2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show

Grace Tyson is pictured during the Show Hunter Galloway Championship ride off aboard Isabella Tyson's Child's Show Hunter Galloway winner, 'Koorana Timeless Moment'.
Grace Tyson is pictured during the Show Hunter Galloway Championship ride off aboard Isabella Tyson's Child's Show Hunter Galloway winner, 'Koorana Timeless Moment'.
Dashing between the showjumping ring and the hack ring, Rhys Stones rode Matilda Longbottom and the J and R Equestrian nomination, 'Powerplay' to take second place in the class for Gent's Show Hunter.
Dashing between the showjumping ring and the hack ring, Rhys Stones rode Matilda Longbottom and the J and R Equestrian nomination, 'Powerplay' to take second place in the class for Gent's Show Hunter.
Advertisement
Coverage of the 2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian
Clint Bilson rode Georgia Grenwell's nomination, 'JD Montreal' to take fourth place in the class for Gent's Show Hunter.
Clint Bilson rode Georgia Grenwell's nomination, 'JD Montreal' to take fourth place in the class for Gent's Show Hunter.
Michael Christie rode Joh Bailey's, 'Arpels' by Encosta de Lago to take second place in the class for Novice Hack 15.2-16hh.
Michael Christie rode Joh Bailey's, 'Arpels' by Encosta de Lago to take second place in the class for Novice Hack 15.2-16hh.
Kerrie O'Neill's, 'Whispering Jack' took third place in the class for Novice Hack 15.2-16hh.
Kerrie O'Neill's, 'Whispering Jack' took third place in the class for Novice Hack 15.2-16hh.
Melissa Blair is pictured aboard her wonderful and imported Zirocco Blue mare, 'Zidora' during the Section 2 Jump Off class this morning.
Melissa Blair is pictured aboard her wonderful and imported Zirocco Blue mare, 'Zidora' during the Section 2 Jump Off class this morning.
Chris Chugg is pictured aboard Gabrielle Kuna's imported, 'KG Queenie' and both are making sure of this fence on their way to second place in the Section 2 Jump Off class this morning.
Chris Chugg is pictured aboard Gabrielle Kuna's imported, 'KG Queenie' and both are making sure of this fence on their way to second place in the Section 2 Jump Off class this morning.
Advertisement
Amanda Madigan rode the Diamond B Stud's nomination, 'Diamond B Vivienne' by Vivant to jump a double clear and take fourth place in the Section 2 class.
Amanda Madigan rode the Diamond B Stud's nomination, 'Diamond B Vivienne' by Vivant to jump a double clear and take fourth place in the Section 2 class.
Rebekah Carrolan from Victoria rode her, 'Aston Martin II' to claim the Ida Buring Rinegolde Turnout Perpetual Trophy for Lady Riders 17 Years and Over.
Rebekah Carrolan from Victoria rode her, 'Aston Martin II' to claim the Ida Buring Rinegolde Turnout Perpetual Trophy for Lady Riders 17 Years and Over.
First thing this morning Syenna Vasilopoulos  rode well to take second place in the Ida Buring Rinegolde Turnout class for Lady Riders 17 Years and Over.
First thing this morning Syenna Vasilopoulos rode well to take second place in the Ida Buring Rinegolde Turnout class for Lady Riders 17 Years and Over.
Tyler Kelly rode Rhys Stones and the J and R Equestrian nomination, 'Owendale Valencia' to win the Open Show Hunter 12-12.2hh class and went on to be declared Reserve Champion Small Show Hunter Pony.
Tyler Kelly rode Rhys Stones and the J and R Equestrian nomination, 'Owendale Valencia' to win the Open Show Hunter 12-12.2hh class and went on to be declared Reserve Champion Small Show Hunter Pony.
Mia Skinner is pictured aboard the ACM Training Stables and Kim Vodhrasky nomination, 'Armanii Park Robin Hood' that won the class for Open Show Hunter Pony N.E. 11.2hh.
Mia Skinner is pictured aboard the ACM Training Stables and Kim Vodhrasky nomination, 'Armanii Park Robin Hood' that won the class for Open Show Hunter Pony N.E. 11.2hh.
The Show Hunter ponies were a win for the Owendale stud. Kate Kyros is pictured aboard her well performed, 'Owendale Beesting' that was declared Champion Small Show Hunter Pony.
The Show Hunter ponies were a win for the Owendale stud. Kate Kyros is pictured aboard her well performed, 'Owendale Beesting' that was declared Champion Small Show Hunter Pony.
Elizabeth Taylor is pictured during the Small Show Hunter Pony Championship ride off aboard her, 11.2-12hh winner, 'Kenda Park Strauss'.
Elizabeth Taylor is pictured during the Small Show Hunter Pony Championship ride off aboard her, 11.2-12hh winner, 'Kenda Park Strauss'.
Deanne Pinney's, 'Manowood' by Doomsday won the class for Novice Hack Over 16.2hh.
Deanne Pinney's, 'Manowood' by Doomsday won the class for Novice Hack Over 16.2hh.
