2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show

Taryn, Alyssa and Kaye Walsh's 12-12.2hh winner, 'Drumeden Chanel' was declared Best Novice Pony.
Taryn, Alyssa and Kaye Walsh's 12-12.2hh winner, 'Drumeden Chanel' was declared Best Novice Pony.
Chris Chugg is having an outstanding show with his team of imported horses that have really grown up over the past twelve months, he is pictured aboard, 'KG Queenie' that won the Section Two jump off class. Later in the day Chris won the prestigious Section One EA Cup riding PSS Levilensky.
Chris Chugg is having an outstanding show with his team of imported horses that have really grown up over the past twelve months, he is pictured aboard, 'KG Queenie' that won the Section Two jump off class. Later in the day Chris won the prestigious Section One EA Cup riding PSS Levilensky.
Advertisement
Coverage of the 2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian
Successful dressage and showing rider, Mark Kiddle rode the M and M Performance Horses, Pavia and Samsa nomination, 'Attorney' to fourth place in the class for Open Hack Over 16.2hh and to win the Gent' Hack class.
Successful dressage and showing rider, Mark Kiddle rode the M and M Performance Horses, Pavia and Samsa nomination, 'Attorney' to fourth place in the class for Open Hack Over 16.2hh and to win the Gent' Hack class.
Elizabeth Taylor rode her, 'Emyella Pure Heaven' to win the class for Novice Pony 13.2-14hh.
Elizabeth Taylor rode her, 'Emyella Pure Heaven' to win the class for Novice Pony 13.2-14hh.
Tim Hadlow rode his own, 'Dirigeree Park' Penny Lane' to win the class for Novice Pony 13-13.2hh
Tim Hadlow rode his own, 'Dirigeree Park' Penny Lane' to win the class for Novice Pony 13-13.2hh
Jacinda Smith rode her, 'Merivale Park Remembrance' to win the class for Novice Pony 12.2-13hh.
Jacinda Smith rode her, 'Merivale Park Remembrance' to win the class for Novice Pony 12.2-13hh.
Megan Cheeseman rode the Sabble Farm and Future Farms' nomination, 'Gleniph Tiramisu' to claim the Champion Ridden Arabian Derivative award.
Megan Cheeseman rode the Sabble Farm and Future Farms' nomination, 'Gleniph Tiramisu' to claim the Champion Ridden Arabian Derivative award.
Advertisement
Lori Howell did the honours with the Moore, Howell and Sviderskas nomination, 'Joemoore Sapphire' (Avonlea Rolling Thunder/J. Cainess) to take out the Champion Mare/Filly and Supreme Champion Miniature Pony awards.
Lori Howell did the honours with the Moore, Howell and Sviderskas nomination, 'Joemoore Sapphire' (Avonlea Rolling Thunder/J. Cainess) to take out the Champion Mare/Filly and Supreme Champion Miniature Pony awards.
Emma Cooper is pictured with her Champion Miniature Pony Stallion/Colt, 'Ambaura Admiral' (Glenelen Just A Devil/Shanusti Cabaret).
Emma Cooper is pictured with her Champion Miniature Pony Stallion/Colt, 'Ambaura Admiral' (Glenelen Just A Devil/Shanusti Cabaret).
Successful showing exhibitor, Di Firth rode the Ellis and Firth Families', 'CP Renaissance' to take third place in the class for Open Hack 15.2-16hh.
Successful showing exhibitor, Di Firth rode the Ellis and Firth Families', 'CP Renaissance' to take third place in the class for Open Hack 15.2-16hh.
Leith Doran's 2018 and 2019 Grand National Hack Champion, 'LA Cofidential' won the class for Open Hack 15.2-16hh.
Leith Doran's 2018 and 2019 Grand National Hack Champion, 'LA Cofidential' won the class for Open Hack 15.2-16hh.
Jessica Dertell rode the Future Farms nomination, 'Fearless FF' to win the class for Novice Hack 15.2-16hh and today took sixth place in the Open.
Jessica Dertell rode the Future Farms nomination, 'Fearless FF' to win the class for Novice Hack 15.2-16hh and today took sixth place in the Open.
Michael Christie rode Joh Bailey's beautiful, ‘Arpels’ to take fourth place in the  class for Open Hack 15.2-16hh.
Michael Christie rode Joh Bailey's beautiful, ‘Arpels’ to take fourth place in the class for Open Hack 15.2-16hh.
Melissa Blair jumped an impressive double clear aboard her imported Zirocco Blue mare, 'Zidora' to take third place in the Section Two jump off class.
Melissa Blair jumped an impressive double clear aboard her imported Zirocco Blue mare, 'Zidora' to take third place in the Section Two jump off class.
Amanda Madigan rode the Diamond B Farm nomination, 'Diamond B Vivienne' to take fourth place in he Section Three jump off class.
Amanda Madigan rode the Diamond B Farm nomination, 'Diamond B Vivienne' to take fourth place in he Section Three jump off class.
Jennifer Wood is having a great show and today took second place in the Section Two jump off class with her impressive stallion, 'Cocaine Ego Z'.
Jennifer Wood is having a great show and today took second place in the Section Two jump off class with her impressive stallion, 'Cocaine Ego Z'.
Emily Molenaar's, 'Dunmovin Lodge Ring Master'  (Collanie Park Sweet Illusion/DL Glamour Girl) won the class for Three Year Old Miniature Pony Colt.
