2019 SHCV Classic

"Regalbrook Razzle Dazzle" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Large Pony rider under 17 yo, ridden by Mia Heinrich and exhibited by Nelaana Heinrich
"Regalbrook Razzle Dazzle" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Large Pony rider under 17 yo, ridden by Mia Heinrich and exhibited by Nelaana Heinrich
Champion Open Leading Rein Pony, "Picturesque Prince" ridden by Madison Borthwick, exhibited by Erin Bowers.
Champion Open Leading Rein Pony, "Picturesque Prince" ridden by Madison Borthwick, exhibited by Erin Bowers.
"Porcha" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Show Hunter Galloway, Rider Under 17 yo, ridden by Taleisha Snell end exhibited by Shae Wishart
"Porcha" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Show Hunter Galloway, Rider Under 17 yo, ridden by Taleisha Snell end exhibited by Shae Wishart
"Terra Felix XL" was Reserve Champion in the Child's Show Hunter Galoway, Rider Under 17 years, ridden by Ebonie Lee and exhibited by Holly Ticehurst
"Terra Felix XL" was Reserve Champion in the Child's Show Hunter Galoway, Rider Under 17 years, ridden by Ebonie Lee and exhibited by Holly Ticehurst
Champion in the Child's Show Hunter Galloway, "Gem Park Socialite" ridden and exhibited by Ava Halloran
Champion in the Child's Show Hunter Galloway, "Gem Park Socialite" ridden and exhibited by Ava Halloran
Champion Child's Small Pony "Harrington Park Symphony" ridden by Annabelle Richardson, exhibited by Emma Richardson
Champion Child's Small Pony "Harrington Park Symphony" ridden by Annabelle Richardson, exhibited by Emma Richardson
"Valerius Waltermeyer" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Show Hunter Hack, rider under 17 yo, ridden by Jessica Dertell
"Valerius Waltermeyer" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Show Hunter Hack, rider under 17 yo, ridden by Jessica Dertell
"Cherishwood Dream On" was in the Top Ten Child's Show Hunter Hack, rider Under 17 yo, ridden by Olivia Gillepsie and exhibited by Rachael Phelan
"Cherishwood Dream On" was in the Top Ten Child's Show Hunter Hack, rider Under 17 yo, ridden by Olivia Gillepsie and exhibited by Rachael Phelan
Advertisement
Champion Child's Show Hunter Hack, Rider under 17, "Zena PPH" riden and exhibited by Ebonie Lee.
Champion Child's Show Hunter Hack, Rider under 17, "Zena PPH" riden and exhibited by Ebonie Lee.
"Belcam Coralline" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Show Hunter Hack, Rider under 17 yo, ridden by Georgiana Walsh and exhibited by Georgie Kellock
"Belcam Coralline" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Show Hunter Hack, Rider under 17 yo, ridden by Georgiana Walsh and exhibited by Georgie Kellock
"Valeview Asio" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Hack rider under 17 yo, ridden by Keeley Dykes exhibited by Sue-Ellen Latham
"Valeview Asio" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Hack rider under 17 yo, ridden by Keeley Dykes exhibited by Sue-Ellen Latham
"Inafrenzy" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Hack, rider under 17 yo, ridden by Sienna Kasickis and exhibited by Katie Ramsay
"Inafrenzy" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Hack, rider under 17 yo, ridden by Sienna Kasickis and exhibited by Katie Ramsay
"Minstral Park Ballarina" was Top Ten in the Child's Hack rider under 17 yo, ridden and exhibited by Adelaide Jacobs
"Minstral Park Ballarina" was Top Ten in the Child's Hack rider under 17 yo, ridden and exhibited by Adelaide Jacobs
Champion Child's Hack, rider under 17 yo, "Just an Enigma" ridden and exhibited by Ava Halloran
Champion Child's Hack, rider under 17 yo, "Just an Enigma" ridden and exhibited by Ava Halloran
"Mister Majestic" was Top Ten in the Child's Hack rider uner 17yo, ridden and exhibited by Ayja Blu Grigg
"Mister Majestic" was Top Ten in the Child's Hack rider uner 17yo, ridden and exhibited by Ayja Blu Grigg
