ACT & Southern Highlands Hack Championships – Grand National qualifier

Reserve Champion Lead Rein Pony "Kooyong Claudius" ridden by Holly Bunt, led by Harry Rainnie and exhibited by Kelly & Stringer.
Reserve Champion Lead Rein Pony "Kooyong Claudius" ridden by Holly Bunt, led by Harry Rainnie and exhibited by Kelly & Stringer.
Annabel Mulready riding SLM Orlando, they placed Top 10 in the MDH ROOFING Large Hack over 16hh event.
Annabel Mulready riding SLM Orlando, they placed Top 10 in the MDH ROOFING Large Hack over 16hh event.
Courtney McLeod's "Optimal" was Reserve Champion in The MDH ROOFING Large Hack Championship.
Courtney McLeod's "Optimal" was Reserve Champion in The MDH ROOFING Large Hack Championship.
Debbie McGrath was The TEAM VILLIERS Champion Rider 30 years & over.
Debbie McGrath was The TEAM VILLIERS Champion Rider 30 years & over.
Melissa Oven placed Top 5 in The TEAM VILLIERS Rider 30 years & over event.
Melissa Oven placed Top 5 in The TEAM VILLIERS Rider 30 years & over event.
Rhonda Bromley's "Belromy Black Markane" was ridden by Kirsten Strath to win Reserve Champion in The CBC CONSTRUCTIONS Small Hack Championship.
Rhonda Bromley's "Belromy Black Markane" was ridden by Kirsten Strath to win Reserve Champion in The CBC CONSTRUCTIONS Small Hack Championship.
The CBC CONSTRUCTIONS Champion Small Hack winner "Mcarthurparc Hot Topic" and Sandra Henry.
The CBC CONSTRUCTIONS Champion Small Hack winner "Mcarthurparc Hot Topic" and Sandra Henry.
Working out in The CBC CONSTRUCTIONS Small Hack event "Rainwood Park Ramblin Rose", exhibited by Susan Summers.
Working out in The CBC CONSTRUCTIONS Small Hack event "Rainwood Park Ramblin Rose", exhibited by Susan Summers.
Sophie Walker rode "Illarak Donntrell" to claim The POSEIDON EQUINE Reserve Champion in the Small Show Hunter Hack event.
Sophie Walker rode "Illarak Donntrell" to claim The POSEIDON EQUINE Reserve Champion in the Small Show Hunter Hack event.
Melissa Clarke and "Tallyho Velocity" were the winners in The POSEIDON EQUINE Small Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Melissa Clarke and "Tallyho Velocity" were the winners in The POSEIDON EQUINE Small Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Michael Glenn rode Emilee Indrizzi's "Suzie Q R" in The POSEIDON EQUINE Small Show Hunter Hack event.
Michael Glenn rode Emilee Indrizzi's "Suzie Q R" in The POSEIDON EQUINE Small Show Hunter Hack event.
Nicole Diebert's "Dreamtime Flirtini" was The SAMS FAMILY Champion Large Galloway.
Nicole Diebert's "Dreamtime Flirtini" was The SAMS FAMILY Champion Large Galloway.
Top 10 placegetter in The SAMS FAMILY Large Galloway event "Karma Park Bellagio", owned by Naomi Brincau and ridden by Emma Adams.
Top 10 placegetter in The SAMS FAMILY Large Galloway event "Karma Park Bellagio", owned by Naomi Brincau and ridden by Emma Adams.
Sarah Corrigan's "Bell Boy Of Bannerman" was ridden by Kristian Akehurst to win Reserve Champion in The SAMS FAMILY Large Galloway event.
Sarah Corrigan's "Bell Boy Of Bannerman" was ridden by Kristian Akehurst to win Reserve Champion in The SAMS FAMILY Large Galloway event.
The RAFFERTY HORSE RUGS Champion Small Show Hunter Galloway "Kingsfield Arlington" and Sallie Slater.
The RAFFERTY HORSE RUGS Champion Small Show Hunter Galloway "Kingsfield Arlington" and Sallie Slater.
