2020 Boneo Classic

Samantha Bray rode Beauparc Bewitched to fourth place in the Young Pony 4 Year Old round 1.
Samantha Bray rode Beauparc Bewitched to fourth place in the Young Pony 4 Year Old round 1.
Nelson Smyth rode Unreachable in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1.
Nelson Smyth rode Unreachable in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1.
Paul Brent rode the well performed stallion, Fontaine Blue VDL in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1.
Paul Brent rode the well performed stallion, Fontaine Blue VDL in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1.
Tom McDermott rode Elegance De La Charmille to second place and Yalambi Finnigan to third place in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1. However Tom is seen here riding Scatzi.
Tom McDermott rode Elegance De La Charmille to second place and Yalambi Finnigan to third place in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1. However Tom is seen here riding Scatzi.
Mary Nitschke rode Utopian Cardinal to second place in the FEI Intermediate II CDIU25.
Mary Nitschke rode Utopian Cardinal to second place in the FEI Intermediate II CDIU25.
Sheridyn Ashwood from NSW rode Ashwood Park Prescott to second place in the Young Horse 7 Year Old Round 1.
Sheridyn Ashwood from NSW rode Ashwood Park Prescott to second place in the Young Horse 7 Year Old Round 1.
Justine Greer rode Yarramee Fonzi to second place in the Young Horse 6 Year Old Round 1, scoring 78.60.
Justine Greer rode Yarramee Fonzi to second place in the Young Horse 6 Year Old Round 1, scoring 78.60.
Diane Humm rode Haluma Maldwyn to win the Young Pony 4 Year Old Round 1.
Diane Humm rode Haluma Maldwyn to win the Young Pony 4 Year Old Round 1.
Advertisement
Phoebe Roche riding Saddle Up Romper Stomper took fourth place in the Team Test Grade 4 CPEDI.
Phoebe Roche riding Saddle Up Romper Stomper took fourth place in the Team Test Grade 4 CPEDI.
Matilda Carnegie rode Devil's Chocolate to third place in the Team Test Grade 4 CPEDI.
Matilda Carnegie rode Devil's Chocolate to third place in the Team Test Grade 4 CPEDI.
Rozzie Ryan rode J and H Bevan's, Jarrah R to sixth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*, scoring 67.91%.
Rozzie Ryan rode J and H Bevan's, Jarrah R to sixth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*, scoring 67.91%.
Jane Crantock riding her Davidoff took second place in the Prix St Georges CDN scoring 69.26%
Jane Crantock riding her Davidoff took second place in the Prix St Georges CDN scoring 69.26%
Rebecca Wright and Bloomfield Royal Winston looked good during their Prix St Georges CDN test.
Rebecca Wright and Bloomfield Royal Winston looked good during their Prix St Georges CDN test.
Lone Jorgensen rode Pauline Carnovale's Corinna to second place in the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*, scoring 70.10%.
Lone Jorgensen rode Pauline Carnovale's Corinna to second place in the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*, scoring 70.10%.
Riley Alexander riding G, J and K Farrell's, Larenso placed fifth in the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*, scoring 68.17%.
Riley Alexander riding G, J and K Farrell's, Larenso placed fifth in the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*, scoring 68.17%.
Mary Hanna rode her beautiful Syriana to win the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*, scoring 70.71%.
Mary Hanna rode her beautiful Syriana to win the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*, scoring 70.71%.
Maree Tomkinson rode Robert Fryer's, Longvue Florencio in the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*.
Maree Tomkinson rode Robert Fryer's, Longvue Florencio in the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*.
John Thompson representing New Zealand rode his stallion JHT Chemistry, to fourth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*, scoring 69.32%.
John Thompson representing New Zealand rode his stallion JHT Chemistry, to fourth place in the FEI Grand Prix CDI3*, scoring 69.32%.
Kristy Bruhn from South Australia rode the well performed Jack to fifth place in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1. on the opening day of the Homes and Acreage 2020 Boneo Classic.
Kristy Bruhn from South Australia rode the well performed Jack to fifth place in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1. on the opening day of the Homes and Acreage 2020 Boneo Classic.
Jess and Rhys Stones are here at Boneo Park for the two weeks of World Cups with a large team of horses. Rhys is seem here jumping Tulara Colmar in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1.
Jess and Rhys Stones are here at Boneo Park for the two weeks of World Cups with a large team of horses. Rhys is seem here jumping Tulara Colmar in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1.
Shimona Fraid rode Unreachable in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1. There are nearly 500 showjumping horses at Boneo Park this weekend.
Shimona Fraid rode Unreachable in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1. There are nearly 500 showjumping horses at Boneo Park this weekend.
Ally Lamb and her stallion Eagle Rock looked good in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1.
Ally Lamb and her stallion Eagle Rock looked good in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1.
Jim Richards rode Foreign Secret in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1.
Jim Richards rode Foreign Secret in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1.
Billy Raymont just jumped a nice slow round on Anton in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1. Billy has Sundays World Cup class in mind for his well performed Anton. Billy did take fourth place in this class riding Bicento.
Billy Raymont just jumped a nice slow round on Anton in the Open 135cm Art 238.2.1. Billy has Sundays World Cup class in mind for his well performed Anton. Billy did take fourth place in this class riding Bicento.
Holly Leach from New Zealand rode Sugarloaf Amnesty to fourth place in the Young Horse 7 Year Old Round 1.
Holly Leach from New Zealand rode Sugarloaf Amnesty to fourth place in the Young Horse 7 Year Old Round 1.
Deborah Oliver rode Highfields Bella Vita to win the Young Horse 7 Year Old Round 1 scoring 70.71.
Deborah Oliver rode Highfields Bella Vita to win the Young Horse 7 Year Old Round 1 scoring 70.71.
Denise Rogan rode Liza Carver's, Regalo De Susaeta to win the Young Horse 6 Year Old Round 1, scoring 80.20.
Denise Rogan rode Liza Carver's, Regalo De Susaeta to win the Young Horse 6 Year Old Round 1, scoring 80.20.
Sharon Javis riding Romanos placed second in the Team Test Grade 4 CPEDI, scoring 68.75%.
Sharon Javis riding Romanos placed second in the Team Test Grade 4 CPEDI, scoring 68.75%.
Zoe Vorenas rode Neversfelde Kipling to win the Team Test Grade 4 CPEDI with a score of 71.66%.
Zoe Vorenas rode Neversfelde Kipling to win the Team Test Grade 4 CPEDI with a score of 71.66%.
Representing New Zealand, Anne Watts rode Josephs Dream to sixth place in the Team Test Grade 4 CPEDI.
Representing New Zealand, Anne Watts rode Josephs Dream to sixth place in the Team Test Grade 4 CPEDI.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×