jenny Bray rode ,CJP Diamond Dazzler' to second place in the Grand Prix Special.
Marvin Smink looks pleased with 'Haya' after their winning ride in the Grand Prix Special on day four of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Marvin Smink looks pleased with 'Haya' after their winning ride in the Grand Prix Special on day four of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Clare Porz is pictured during the Medium Championship aboard 'Lenya'.
Clare Porz is pictured during the Medium Championship aboard 'Lenya'.
Holly McMartin is pictured aboard her, 'Rascalina' during the Medium Championship on day four of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Holly McMartin is pictured aboard her, 'Rascalina' during the Medium Championship on day four of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Lauren Stewart is pictured aboard her 'Everton Dreamtime' during the Medium Championship.
Lauren Stewart is pictured aboard her 'Everton Dreamtime' during the Medium Championship.
Successful South Australian dressage rider and trainer, Ruth Schneeberger rode , 'Miramar Serene' to claim the Medium Reserve Championship.
Successful South Australian dressage rider and trainer, Ruth Schneeberger rode , 'Miramar Serene' to claim the Medium Reserve Championship.
Melissa Robertson rode her, 'Rock Royaltee' to third place in Round 1 of the Seven Year Old Young Dressage Horse Championship.
Melissa Robertson rode her, 'Rock Royaltee' to third place in Round 1 of the Seven Year Old Young Dressage Horse Championship.
Maree Tomkinson is picture aboard her, 'Furst Deluxe' that won both Rounds 1 and 2 (with a score above 75%) of the Seven Year Old Young Horse Championship.
Maree Tomkinson is picture aboard her, 'Furst Deluxe' that won both Rounds 1 and 2 (with a score above 75%) of the Seven Year Old Young Horse Championship.
Lydoa Jackson from Tasmania took third place in the Medium Championship riding her, 'Malteaser R'.
Lydoa Jackson from Tasmania took third place in the Medium Championship riding her, 'Malteaser R'.
Deborah Oliver is pictured aboard, 'Highfields Bella Vita' during Round 1 of the Seven Year Old Young Horse Championships.
Deborah Oliver is pictured aboard, 'Highfields Bella Vita' during Round 1 of the Seven Year Old Young Horse Championships.
Nicole McOwn rode, 'Mellizo Park Furst  Dance' to take second place in Round 1 of the Seven Year Old Young Horse Championships.
Nicole McOwn rode, 'Mellizo Park Furst Dance' to take second place in Round 1 of the Seven Year Old Young Horse Championships.
Georgia Haythorpe rode , 'LA Joy Eden ' to claim the Medium Championship on the final day of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Georgia Haythorpe rode , 'LA Joy Eden ' to claim the Medium Championship on the final day of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Zoe Vorenas rode the Maurie and Jane Bruce bred, 'Neversfelde Kipling' out of the great Neversfelde Kudu to claim the Grade 4 Para Equestrian Championshjip.
Zoe Vorenas rode the Maurie and Jane Bruce bred, 'Neversfelde Kipling' out of the great Neversfelde Kudu to claim the Grade 4 Para Equestrian Championshjip.
Matilda Carnegie rode, Devil's Chocolate' to take second place in the Grade 4 Para Equestrian Championship.
Matilda Carnegie rode, Devil's Chocolate' to take second place in the Grade 4 Para Equestrian Championship.
Phoebe Roche is pictured aboard the successful dressage horse, 'Saddle Up Romper Stomper' during the Grade 4 Para Equestrian Freestyle.
Phoebe Roche is pictured aboard the successful dressage horse, 'Saddle Up Romper Stomper' during the Grade 4 Para Equestrian Freestyle.
Claire Graham rode, 'Der Beste' to take third place in the Grade 4 Para Equestrian Championship on day three of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Claire Graham rode, 'Der Beste' to take third place in the Grade 4 Para Equestrian Championship on day three of the Serata Equine Victorian Dressage Festival.
Representing New Zealand,Para Equestrian, Anne Watts rode , 'Joseph's Dream' to take fourth place in the Grade 4 Para Equestrian Championship.
Representing New Zealand,Para Equestrian, Anne Watts rode , 'Joseph's Dream' to take fourth place in the Grade 4 Para Equestrian Championship.
Para Equestrian, Stuart Drysdale rode his, 'Blueberry 20" to win the Grade 5 Freestyle.
Para Equestrian, Stuart Drysdale rode his, 'Blueberry 20" to win the Grade 5 Freestyle.
Para Equestrian, Marnie Clapham pictured at the start of her test, rode , 'Freedom Spyda' to win the Grade 1 Freestyle.
Para Equestrian, Marnie Clapham pictured at the start of her test, rode , 'Freedom Spyda' to win the Grade 1 Freestyle.
Para Equestrian, Bridget Murphy, took second place in the Grade 2 Freestyle riding, 'Dracmoore Flirtacious'.
Para Equestrian, Bridget Murphy, took second place in the Grade 2 Freestyle riding, 'Dracmoore Flirtacious'.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×