2021 Sydney Royal Easter Show

Sarah Samsa's 'Melva Park Royalty' placed fifth in the Novice Show Hunter Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class.
Sarah Samsa's 'Melva Park Royalty' placed fifth in the Novice Show Hunter Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class.
Sterling Park Equestrian's entry 'Belcam Cachi' and Emily Gobbe captured during the Accumulator Jumping Contest.
Sterling Park Equestrian's entry 'Belcam Cachi' and Emily Gobbe captured during the Accumulator Jumping Contest.
Advertisement
This coverage of Sydney Royal is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian.
Reserve Champion Junior Boy Rider Harrison Galloway-Smith.
Reserve Champion Junior Boy Rider Harrison Galloway-Smith.
Show Hunter Hack judge Christopher Arnold had to step in at the last minute and judge the Show Hunter Galloways, pictured here with his winner of the Show Hunter Galloway, over 14hh & n.e. 14.2hh 'Sanlirra Ferraro' and Alanna Richards.
Show Hunter Hack judge Christopher Arnold had to step in at the last minute and judge the Show Hunter Galloways, pictured here with his winner of the Show Hunter Galloway, over 14hh & n.e. 14.2hh 'Sanlirra Ferraro' and Alanna Richards.
Sixth placegetter in the Show Hunter Galloway, over 14hh & n.e. 14.2hh class is Blaine Perkins and Amanda McIntyre's entry 'Murraydale Park Kane'.
Sixth placegetter in the Show Hunter Galloway, over 14hh & n.e. 14.2hh class is Blaine Perkins and Amanda McIntyre's entry 'Murraydale Park Kane'.
Elka Peterson rode Ashley Clarke's 'Cedar Park Tequila Rose' to win the Child's Show Hunter Hack, over 15hh class.
Elka Peterson rode Ashley Clarke's 'Cedar Park Tequila Rose' to win the Child's Show Hunter Hack, over 15hh class.
Champion Senior Boy Rider Darcy Schliebs, he won the Philip Charley Perpetual Trophy, donated by Mr Robert Charley.
Champion Senior Boy Rider Darcy Schliebs, he won the Philip Charley Perpetual Trophy, donated by Mr Robert Charley.
Advertisement
Russell Johnstone rode 'Cantara' in the Accumulator Jumping Contest.
Russell Johnstone rode 'Cantara' in the Accumulator Jumping Contest.
Brook Dobbins riding 'Niranda MVNZ' won the Accumulator Jumping Contest.
Brook Dobbins riding 'Niranda MVNZ' won the Accumulator Jumping Contest.
Jess Stones riding 'Chatina' placed fifth in the Accumulator Jumping Competition.
Jess Stones riding 'Chatina' placed fifth in the Accumulator Jumping Competition.
Mt Australia Investment's entry in the Accumulator Jumping Competition 'Oaks Ventriloquist', ridden by Kate Hinschen.
Mt Australia Investment's entry in the Accumulator Jumping Competition 'Oaks Ventriloquist', ridden by Kate Hinschen.
Going all clear in the Accumulator Jumpting Contest is Rhys Stones on board 'Connolly's Blu Diamont', they placed second in the competition..
Going all clear in the Accumulator Jumpting Contest is Rhys Stones on board 'Connolly's Blu Diamont', they placed second in the competition..
Pictured working out in the Show Hunter Hack ring 'Amanda Williams and 'Recife Beach'.
Pictured working out in the Show Hunter Hack ring 'Amanda Williams and 'Recife Beach'.
Second placegetter in the Show Hunter Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh class 'Armadeus', exhibited by Romsey Park and Fiona Kittson-Walsh, ridden by Greg Mickan.
Second placegetter in the Show Hunter Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh class 'Armadeus', exhibited by Romsey Park and Fiona Kittson-Walsh, ridden by Greg Mickan.
Novice Show Hunter Pony, over 12hh & n.e. 12.2hh winner Shona Charlesworth's 'Makayla Park Peter Pan'.
Novice Show Hunter Pony, over 12hh & n.e. 12.2hh winner Shona Charlesworth's 'Makayla Park Peter Pan'.
Best Novice Show Hunter Pony 'Imperial Jester', exhibited by the Pae Group.
Best Novice Show Hunter Pony 'Imperial Jester', exhibited by the Pae Group.
