2020 Victorian Youth Dressage Championships

Georgia Schelfhout riding Lamour De Poires took third place in the Toorak College Interschools Senior Novice 2A.
Georgia Schelfhout riding Lamour De Poires took third place in the Toorak College Interschools Senior Novice 2A.
Youth Dressage Championship event director, Jan Smith's, Dee Dee won her fourth annual dog race championship.
Youth Dressage Championship event director, Jan Smith's, Dee Dee won her fourth annual dog race championship.
Molly Lawrance's, Jett shows a great talent and desire to jump and was second in the final of the annual dog race.
Molly Lawrance's, Jett shows a great talent and desire to jump and was second in the final of the annual dog race.
The annual dog races are a highlight of the 2C Victorian Youth Dressage Championship. George McNaught did have a home ground advantage and tried his best until the Jack Russells bullied him off the course in the small dog heat.
The annual dog races are a highlight of the 2C Victorian Youth Dressage Championship. George McNaught did have a home ground advantage and tried his best until the Jack Russells bullied him off the course in the small dog heat.
The 2C Victorian Youth Dressage Championships has a friendly atmosphere and young riders of different ages and abilities can compete in various classes over the four days. Olivia Holston and Maddison Phuah look good during the Pas de Deux test.
The 2C Victorian Youth Dressage Championships has a friendly atmosphere and young riders of different ages and abilities can compete in various classes over the four days. Olivia Holston and Maddison Phuah look good during the Pas de Deux test.
Lily Dean and Elysian Salute competed in the popular Toorak College Interschools Senior Novice class.
Lily Dean and Elysian Salute competed in the popular Toorak College Interschools Senior Novice class.
Maddison Growcott rode Entally Schnapps to fourth place in the Toorak College Interschools Senior Novice 2B.
Maddison Growcott rode Entally Schnapps to fourth place in the Toorak College Interschools Senior Novice 2B.
Sophie Griiffiths from NSW rode Margherite to fifth place in the Toorak College Interschools Senior Novice 2A.
Sophie Griiffiths from NSW rode Margherite to fifth place in the Toorak College Interschools Senior Novice 2A.
Advertisement
Caitlyn Porter rode Murraydale Park Anton to seventh place in the Toorak College Interschools Senior Novice 2B.
Caitlyn Porter rode Murraydale Park Anton to seventh place in the Toorak College Interschools Senior Novice 2B.
Emma Spencer rode Fairbanks Perfection to third place in the Carol Haynes Advanced 5C.
Emma Spencer rode Fairbanks Perfection to third place in the Carol Haynes Advanced 5C.
Alicia Ryan and Bluefields Furstentanz placed second in the FEI Intermediate A.
Alicia Ryan and Bluefields Furstentanz placed second in the FEI Intermediate A.
Bella Plumridge rode Illawong Harvest Moon to fourth place in the Carol Haynes Advanced 5C.
Bella Plumridge rode Illawong Harvest Moon to fourth place in the Carol Haynes Advanced 5C.
Isabelle Luxmoore rode Feru to win the Marcus Oldham Intermediate A test.
Isabelle Luxmoore rode Feru to win the Marcus Oldham Intermediate A test.
Jasmine Abernethy rode Royal Diamond Jubilee to take out the Reserve Elementary Championship.
Jasmine Abernethy rode Royal Diamond Jubilee to take out the Reserve Elementary Championship.
Charlie Welsh rode the beautiful, MSJ Tia Fortuna to take out the Elementary Championships winning both tests, scoring 71.06% and 71.09%.
Charlie Welsh rode the beautiful, MSJ Tia Fortuna to take out the Elementary Championships winning both tests, scoring 71.06% and 71.09%.
Olivia Bartlett rode Cooper Teddy to eighth place in the Elementary 3C horse class.
Olivia Bartlett rode Cooper Teddy to eighth place in the Elementary 3C horse class.
Matida Bills rode High Heelz Firhod to win the Marcus Oldham FEI Junior Championship Team Test.
Matida Bills rode High Heelz Firhod to win the Marcus Oldham FEI Junior Championship Team Test.
Sophie Taylor riding Jazzabelle took fourth place in the Marcus Oldham FEI Junior Championship Team Test.
Sophie Taylor riding Jazzabelle took fourth place in the Marcus Oldham FEI Junior Championship Team Test.
Lucy Peters rode Sahara Storm to sixth place in the Elementary 3B horse class.
Lucy Peters rode Sahara Storm to sixth place in the Elementary 3B horse class.
Skye Wright and the well performed Kamber Pryderi placed third in the Marcus Oldham FEI Junior Championship Team Test.
Skye Wright and the well performed Kamber Pryderi placed third in the Marcus Oldham FEI Junior Championship Team Test.
Courtney Thompson riding Mighty Moses took fifth place in the Elementary 3B horse class.
Courtney Thompson riding Mighty Moses took fifth place in the Elementary 3B horse class.
Alice Lawrence rode Samba De Janeiro to sixth place in the Elementary 3C Horse class.
Alice Lawrence rode Samba De Janeiro to sixth place in the Elementary 3C Horse class.
Olivia Gillespie rode Versace I to second place in the Marcus Oldham FEI Junior Championship Team Test.
Olivia Gillespie rode Versace I to second place in the Marcus Oldham FEI Junior Championship Team Test.
Nichola Payne rode Tullara Chinki in the Elementary 3B Horse class.
Nichola Payne rode Tullara Chinki in the Elementary 3B Horse class.
Jemma Geysen rode Rukuko M to fifth place in the Marcus Oldham FEI Junior Championship Team Test.
Jemma Geysen rode Rukuko M to fifth place in the Marcus Oldham FEI Junior Championship Team Test.
Brooke Mance riding Callum Park Freya placed fourth in the Prix St Georges.
Brooke Mance riding Callum Park Freya placed fourth in the Prix St Georges.
Kelsey Josephs and Irock took third place in the Prix St Georges.
Kelsey Josephs and Irock took third place in the Prix St Georges.
Jessica Dertell rode the imported Eskara De Jeu to win the FEI Prix St Georges.
Jessica Dertell rode the imported Eskara De Jeu to win the FEI Prix St Georges.
Amy Bachmann rode her delightful Heritage Park Chartreuse to second place in the FEI Prix St George.
Amy Bachmann rode her delightful Heritage Park Chartreuse to second place in the FEI Prix St George.
Ava Braniff rode Allengreen Medallist to second place in the FEI Pony Class.
Ava Braniff rode Allengreen Medallist to second place in the FEI Pony Class.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×