2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show

Successful young rider, Tyler Kelly won the class for Boy Rider 15-17 Years and went on to be declared Champion Senior Boy Rider.
Successful young rider, Tyler Kelly won the class for Boy Rider 15-17 Years and went on to be declared Champion Senior Boy Rider.
Successful horseman and campdrafter, Hugh Miles rode , 'Honey They're Achin' to win the final round of the Tyrrells World Championship Campdraft with a score of 90. Hugh also took out the award for the Highest Aggregate Cutout Score with 135.5 and took overall second place in the Championship.
Successful horseman and campdrafter, Hugh Miles rode , 'Honey They're Achin' to win the final round of the Tyrrells World Championship Campdraft with a score of 90. Hugh also took out the award for the Highest Aggregate Cutout Score with 135.5 and took overall second place in the Championship.
Advertisement
Coverage of the 2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian
On his first appearance in the competition, Bruce Coulthard from Yarras in NSW riding 'Fig' took out the 2019 Duke of Gloucester Trophy for overall winner of the Tyrrells World Championship Campdraft.
On his first appearance in the competition, Bruce Coulthard from Yarras in NSW riding 'Fig' took out the 2019 Duke of Gloucester Trophy for overall winner of the Tyrrells World Championship Campdraft.
Successful young rider, Chase Jackson from Queensland rode well today to win the class for Boy Rider 6-9 Years and go on to take out the 2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show Junior Boy Rider Championship.
Successful young rider, Chase Jackson from Queensland rode well today to win the class for Boy Rider 6-9 Years and go on to take out the 2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show Junior Boy Rider Championship.
Ewan Herd won the class for Novice Boy Rider 6-12 Years and went all the way to claim the Junior Boy Rider Reserve Championship.
Ewan Herd won the class for Novice Boy Rider 6-12 Years and went all the way to claim the Junior Boy Rider Reserve Championship.
Tyler Sams rode well to win the class for Boy Rider 9-12 Years.
Tyler Sams rode well to win the class for Boy Rider 9-12 Years.
Gerg Mickan, having a busy and successful day is pictured aboard the Romsey Park and Terry van Heythuysen nomination, 'Riegal Manolete' that won the class for Open Show Hunter Galloway 14-14.2hh.
Gerg Mickan, having a busy and successful day is pictured aboard the Romsey Park and Terry van Heythuysen nomination, 'Riegal Manolete' that won the class for Open Show Hunter Galloway 14-14.2hh.
Advertisement
Sallie Slater's, 'Kingsfield Arlington' won the class for Novice Show Hunter Galloway 14-14.2hh and went on to be declared Best Novice Show Hunter Galloway.
Sallie Slater's, 'Kingsfield Arlington' won the class for Novice Show Hunter Galloway 14-14.2hh and went on to be declared Best Novice Show Hunter Galloway.
Not long out of Young riders, Brooke Langbecker outrode her more senior peers today to win the Section 1 Jump Off class riding her super imported stallion, 'Quintago 1' by Quidam de Revel.
Not long out of Young riders, Brooke Langbecker outrode her more senior peers today to win the Section 1 Jump Off class riding her super imported stallion, 'Quintago 1' by Quidam de Revel.
Amber Fuller is pictured aboard the Mt Australia Investments P/L nomination, 'CP Aretino' making a lovely jump over the planks on their way to second place in the Section 1 Jump Off class.
Amber Fuller is pictured aboard the Mt Australia Investments P/L nomination, 'CP Aretino' making a lovely jump over the planks on their way to second place in the Section 1 Jump Off class.
Popular Sydney Green Coat, Cliff Parker has been looking after the competitors at Sydney Royal Show for 44 years and his 19 year old horse, 'Twix' has been on the job at Sydney for 13 Years. On the strength of their tremendous contribution to the show, Cliff and Twix were declared  the 2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show Legend. They are pictured with RAS President, Robert Ryan OAM.
Popular Sydney Green Coat, Cliff Parker has been looking after the competitors at Sydney Royal Show for 44 years and his 19 year old horse, 'Twix' has been on the job at Sydney for 13 Years. On the strength of their tremendous contribution to the show, Cliff and Twix were declared the 2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show Legend. They are pictured with RAS President, Robert Ryan OAM.
Jack Jackson from Queensland rode well to win the class for Boy Rider 12-15 Years.
Jack Jackson from Queensland rode well to win the class for Boy Rider 12-15 Years.
Victorian rider, Syenna Vasilopoulos rode her own and the Universal Stables nomination, 'Hollands Bend Royal Consort' to win the class for Open Show Hunter Over 16.2hh.
Victorian rider, Syenna Vasilopoulos rode her own and the Universal Stables nomination, 'Hollands Bend Royal Consort' to win the class for Open Show Hunter Over 16.2hh.
Talented young professional rider, Josh Collins is pictured making a lovely jump during the Section 3 class riding Sarah Williams' stallion, 'Cornel'.
Talented young professional rider, Josh Collins is pictured making a lovely jump during the Section 3 class riding Sarah Williams' stallion, 'Cornel'.
Kate Treneman-Duncan rode the Treneman family's very well performed, 'Owendale Rembrandt' to win the class for Open Show Hunter Pony 13.2-14hh.