Winner of the Show Hunter Galloway, over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh class is the Romsey Park, Dianne McDonald entry 'Dunelm Icon'..
Winner of the Show Hunter Galloway, over 14.2hh & n.e. 15hh class is the Romsey Park, Dianne McDonald entry 'Dunelm Icon'..
A second placing for Taryn Walsh and her 'Illarak Donnerge' in the Show Hunter Hack 15-15.2hh. They earlier won the Novice Show Hunter Hack 15-15.2hh class.
A second placing for Taryn Walsh and her 'Illarak Donnerge' in the Show Hunter Hack 15-15.2hh. They earlier won the Novice Show Hunter Hack 15-15.2hh class.
Show Hunter Hack, over 15hh & n.e. 15.2hh winner 'Lilys Finale', exhibited by Leah Walsh and SJM Equine, ridden by Michael Glenn.
Show Hunter Hack, over 15hh & n.e. 15.2hh winner 'Lilys Finale', exhibited by Leah Walsh and SJM Equine, ridden by Michael Glenn.
Sandra Henry Riding 'Macarthurparc Wizard' in the Large Show Hunter Galloway class.
Sandra Henry Riding 'Macarthurparc Wizard' in the Large Show Hunter Galloway class.
Kylie Cowgill's 'Kaesbrook Gladiator' pictured working out in the Large Show Hunter Galloway class, ridden by Emily Goldspink-Lord.
Kylie Cowgill's 'Kaesbrook Gladiator' pictured working out in the Large Show Hunter Galloway class, ridden by Emily Goldspink-Lord.
Captured competing in the Accumulator Jumpring Contest Jamie Priestley riding 'Oaks Diamantina'.
Captured competing in the Accumulator Jumpring Contest Jamie Priestley riding 'Oaks Diamantina'.
'Caprice De La Vie' exhibited by Krystal Sowter placed sixth in the Novice Show Hunter Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class.
'Caprice De La Vie' exhibited by Krystal Sowter placed sixth in the Novice Show Hunter Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class.
Georgie Batten rode 'Entally My Signature Move' to third place in the Novice Show Hunter Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class.
Georgie Batten rode 'Entally My Signature Move' to third place in the Novice Show Hunter Hack, over 16hh & n.e. 16.2hh class.
Lorraine Bransby and Kathleen King's entry 'Xtreme Chocolate of Sefton'  pictured working out in the Novice Show Hunter Pony 13-13.2hh class.
Lorraine Bransby and Kathleen King's entry 'Xtreme Chocolate of Sefton' pictured working out in the Novice Show Hunter Pony 13-13.2hh class.
Laura Parker's 'Bevanlee Heirloom' pictured working out in the Novice Show Hunter Pony, over 13hh & n.e. 13.2hh class.
Laura Parker's 'Bevanlee Heirloom' pictured working out in the Novice Show Hunter Pony, over 13hh & n.e. 13.2hh class.
Kylie Raymont's 'Kyldar Script' was the winner of the Novice Show Hunter Pony, over 13hh & n.e. 13.2hh class.
Kylie Raymont's 'Kyldar Script' was the winner of the Novice Show Hunter Pony, over 13hh & n.e. 13.2hh class.
Brilliant gallop in  the  Novice Show Hunter Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class from Emma and Alexis Adams' entry 'Superior'.
Brilliant gallop in the Novice Show Hunter Pony, over 13.2hh & n.e. 14hh class from Emma and Alexis Adams' entry 'Superior'.
Mark Tarrant rode 'Jarandan Just Saying' to take second place in the Novice Show Hunter Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh.
Mark Tarrant rode 'Jarandan Just Saying' to take second place in the Novice Show Hunter Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh.
Winner of the Novice Show Hunter Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh Ashley Clarke's 'Tallyho Velocity', ridden by Matt Snell.
Winner of the Novice Show Hunter Hack, over 15.2hh & n.e. 16hh Ashley Clarke's 'Tallyho Velocity', ridden by Matt Snell.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

This coverage of Sydney Royal is proudly brought to you by White Horse Equestrian.

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×