2021 Sydney Royal Easter Show

'Anton' owned by Mrs Rae Brice, Michelle and Tim Clark and ridden by Billy Raymont, pictured on course for the Table A2 Jumping Contest.
'Anton' owned by Mrs Rae Brice, Michelle and Tim Clark and ridden by Billy Raymont, pictured on course for the Table A2 Jumping Contest.
Champion Sulky or Buggy Pony winner 'Indi Fantail', exhibited by the Ragg & Proctor Family Show Team, White & Synnot, driven by Amanda Proctor.
Champion Sulky or Buggy Pony winner 'Indi Fantail', exhibited by the Ragg & Proctor Family Show Team, White & Synnot, driven by Amanda Proctor.
Advertisement
This coverage of Sydney Royal is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian.
Tom McDermott riding 'Elegance De La Charmille' in the Jumping Contest Table A2.
Tom McDermott riding 'Elegance De La Charmille' in the Jumping Contest Table A2.
Gabrielle Chugg riding 'Cera Cassiago' in the Table A2 Jumping Contest.
Gabrielle Chugg riding 'Cera Cassiago' in the Table A2 Jumping Contest.
Diamond B Farm's entry in the Table A2 Jumpting Contest 'Diamond B Vivienne' ridden by Amanda Madigan.
Diamond B Farm's entry in the Table A2 Jumpting Contest 'Diamond B Vivienne' ridden by Amanda Madigan.
'Vahlinvader' owned and ridden by Aaron Hadlow, pictured during the Table A2 Jumping Contest.
'Vahlinvader' owned and ridden by Aaron Hadlow, pictured during the Table A2 Jumping Contest.
Yandoo Equestrian Services' entry in the Table A2 Jumping Contest 'Yandoo Oaks Constellation', ridden by Jamie Kermond.
Yandoo Equestrian Services' entry in the Table A2 Jumping Contest 'Yandoo Oaks Constellation', ridden by Jamie Kermond.
Advertisement
'Lincoln MVNZ' owned and ridden by Isabella Stone photographed during the Table A2 Jumping Contest.
'Lincoln MVNZ' owned and ridden by Isabella Stone photographed during the Table A2 Jumping Contest.
Reserve Champion Multiple Derlivery Horse went to the Vaughan Hay Supplies & Kingston Park entry of 'Deep Creek Rhuben' and 'Yattarna Park Flash Nash'.
Reserve Champion Multiple Derlivery Horse went to the Vaughan Hay Supplies & Kingston Park entry of 'Deep Creek Rhuben' and 'Yattarna Park Flash Nash'.
This striking Belgian Draft x Warmblood pair were declared Champion Multiple Delivery Horse. They are 'Carberry Estate Romeo' & 'Carberry Estate Bruno', exhibited by Murroka and Carberry Estate, driver is Matthew Marriott..
This striking Belgian Draft x Warmblood pair were declared Champion Multiple Delivery Horse. They are 'Carberry Estate Romeo' & 'Carberry Estate Bruno', exhibited by Murroka and Carberry Estate, driver is Matthew Marriott..
Second placegetter in the Medium Delivery Horse class 'Winson', exhibited by Scott & Maryanne Finemore and Maureen Pengelly.
Second placegetter in the Medium Delivery Horse class 'Winson', exhibited by Scott & Maryanne Finemore and Maureen Pengelly.
The Amanda Blakeley Family & Amos Vaughan's entry in the Medium Delivery Horse class 'Peg' placed third.
The Amanda Blakeley Family & Amos Vaughan's entry in the Medium Delivery Horse class 'Peg' placed third.
'Nawarrah Park Pink Panther' exhibited by Corinne Collins and Andrew James was driven by Andrew James to take Reserve Champion Sulky or Buggy Pony.
'Nawarrah Park Pink Panther' exhibited by Corinne Collins and Andrew James was driven by Andrew James to take Reserve Champion Sulky or Buggy Pony.
Winner of the Medium Delivery Horse class 'Dash', exhibited by P & D Ward and Sons.
Winner of the Medium Delivery Horse class 'Dash', exhibited by P & D Ward and Sons.
Reserve Champion Non-Hackney Horse went to Max Pearce's 'Beauwood Park Rocky Road'.
Reserve Champion Non-Hackney Horse went to Max Pearce's 'Beauwood Park Rocky Road'.