Kate Treneman-Duncan rode the Treneman family's very well performed, 'Owendale Rembrandt' to win the class for Open Show Hunter Pony 13.2-14hh.
Steph Barrington is pictured aboard her own and the Romsey Park nomination, 'Rebelle' by Rodrigo III that was declared Best Novice Show Hunter and went on to win the class for Open Show Hunter 15.2-16hh.
Steph Barrington is pictured aboard her own and the Romsey Park nomination, 'Rebelle' by Rodrigo III that was declared Best Novice Show Hunter and went on to win the class for Open Show Hunter 15.2-16hh.
Lara Pepperall rode the Pepperall family's, 'Valley View Phantom' to win the class for Novice Show Hunter Pony 12.2-13hh.
Lara Pepperall rode the Pepperall family's, 'Valley View Phantom' to win the class for Novice Show Hunter Pony 12.2-13hh.
Tearne Martin rode Payton Daniel's, 'Hanley Park Thunder' to win the class for Novice Show Hunter Pony 13.2-14hh.
Tearne Martin rode Payton Daniel's, 'Hanley Park Thunder' to win the class for Novice Show Hunter Pony 13.2-14hh.
Tia McKenzie rode the Ali Berwick and Michelle Labahn nomination, 'Osiris My Golly Gosh' to win the class for Novice Show Hunter Pony N.E 12hh and go on to take out the Best Novice Show Hunter Pony award.
Tia McKenzie rode the Ali Berwick and Michelle Labahn nomination, 'Osiris My Golly Gosh' to win the class for Novice Show Hunter Pony N.E 12hh and go on to take out the Best Novice Show Hunter Pony award.
Hannah Riley rode the Pinetrees Horse and Pony Stud nomination, 'Bellrose Maximus' to win the class for Novice Show Hunter Pony 12-12.2hh.
Hannah Riley rode the Pinetrees Horse and Pony Stud nomination, 'Bellrose Maximus' to win the class for Novice Show Hunter Pony 12-12.2hh.
Riley Kent from Queensland rode his own and Nina Stone's nomination, 'National Velvet' to take second place in the class for Open Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh.
Riley Kent from Queensland rode his own and Nina Stone's nomination, 'National Velvet' to take second place in the class for Open Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh.
Elizabeth Taylor rode her, 'EBL One Night In Paris' to win the class for Open Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh.
Elizabeth Taylor rode her, 'EBL One Night In Paris' to win the class for Open Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh.
Vicki Roycroft has been competing at Sydney Royal since she was eleven years old and today celebrated her birthday. Vicki is pictured aboard, 'Dynamite Bay' during the Section 2 Table C. She took fourth place riding Licaviv.
Vicki Roycroft has been competing at Sydney Royal since she was eleven years old and today celebrated her birthday. Vicki is pictured aboard, 'Dynamite Bay' during the Section 2 Table C. She took fourth place riding Licaviv.
Tom McDermot is pictured guiding Kerry Langbecker's, 'Alpha Activity' over the last to win the Section 2 Table C.
Tom McDermot is pictured guiding Kerry Langbecker's, 'Alpha Activity' over the last to win the Section 2 Table C.
Greg Mickan rode the Romsey Park and Terry van Heythuysen nomination, 'ETP la Scala' by Tuschinski to win both the Novice and Open classes for Show Hunter 16-16.2hh
Greg Mickan rode the Romsey Park and Terry van Heythuysen nomination, 'ETP la Scala' by Tuschinski to win both the Novice and Open classes for Show Hunter 16-16.2hh
Courtney Larard rode her own and Matthew Birch's nomination, 'F1 Rockstar' by Rotspon to win the class for Novice Show Hunter Over 16.2hh.
Courtney Larard rode her own and Matthew Birch's nomination, 'F1 Rockstar' by Rotspon to win the class for Novice Show Hunter Over 16.2hh.
Kasey Currall rode Natalie Currall's, 'Westlake Marksman' to win the class for Novice Show Hunter 15-15.2hh.
Kasey Currall rode Natalie Currall's, 'Westlake Marksman' to win the class for Novice Show Hunter 15-15.2hh.
The Oates and Dunn nomination, 'Manorvale Private Show' won the class for Novice Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh.
The Oates and Dunn nomination, 'Manorvale Private Show' won the class for Novice Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh.
Amanda O'Sullivan's eycatching, 'Dicavalli Royal Glitter' by Royal Gregor (imp) took second place in the class for Novice Show Hunter 15.2-16hh.
Amanda O'Sullivan's eycatching, 'Dicavalli Royal Glitter' by Royal Gregor (imp) took second place in the class for Novice Show Hunter 15.2-16hh.
Jennifer Rutledge's typey and good going, 'SP Flagraiser' took third place in the class for Novice Show Hunter 15-15.2hh.
Jennifer Rutledge's typey and good going, 'SP Flagraiser' took third place in the class for Novice Show Hunter 15-15.2hh.
Phoenix Passeri rode the Passeri Twins nomination, 'Hanley Park Grand Finale' to second place in the class for Novice Show Hunter 15-15.2hh.
Phoenix Passeri rode the Passeri Twins nomination, 'Hanley Park Grand Finale' to second place in the class for Novice Show Hunter 15-15.2hh.
Advertisement



31 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Coverage of the 2019 Sydney Royal Easter Show is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×