2021 Sydney Royal Easter Show

Compteting in the Lady's Hack class 'Divinity', the entry of Mark Kenzig and Hollie Hildebrandt.
Compteting in the Lady's Hack class 'Divinity', the entry of Mark Kenzig and Hollie Hildebrandt.
Winner of the Miniature Pony Stallion, 3yrs & over, 79cms & over, in Harness Valerie Dewsbury's entry 'Moogully Farm Picasa'.
Winner of the Miniature Pony Stallion, 3yrs & over, 79cms & over, in Harness Valerie Dewsbury's entry 'Moogully Farm Picasa'.
Advertisement
This coverage of Sydney Royal is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian.
Valerie Dewsbury's 'Colina Park Storm Boy' placed second in the Miniature Pony Stallion, 3yrs & over, 79cms & over, in Harness class.
Valerie Dewsbury's 'Colina Park Storm Boy' placed second in the Miniature Pony Stallion, 3yrs & over, 79cms & over, in Harness class.
The Yandoo Equestrian Services' entry in the Table A Jumping Contest 'Dublin', ridden by Sarah Duggan.
The Yandoo Equestrian Services' entry in the Table A Jumping Contest 'Dublin', ridden by Sarah Duggan.
Jumping Contest Table A competitor 'Cornel', exhibited by Emco Equine and ridden by Josh Collins.
Jumping Contest Table A competitor 'Cornel', exhibited by Emco Equine and ridden by Josh Collins.
Novice Pony, over 13hh & n.e. 13.2hh class winner 'Royalwood Song Book', exhibited by Naomi Brincau.
Novice Pony, over 13hh & n.e. 13.2hh class winner 'Royalwood Song Book', exhibited by Naomi Brincau.
Great number of entries for the Lady's Hack class.
Great number of entries for the Lady's Hack class.
Advertisement
Competing in the Jumping Contest Table A the Mt Australia Investments entry 'Upperclass', ridden by Amelia Douglass.
Competing in the Jumping Contest Table A the Mt Australia Investments entry 'Upperclass', ridden by Amelia Douglass.
James Arkins riding 'Eurostar 1' in today's Table A Jumping Contest.
James Arkins riding 'Eurostar 1' in today's Table A Jumping Contest.
Toni Ambrose and Courtney Larard's entry 'Set In Diamonds' placed seventh in the Open Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh class.
Toni Ambrose and Courtney Larard's entry 'Set In Diamonds' placed seventh in the Open Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh class.
Amelia Refalo's entry 'DP Giselle' pictured working out in the Lady's Hack class, ridden by LeeAnn Olsen. Earlier in the day 'DP Giselle' placed fourth in the Open Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh class.
Amelia Refalo's entry 'DP Giselle' pictured working out in the Lady's Hack class, ridden by LeeAnn Olsen. Earlier in the day 'DP Giselle' placed fourth in the Open Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh class.
Supreme Champion Minature Pony 'Joemoor Sapphire' owned by Lori Howell and Jo Moore, pictured with Minature Pony judge Susan Allfrey.
Supreme Champion Minature Pony 'Joemoor Sapphire' owned by Lori Howell and Jo Moore, pictured with Minature Pony judge Susan Allfrey.
Second placegetter in the Gentleman's Hack, over 15hh. To be ridden by a Genleman 17yrs & over class is M & M Performance Horses, Pavia and Samsa entry 'TS Dante', ridden by Mark Kiddle.
Second placegetter in the Gentleman's Hack, over 15hh. To be ridden by a Genleman 17yrs & over class is M & M Performance Horses, Pavia and Samsa entry 'TS Dante', ridden by Mark Kiddle.
Open Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh class winner 'Givenchy', exhibited by Romsey Park and Sue Thompson, ridden by Greg Mickan.
Open Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh class winner 'Givenchy', exhibited by Romsey Park and Sue Thompson, ridden by Greg Mickan.
Competing in the Novice Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class is Arabella Fleming's entry 'Bamborough Atomic'.
Competing in the Novice Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class is Arabella Fleming's entry 'Bamborough Atomic'.