Winner of the Light Delivery Horse went to the P& D Ward and Sons entry 'Dancer'.
Winner of the Light Delivery Horse went to the P& D Ward and Sons entry 'Dancer'.
Photographed during the Heavy Show Driving Horse class is 'Benwerrin Prince Harry', exhibited by Julie & David Cranwell.
Photographed during the Heavy Show Driving Horse class is 'Benwerrin Prince Harry', exhibited by Julie & David Cranwell.
Matthew Marriott driving his  Murroka Clydesdales entry 'Murroka Galaxy' to win the Heavy Show Driving Horse class.
Matthew Marriott driving his Murroka Clydesdales entry 'Murroka Galaxy' to win the Heavy Show Driving Horse class.
'Dalswinton Charlotte' exhibited by Pamela & Anthony Parry pictured working out in the Heavy Show Driving Horse in which they placed second.
'Dalswinton Charlotte' exhibited by Pamela & Anthony Parry pictured working out in the Heavy Show Driving Horse in which they placed second.
Working out in the Heavy Show Driving Horse class is Heather & Phillip Oxenham's entry 'Benwerrin Park Clare'.
Working out in the Heavy Show Driving Horse class is Heather & Phillip Oxenham's entry 'Benwerrin Park Clare'.
The Vaughan Hay Supplies & Kingston Park entry 'Yattarna Park Flash Nash' placed fourth in the Heavy Show Driving Horse class.
The Vaughan Hay Supplies & Kingston Park entry 'Yattarna Park Flash Nash' placed fourth in the Heavy Show Driving Horse class.
'Southern Cross Princess Royal' exhibited by Peter and Marylou McKeon placed third in the Heavy Show Driving Horse class.
'Southern Cross Princess Royal' exhibited by Peter and Marylou McKeon placed third in the Heavy Show Driving Horse class.
Erin & Elizabeth Lewis' entry in the Heavy Show Driving Horse class 'Jeanal Summer Solstice', they placed sixth in the class.
Erin & Elizabeth Lewis' entry in the Heavy Show Driving Horse class 'Jeanal Summer Solstice', they placed sixth in the class.
Champion Hackney Harness Horse 'Makari Blue Danube', exhibited by Max Pearce and Leah Montefiore.
Champion Hackney Harness Horse 'Makari Blue Danube', exhibited by Max Pearce and Leah Montefiore.
Winner of the Medium Show Driving Horse class is Matthew Marriott's 'Crackerjack'.
Winner of the Medium Show Driving Horse class is Matthew Marriott's 'Crackerjack'.
Second placegetter in the Medium Show Driving Horse class is 'Blue Bows', exhibited by Corinne Collins and Heidi Stevens, driven by Heidi Stevens.
Second placegetter in the Medium Show Driving Horse class is 'Blue Bows', exhibited by Corinne Collins and Heidi Stevens, driven by Heidi Stevens.
Pictured on their victory lap around the track is Jo Maunder and 'Apollo Park Kingfisher', they were awarded Reserve Champion Non-Hackney Pony.
Pictured on their victory lap around the track is Jo Maunder and 'Apollo Park Kingfisher', they were awarded Reserve Champion Non-Hackney Pony.
Suzanne Wright and 'Bamborough Evette' won the Non-Hackney Pony, over 13hh & n.e. 14hh class.
Suzanne Wright and 'Bamborough Evette' won the Non-Hackney Pony, over 13hh & n.e. 14hh class.
Winner of the Non-Hackney Pony, over 10hh & n.e. 11hh class is the Barlow Family entry 'Riverlodge Fonteyn'.
Winner of the Non-Hackney Pony, over 10hh & n.e. 11hh class is the Barlow Family entry 'Riverlodge Fonteyn'.
Corinne Collins and Andrew James' entry 'Roseair Manikato' was Champion Non-Hackney Pony, driven by Andrew James.
Corinne Collins and Andrew James' entry 'Roseair Manikato' was Champion Non-Hackney Pony, driven by Andrew James.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

This coverage of Sydney Royal is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian.

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×