Top 10 placegetter in The COWGILL FAMILY Large Pony event "Westlake Counting Stars" and Maia Warren.
Top 10 placegetter in The COWGILL FAMILY Large Pony event "Westlake Counting Stars" and Maia Warren.
Kate Dertell's exhibit "Kizashi" working out in The COWGILL FAMILY Large Pony event, ridden by Jessica Dertell.
Kate Dertell's exhibit "Kizashi" working out in The COWGILL FAMILY Large Pony event, ridden by Jessica Dertell.
Working out in The COWGILL FAMILY Large Pony Championship is "Beckworth Commanding Heiress", exhibited by Danielle Malcolm.
Working out in The COWGILL FAMILY Large Pony Championship is "Beckworth Commanding Heiress", exhibited by Danielle Malcolm.
Jenny Partridge riding "Bayview Eclipse" in The COWGILL FAMILY Large Pony event.
Jenny Partridge riding "Bayview Eclipse" in The COWGILL FAMILY Large Pony event.
The ARMANII PARK STUD Champion Small Show Hunter Pony "Langtree Just Divine", exhibited by Christy Pollock.
The ARMANII PARK STUD Champion Small Show Hunter Pony "Langtree Just Divine", exhibited by Christy Pollock.
The FEDERATION BULK HAULAGE Small Pony Champion "Merivale Park Silk Swan", ridden by Emma Adams for Michelle Panetta and Tamaryn Jones.
The FEDERATION BULK HAULAGE Small Pony Champion "Merivale Park Silk Swan", ridden by Emma Adams for Michelle Panetta and Tamaryn Jones.
Kyah Dema's exhibit "Brampton Casanova" were competitors in The ARMANII PARK STUD Small Show Hunter Pony event.
Kyah Dema's exhibit "Brampton Casanova" were competitors in The ARMANII PARK STUD Small Show Hunter Pony event.
Elizabeth Daly's "Wynara Illusion" was The BARE EQUESTRIAN Champion Small Galloway.
Elizabeth Daly's "Wynara Illusion" was The BARE EQUESTRIAN Champion Small Galloway.
"Rosegate High Alto" was ridden by Abby Douch to a Top 10 placing in The BARE EQUESTRIAN Small Galloway event.
"Rosegate High Alto" was ridden by Abby Douch to a Top 10 placing in The BARE EQUESTRIAN Small Galloway event.
The PARAMATTA MOTOR GROUP Large Show Hunter Pony Champion "Fontain Park Sir Harvey", exhibited by Taylah Arnott.
The PARAMATTA MOTOR GROUP Large Show Hunter Pony Champion "Fontain Park Sir Harvey", exhibited by Taylah Arnott.
Top 10 placegetters in The FEDERATION BULK HAULAGE Show Hunter Lead Rein Pony event "Rivington Li'l Corvette"  beautifully ridden by Rubi Grubisa.
Top 10 placegetters in The FEDERATION BULK HAULAGE Show Hunter Lead Rein Pony event "Rivington Li'l Corvette" beautifully ridden by Rubi Grubisa.
Ella Parish was The DIAMOND DELUXE RUGS Reserve Champion Rider 12 & under 15 years.
Ella Parish was The DIAMOND DELUXE RUGS Reserve Champion Rider 12 & under 15 years.
The LES FRIEND RIDING ACADEMY Champion rider 9 and under 12 years - Elka Petersen.
The LES FRIEND RIDING ACADEMY Champion rider 9 and under 12 years - Elka Petersen.
Olivia Carter placed Top 10 in her Rider 9 and under 12 years event. Her pony "NJS Town Crier" won the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony class as well as Reserve Champion Large Show Hunter Pony.
Olivia Carter placed Top 10 in her Rider 9 and under 12 years event. Her pony "NJS Town Crier" won the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony class as well as Reserve Champion Large Show Hunter Pony.
The EQUISSENTIALS Rider 6 and under 9 years Champion - Elka Torrens, riding "Rivington Topsy Turvy".
The EQUISSENTIALS Rider 6 and under 9 years Champion - Elka Torrens, riding "Rivington Topsy Turvy".



30 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×