Emily Molenaar's, 'Dunmovin Lodge Ring Master' (Collanie Park Sweet Illusion/DL Glamour Girl) won the class for Three Year Old Miniature Pony Colt.
Veronica and Alexandra Langthorne's, 'Willowcroft New York' took second place in the class for Arabian Derivative Gelding Over 15hh.
Veronica and Alexandra Langthorne's, 'Willowcroft New York' took second place in the class for Arabian Derivative Gelding Over 15hh.
Tess O'Connor rode her own and Stephanie O'Connor's, ‘D'Artagnan' to win the class for Arabian Derivative Gelding Over 15hh.
Tess O'Connor rode her own and Stephanie O'Connor's, ‘D'Artagnan' to win the class for Arabian Derivative Gelding Over 15hh.
Sarah Stafford rode her own, Paul Austin and Mark Lilley's nomiation, 'Pandemonium' to sixth place in the class for Open Hack Over 16.2hh.
Sarah Stafford rode her own, Paul Austin and Mark Lilley's nomiation, 'Pandemonium' to sixth place in the class for Open Hack Over 16.2hh.
With her usual  beautiful workout, Rebecca Farrow claimed the Open Over 16.2hh class with her, 'Stage Presence'.
With her usual beautiful workout, Rebecca Farrow claimed the Open Over 16.2hh class with her, 'Stage Presence'.
Syenna Vasilopoulos rode her lovely, 'High Fashion' to take sixth place in the class for Open Hack 16-16.2hh.
Syenna Vasilopoulos rode her lovely, 'High Fashion' to take sixth place in the class for Open Hack 16-16.2hh.
Chris Lawrie rode his beautiful, 'Royal' to win the class for Open Hack 16-16.2hh.
Chris Lawrie rode his beautiful, 'Royal' to win the class for Open Hack 16-16.2hh.
Margot Haynes stepped aboard the Romsey Park and Christine Frost Octagonal gelding, 'Ink' to take third place in the class for Open Hack 16-16.2hh.
Margot Haynes stepped aboard the Romsey Park and Christine Frost Octagonal gelding, 'Ink' to take third place in the class for Open Hack 16-16.2hh.
Adam Oliver rode the Universal Stables and  Munce Racing nomination, 'Mestalla' to take second place in the class for Open Hack 16-16.2hh.
Adam Oliver rode the Universal Stables and Munce Racing nomination, 'Mestalla' to take second place in the class for Open Hack 16-16.2hh.
Paul Brent from the Yarra Valley in Victoria quinelled the Part Three class this morning with Neil Clinton's pair of Dutch imports. Paul is pictured aboard the winner, 'Kablesse Kavita' and he took second place with the stallion, Fontaine Blue VDL.
Paul Brent from the Yarra Valley in Victoria quinelled the Part Three class this morning with Neil Clinton's pair of Dutch imports. Paul is pictured aboard the winner, 'Kablesse Kavita' and he took second place with the stallion, Fontaine Blue VDL.
Steph Davies is pictured aboard her, 'Chekin Charlie' making a super jump during the Section Three jump off class this morning.
Steph Davies is pictured aboard her, 'Chekin Charlie' making a super jump during the Section Three jump off class this morning.
Busy jumping rider, James Arkins is pictured aboard his own and Donna Peulic's nomination, 'WP Grandiamo' during the Part Three jump off class this morning.
Busy jumping rider, James Arkins is pictured aboard his own and Donna Peulic's nomination, 'WP Grandiamo' during the Part Three jump off class this morning.
Tallara Cameron is pictured aboard her scopey, 'Come By Chance' during the Part Three jump off class this morning.
Tallara Cameron is pictured aboard her scopey, 'Come By Chance' during the Part Three jump off class this morning.
Izabella Stone rode her stallion, 'Lincoln MVNZ' to take fifth place in the tough Part Three jump off class this morning.
Izabella Stone rode her stallion, 'Lincoln MVNZ' to take fifth place in the tough Part Three jump off class this morning.
Not so lucky this morning, however successful jumping rider, Andrew Inglis pictured riding, his own, Jenny Sheppard and Paul Kelly's nomination, 'Alillie' won a Part Three class earlier in the show.
Not so lucky this morning, however successful jumping rider, Andrew Inglis pictured riding, his own, Jenny Sheppard and Paul Kelly's nomination, 'Alillie' won a Part Three class earlier in the show.
Amelia Douglass is pictured aboard her imported, 'Barrichello' during the Part Three jump off class this morning.
Amelia Douglass is pictured aboard her imported, 'Barrichello' during the Part Three jump off class this morning.
Ali Berwick rode her own and Emma Barkla's nomination, 'Royal Oak Foreign Affairs' to win the class for Open Hack 15-15.2hh
Ali Berwick rode her own and Emma Barkla's nomination, 'Royal Oak Foreign Affairs' to win the class for Open Hack 15-15.2hh
Briony Randle rode her beautiful Warmblood mare, 'Santa Fe' to take fourth place in the class for Open Hack 15-15.2hh first up this morning. They went on to win the Lady's Hack class in the afternoon.
Briony Randle rode her beautiful Warmblood mare, 'Santa Fe' to take fourth place in the class for Open Hack 15-15.2hh first up this morning. They went on to win the Lady's Hack class in the afternoon.
Advertisement



34 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Coverage of the 2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×