Australian Showjumping Championships

Tom Mcdermott from NSW rode "Elegance De La Charmille" to take out 2nd place in the Australian Senior Championship
Tom Mcdermott from NSW rode "Elegance De La Charmille" to take out 2nd place in the Australian Senior Championship
Chris Chugg from NSW rode "PSS Levilensky" to place 5th in the Australian Senior Championship
Chris Chugg from NSW rode "PSS Levilensky" to place 5th in the Australian Senior Championship
The 2018 Australian Showjumping Championships coverage is proudly brought to you by Kiahglen Showjump Supplies
Katie Laurie from New Zealand had a great week pictured here riding "Esteban MVNZ" placing 4th in the Australian Senior Championship
Katie Laurie from New Zealand had a great week pictured here riding "Esteban MVNZ" placing 4th in the Australian Senior Championship
Winner of the Australian Senior Championship, Amber Fuller from NSW riding "CP Arentino"
Winner of the Australian Senior Championship, Amber Fuller from NSW riding "CP Arentino"
Gabrielle Kuna from NSW rode "Flaire" to place 3rd in the Australian Senior Championship
Gabrielle Kuna from NSW rode "Flaire" to place 3rd in the Australian Senior Championship
Former Australian Champion David Cameron from NSW rode "RR Dyranta" in the Australian Senior Championship
Former Australian Champion David Cameron from NSW rode "RR Dyranta" in the Australian Senior Championship
Clem Smith from QLD in the Austrlian Senior Championship riding "Alite" placing 9th
Clem Smith from QLD in the Austrlian Senior Championship riding "Alite" placing 9th
Aaron Hadlow from NSW rode "Vahlinvader" in the Australian Senior Championship
Aaron Hadlow from NSW rode "Vahlinvader" in the Australian Senior Championship
Australian Overall Young Rider Champion fro 2018, Erin Buswell from Queensland riding Quero Quero
Australian Overall Young Rider Champion fro 2018, Erin Buswell from Queensland riding Quero Quero
Madeline Sinderberry from NSW placed 4th in the Australian Young Rider Championship riding "Oaks Kosmo"
Madeline Sinderberry from NSW placed 4th in the Australian Young Rider Championship riding "Oaks Kosmo"
Brooke Langbecker from QLD rode "Beijing LS La Silla" to place 2nd in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Brooke Langbecker from QLD rode "Beijing LS La Silla" to place 2nd in the Australian Young Rider Championship
3rd place in the Australian Young Rider Championship, went to Jessie Rice-Ward from NSW riding "CP Southern Cross"
3rd place in the Australian Young Rider Championship, went to Jessie Rice-Ward from NSW riding "CP Southern Cross"
Jessie O'connell from NSW rode "Cassis Z Ten Halven" to place 7th in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Jessie O'connell from NSW rode "Cassis Z Ten Halven" to place 7th in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Isobel Guinness from NSW rode "Oaks Donatello" to place 9th in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Isobel Guinness from NSW rode "Oaks Donatello" to place 9th in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Jessica Tripp from NSW riding "Diamond B Verona" placed 5th in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Jessica Tripp from NSW riding "Diamond B Verona" placed 5th in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Jamie Priestley from NSW riding" KS Optimus" placing 6th in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Jamie Priestley from NSW riding" KS Optimus" placing 6th in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Emma Isbister from WA riding "Lafayette MVNZ" in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Emma Isbister from WA riding "Lafayette MVNZ" in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Isabella Evans from NSW riding "Joker" in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Isabella Evans from NSW riding "Joker" in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Amelia Douglass from NSW riding "Sirius Du Granit" placing 12th in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Amelia Douglass from NSW riding "Sirius Du Granit" placing 12th in the Australian Young Rider Championship
Australian Junior Champion, Madeline Sinderberry from NSW riding JT Valentina
Australian Junior Champion, Madeline Sinderberry from NSW riding JT Valentina
Ivory Series Open Champion Chelsea Ubrihien from NSW riding "Zarzu"
Ivory Series Open Champion Chelsea Ubrihien from NSW riding "Zarzu"
A very happy Ivory Pony Series  Australian Champion Alexandra Inglis from NSW riding "Hallelujah Monty Carlo Gold"
A very happy Ivory Pony Series Australian Champion Alexandra Inglis from NSW riding "Hallelujah Monty Carlo Gold"
2nd Place in the Australian Junior Championship went to Sophie Hatch from NSW riding Rosthwaite Belvedere
2nd Place in the Australian Junior Championship went to Sophie Hatch from NSW riding Rosthwaite Belvedere
Victoria Cureton from NSW rode "Double The Bank" in the Australian Junior Championship
Victoria Cureton from NSW rode "Double The Bank" in the Australian Junior Championship
Lucie Aldridge from also NSW placed 3rd in the Australian Junior Championship, riding "Ollie Olae", NSW certainly dominated the Junior class this year with 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 6th, 8th and 10th 11th, 12th, well done team NSW.
Lucie Aldridge from also NSW placed 3rd in the Australian Junior Championship, riding "Ollie Olae", NSW certainly dominated the Junior class this year with 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 5th, 6th, 8th and 10th 11th, 12th, well done team NSW.
Jessie Rice-Ward from NSW rode "Dusky Farm Cavalier" to place 8th in the Australian Junior Championship
Jessie Rice-Ward from NSW rode "Dusky Farm Cavalier" to place 8th in the Australian Junior Championship
Amelia Douglass from NSW rode Upper Class Z in the Australian Junior Championship
Amelia Douglass from NSW rode Upper Class Z in the Australian Junior Championship
Victoria Hoy from NSW rode Falklands (OTT) to place 10th in the Australian Junior Championship
Victoria Hoy from NSW rode Falklands (OTT) to place 10th in the Australian Junior Championship
Charlie Kinder from NSW riding "Renmarno" placed 6th in the Australian Junior Championship
Charlie Kinder from NSW riding "Renmarno" placed 6th in the Australian Junior Championship
Cameron Moffatt from QLD rode "HPS Minou" to take 9th place in the Australian Junior Championship
Cameron Moffatt from QLD rode "HPS Minou" to take 9th place in the Australian Junior Championship
.Maleah Lang Mcmahon from QLD riding K.S Sovereigns Cadel placed 4th in the Australian Junior Championship
.Maleah Lang Mcmahon from QLD riding K.S Sovereigns Cadel placed 4th in the Australian Junior Championship



33 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

The 2018 Australian Showjumping Championships coverage is proudly brought to you by Kiahglen Showjump Supplies

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a showjumper to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×