Adam Oliver won the Gent's Show Hunter class this morning and from there claimed the Show Hunter Championship with Rebecca Crane's impressive, 'Federer'. Yesterday Adam was declared Champion Gentleman rider.
Adam Oliver won the Gent's Show Hunter class this morning and from there claimed the Show Hunter Championship with Rebecca Crane's impressive, 'Federer'. Yesterday Adam was declared Champion Gentleman rider.
Greg Mickan rode the Romsey Park and Terry van Heythuysen nomination, 'ETP La Scala' to take out the Show Hunter Reserve Championship.
Greg Mickan rode the Romsey Park and Terry van Heythuysen nomination, 'ETP La Scala' to take out the Show Hunter Reserve Championship.
Another win for the super, Owendale Rembrandt'. Kate Treneman-Duncan rode the Victorian bred Welsh pony to win the class for Open Show Hunter Pony 13.2-14hh and go on to claim the Large Show Hunter Pony Championship.
Another win for the super, Owendale Rembrandt'. Kate Treneman-Duncan rode the Victorian bred Welsh pony to win the class for Open Show Hunter Pony 13.2-14hh and go on to claim the Large Show Hunter Pony Championship.
Jack Jackson rode his well performed, 'Elvonara Park Kandyman' to win the class for Open Show Hunter Pony 13-13.2hh and go on to take out the Large Show Hunter Pony Reserve Championship.
Jack Jackson rode his well performed, 'Elvonara Park Kandyman' to win the class for Open Show Hunter Pony 13-13.2hh and go on to take out the Large Show Hunter Pony Reserve Championship.
A busy Kate Kyros from South Australia is pictured aboard her,  Child's Large Show Hunter Pony  winner, Kolbeach Holly's Diamond' during the Championship ride off this afternoon.
A busy Kate Kyros from South Australia is pictured aboard her, Child's Large Show Hunter Pony winner, Kolbeach Holly's Diamond' during the Championship ride off this afternoon.
Melissa Ovens', 'Lazer Envy' took second place in the class for Novice Hack Over 16.2hh.
Melissa Ovens', 'Lazer Envy' took second place in the class for Novice Hack Over 16.2hh.
Elizabeth Taylor won the class for Open Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh with her, 'EBL One Night In Paris' and today claimed the Show Hunter Galloway Championship
Elizabeth Taylor won the class for Open Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh with her, 'EBL One Night In Paris' and today claimed the Show Hunter Galloway Championship
Riley Kent rode his own and Nina Stone's nomination, 'National Velvet' to caim the Show Hunter Galloway Reserve Champonship.
Riley Kent rode his own and Nina Stone's nomination, 'National Velvet' to caim the Show Hunter Galloway Reserve Champonship.
Paul Brent from the Yarry Valley in Victoria rode Neil Cinton's imported stallion, 'Fontaine Blue VDL' to second place in the Section 3 Jump Off class this afternoon.
Paul Brent from the Yarry Valley in Victoria rode Neil Cinton's imported stallion, 'Fontaine Blue VDL' to second place in the Section 3 Jump Off class this afternoon.
Regular Sydney visitor, Samantha Kennedy from South Australia rode her own and Richard Rice's, 'Bugatti' to take second place in the class for Novice Hack 16-16.2hh.
Regular Sydney visitor, Samantha Kennedy from South Australia rode her own and Richard Rice's, 'Bugatti' to take second place in the class for Novice Hack 16-16.2hh.
Rachael Addison from Victoria rode her, 'Bella Vita' to third place in the class for Novice Hack 16-16.2hh.
Rachael Addison from Victoria rode her, 'Bella Vita' to third place in the class for Novice Hack 16-16.2hh.
Phil Bobic rode the Universal Stables and Jayne Anderson nomnation, 'Replica' by Regal Banquet to win the class for Novice Hack 16-16.2hh.
Phil Bobic rode the Universal Stables and Jayne Anderson nomnation, 'Replica' by Regal Banquet to win the class for Novice Hack 16-16.2hh.
Lauren Tritton and Tracey Mallia's stallion, 'Maltrit Park Awesome Cullect'  Gotta Go Cullect/Awesome Power) was declared Best Standardbred Exhibit.
Lauren Tritton and Tracey Mallia's stallion, 'Maltrit Park Awesome Cullect' Gotta Go Cullect/Awesome Power) was declared Best Standardbred Exhibit.
Rebecca Gerber rode her , 'Elmdale Park Hightime' to second place in the class for Novice Hack 15-5.2hh.
Rebecca Gerber rode her , 'Elmdale Park Hightime' to second place in the class for Novice Hack 15-5.2hh.
Sandra Henry rode her own and Alan Henry's, 'Macathur Park Hot Topic' to win the class for Novice Hack 15-15.2hh and went on to takeout the Best Novice Hack award
Sandra Henry rode her own and Alan Henry's, 'Macathur Park Hot Topic' to win the class for Novice Hack 15-15.2hh and went on to takeout the Best Novice Hack award
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Coverage of the 2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×