Second placegetter in the Novice Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class 'Lyndhurst Miss Hong Kong', exhibited by Kearny and Lyons, ridden by Amelia Kearney.
Second placegetter in the Novice Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class 'Lyndhurst Miss Hong Kong', exhibited by Kearny and Lyons, ridden by Amelia Kearney.
'Wakefield Classic' and Renae Dorney placed third in the Novice Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class.
'Wakefield Classic' and Renae Dorney placed third in the Novice Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class.
Fifth placegetter in the Novice Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class was the BR Show Team entry 'Carlingford Park Double Jeopardy'.
Fifth placegetter in the Novice Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class was the BR Show Team entry 'Carlingford Park Double Jeopardy'.
First placegetter in the Novice Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class and Best Novice Pony under 14hh 'Royalwood After Dark', exhibited by Universal Stables, Adam Oliver and Blaine Perkins.
First placegetter in the Novice Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class and Best Novice Pony under 14hh 'Royalwood After Dark', exhibited by Universal Stables, Adam Oliver and Blaine Perkins.
Winner of the Miniature Pony Filly, 3yrs class Patricia Mackaway's 'Grassdale RT Sleeping Beauty'.
Winner of the Miniature Pony Filly, 3yrs class Patricia Mackaway's 'Grassdale RT Sleeping Beauty'.
Sweet victory for Kaitlin Labahn-Meyland, now she's turned 18 this was her first time riding 'Rolex II' in the Lady's Hack class and they won!
Sweet victory for Kaitlin Labahn-Meyland, now she's turned 18 this was her first time riding 'Rolex II' in the Lady's Hack class and they won!
Winner of the Open Hack over 16.2hh 'Fashionista', exhibited by Romsey Park and Georgia Kellock, ridden by Greg Mickan.
Winner of the Open Hack over 16.2hh 'Fashionista', exhibited by Romsey Park and Georgia Kellock, ridden by Greg Mickan.
'New Orleans' exhibited by Peta Plozza placed sixth in the Open Hack, over 16.2hh class.
'New Orleans' exhibited by Peta Plozza placed sixth in the Open Hack, over 16.2hh class.
Competing in the Open Hack, over 16.2hh class is Deanne Pinney's entry 'Manowood'.
Competing in the Open Hack, over 16.2hh class is Deanne Pinney's entry 'Manowood'.
Scott and Rachel Wessel's entry in the Open Hack, over 16.2hh class 'Santino', ridden by Rachel Wessel.
Scott and Rachel Wessel's entry in the Open Hack, over 16.2hh class 'Santino', ridden by Rachel Wessel.
Winner of the Equestrian Showcase, Boy or Girl Rider, 15yrs & under 17yrs Holly Balfour-Brown.
Winner of the Equestrian Showcase, Boy or Girl Rider, 15yrs & under 17yrs Holly Balfour-Brown.
Competing in the Open Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class 'Polynikes', exhibited by Cassandra Schmidt.
Competing in the Open Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class 'Polynikes', exhibited by Cassandra Schmidt.
'Under The Lights', exhibited by Haynes, Quayle and McDowall placed fifth in the Open Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class.
'Under The Lights', exhibited by Haynes, Quayle and McDowall placed fifth in the Open Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class.
Second placegetter in both the Open Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class and the Lady's Hack class is Trina and Trinette Crawford's 'Seventy Seven'.
Second placegetter in both the Open Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class and the Lady's Hack class is Trina and Trinette Crawford's 'Seventy Seven'.
Best Minature Pony Gelding 'Ivery Park Oreo', exhibited by Ivery Park Stud and Jackie Long.
Best Minature Pony Gelding 'Ivery Park Oreo', exhibited by Ivery Park Stud and Jackie Long.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

This coverage of Sydney Royal is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian.

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×