Reserve Champion in the Child's Hack rider under 17yo, Fearless FF ridden by Jessica Dertell, exhibited by Kate Dertell, Future Farms
Reserve Champion in the Child's Hack rider under 17yo, Fearless FF ridden by Jessica Dertell, exhibited by Kate Dertell, Future Farms
"Harrington Park Design" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Large Pony, ridden by Zara Missen and exhibited by Kristie Missen
"Harrington Park Design" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Large Pony, ridden by Zara Missen and exhibited by Kristie Missen
"Maxwood Matador Royale" was Top Ten in the Child's Large Pony, rider under 17 yo, ridden by Shayleigh Joblin and exhibited by Kim Joblin
"Maxwood Matador Royale" was Top Ten in the Child's Large Pony, rider under 17 yo, ridden by Shayleigh Joblin and exhibited by Kim Joblin
Champion APSB Child's Shetland rider under 14yo, "Carreg Wen Athena" ridden by Annabelle Richardson, exhibited by Debbie Machar
Champion APSB Child's Shetland rider under 14yo, "Carreg Wen Athena" ridden by Annabelle Richardson, exhibited by Debbie Machar
Winner of the Graduate Show Hunter Galloway, "Freshwater Prowler" ridden and exhibited by Brianna Freshwater
Winner of the Graduate Show Hunter Galloway, "Freshwater Prowler" ridden and exhibited by Brianna Freshwater
"Colvadale Odin" in the APSB Childs Shetland rider under 14yo, ridden and exhibited by Ashleigh Forehan,
"Colvadale Odin" in the APSB Childs Shetland rider under 14yo, ridden and exhibited by Ashleigh Forehan,
Reserve Champion in the APSB Child's Shetland rider under 14yo, "Kimba Karrue" ridden by Jessica Sharp exhibited by Kellie Webster
Reserve Champion in the APSB Child's Shetland rider under 14yo, "Kimba Karrue" ridden by Jessica Sharp exhibited by Kellie Webster
"Kilpara Park Jumbuck" was Top Ten in the APSB Child's Shetland Rider Under 14yo, ridden by Charlee Cartledge and exhibited by Lisa Virgona
"Kilpara Park Jumbuck" was Top Ten in the APSB Child's Shetland Rider Under 14yo, ridden by Charlee Cartledge and exhibited by Lisa Virgona
Winner of the Graduate Show Hunter Hack, "M. Amadeus" ridden by Greg Mickan, exhibited by Fiona Kittson-Welsh
Winner of the Graduate Show Hunter Hack, "M. Amadeus" ridden by Greg Mickan, exhibited by Fiona Kittson-Welsh
"Dreamtime Xcalibur" placed 2nd in the Graduate Saddle Show Hunter Hack, ridden by Ali Berwick, exhibited by Ali Berwick & Alexandra Mackey
"Dreamtime Xcalibur" placed 2nd in the Graduate Saddle Show Hunter Hack, ridden by Ali Berwick, exhibited by Ali Berwick & Alexandra Mackey
Champion Show Hunter Leading Rein Pony, "Picturesque Prince" ridden by Alexandra Bowen, exhibited by Sandra Bowen
Champion Show Hunter Leading Rein Pony, "Picturesque Prince" ridden by Alexandra Bowen, exhibited by Sandra Bowen
"KA Holly Supreme" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Galloway Rider under 17 yo, ridden and exhibited by Sarah Allsopp
"KA Holly Supreme" was in the Top Ten in the Child's Galloway Rider under 17 yo, ridden and exhibited by Sarah Allsopp
Top Ten in the Child's Galloway Rider under 17 yo, "Gem Park Sensation" ridden by Hannah Dunmore and exhibited by Genevieve Dunmore
Top Ten in the Child's Galloway Rider under 17 yo, "Gem Park Sensation" ridden by Hannah Dunmore and exhibited by Genevieve Dunmore
Champion in the Child's Galloway Rider Under 17 yo, went to "Classic Image Of Sefton" ridden and exhibited by Shae Lattimer
Champion in the Child's Galloway Rider Under 17 yo, went to "Classic Image Of Sefton" ridden and exhibited by Shae Lattimer
Reserve Champion in the Child's Galloway, rider under 17 yo, "Kolbeach Holly's Knowing" ridden by Ebonie Lee, exhibited by Graham Elliott
Reserve Champion in the Child's Galloway, rider under 17 yo, "Kolbeach Holly's Knowing" ridden by Ebonie Lee, exhibited by Graham Elliott
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a Show Horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×