Australian Showjumping Championships

Aaron Hadlow representing NSW rode "Twins Easton VDL" to place 5th in the Australian Mini Prix Championship
Aaron Hadlow representing NSW rode "Twins Easton VDL" to place 5th in the Australian Mini Prix Championship
Brook Dobbin representing Victoria riding "Equador MVNZ" placed 8th in the Australian Mini Prix Championship
Brook Dobbin representing Victoria riding "Equador MVNZ" placed 8th in the Australian Mini Prix Championship
The 2018 Australian Showjumping Championships coverage is proudly brought to you by Kiahglen Showjump Supplies
Chloe Hughes representing Queensland rode Watermark Farm Oz in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Chloe Hughes representing Queensland rode Watermark Farm Oz in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Second place in the Australian Mini Prix Championship went to Alison Rowland representing NSW riding "Oaks Visionary"
Second place in the Australian Mini Prix Championship went to Alison Rowland representing NSW riding "Oaks Visionary"
Melissa Backman placed 9th in the Australian Mini Prix Championship riding "Blackall Park Coloe"
Melissa Backman placed 9th in the Australian Mini Prix Championship riding "Blackall Park Coloe"
Amanda Madigan representing NSW placed 3rd in the Australian Mini Prix Championship riding "Diamond B Vivienne"
Amanda Madigan representing NSW placed 3rd in the Australian Mini Prix Championship riding "Diamond B Vivienne"
Australian Future Stars Champion, Katie Laurie from New Zealand riding "Mccaw MVNZ"
Australian Future Stars Champion, Katie Laurie from New Zealand riding "Mccaw MVNZ"
Melissa Froesch representing Victoria placed 3rd in the Australian Future Stars Championship riding "Glenara Lady Bollinger"
Melissa Froesch representing Victoria placed 3rd in the Australian Future Stars Championship riding "Glenara Lady Bollinger"
Olivia Hamood representing Queensland in the Future Stars Championship riding "Dada Des Brimbelles Z" placing 9th
Olivia Hamood representing Queensland in the Future Stars Championship riding "Dada Des Brimbelles Z" placing 9th
Maddison Stephen representing WA in the Future Stars Final riding "Yalambi's Grazi" placing 10th
Maddison Stephen representing WA in the Future Stars Final riding "Yalambi's Grazi" placing 10th
Alison Rowland representing NSW in the Future Stars Final, riding "Casting" placing 8th
Alison Rowland representing NSW in the Future Stars Final, riding "Casting" placing 8th
Isabella Stone represting Victoria riding "Colina" in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Isabella Stone represting Victoria riding "Colina" in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Olivia Hamood representing QLD rode "Knock Out 111" to place 4th in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Olivia Hamood representing QLD rode "Knock Out 111" to place 4th in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Maddison Stephen representing WA rode "Benson's Femme Fatale" to place 2nd in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Maddison Stephen representing WA rode "Benson's Femme Fatale" to place 2nd in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Sue Coman rode "Lizetta" in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Sue Coman rode "Lizetta" in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Rhys Stones from NSW riding "Riverton Rose Royal" in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Rhys Stones from NSW riding "Riverton Rose Royal" in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Jennifer Wood representing NSW rode "Cassando B" to place 7th in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Jennifer Wood representing NSW rode "Cassando B" to place 7th in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Amanda Madigan from NSW riding "Diamond B Vivienne" in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Amanda Madigan from NSW riding "Diamond B Vivienne" in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Shimona Fraid from Victoria rode "Unreachable" placing 5th in the Australian Future Stars Championship
Shimona Fraid from Victoria rode "Unreachable" placing 5th in the Australian Future Stars Championship
The Australian Children's Champion for 2018, Maleah Lang McMahon from Queensland riding "K.S. Annassi"
The Australian Children's Champion for 2018, Maleah Lang McMahon from Queensland riding "K.S. Annassi"
Second Place in the Australian Childrens Championship went to Victorian rider Hayden Parker riding "Fat Boy Slim"
Second Place in the Australian Childrens Championship went to Victorian rider Hayden Parker riding "Fat Boy Slim"
The very distinctive "Mobile App" ridden by Zoe Waller in the The Australian Children's Championship
The very distinctive "Mobile App" ridden by Zoe Waller in the The Australian Children's Championship
Paris Ow-yang represented NSW riding "Cayuse Alveeno" in the Australian Children's Championship
Paris Ow-yang represented NSW riding "Cayuse Alveeno" in the Australian Children's Championship
Hudson Craig rode "Adeline Des Hayettes" representing Victoria in the Australian Childrens Championship, placing 9th in the final.
Hudson Craig rode "Adeline Des Hayettes" representing Victoria in the Australian Childrens Championship, placing 9th in the final.
Kayla Hogg representing NSW rode "Alcheringa Tradition" in the Australian Children's Championship Final
Kayla Hogg representing NSW rode "Alcheringa Tradition" in the Australian Children's Championship Final
Mitchell Parker representing Victoria rode "Myridersnota Roxstar" to place 8th in the Australian Childerns Championship
Mitchell Parker representing Victoria rode "Myridersnota Roxstar" to place 8th in the Australian Childerns Championship
Claire Zylstra from NSW rode "Tiger Bug" in the Australian Childrens Championship
Claire Zylstra from NSW rode "Tiger Bug" in the Australian Childrens Championship
Jayden Hanley representing Victoria placed 3rd in the Australian Children's Championship riding "Vertigo"
Jayden Hanley representing Victoria placed 3rd in the Australian Children's Championship riding "Vertigo"
Holly Stott representing NSW rode "Yandoo Chat" to place 6th in the Australian Childrens Championship
Holly Stott representing NSW rode "Yandoo Chat" to place 6th in the Australian Childrens Championship
Dakota Pinton rode "I Am Sparticus" in the Australian Childrens Championship
Dakota Pinton rode "I Am Sparticus" in the Australian Childrens Championship



32 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

The 2018 Australian Showjumping Championships coverage is proudly brought to you by Kiahglen Showjump Supplies

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a showjumper to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×