Ballarat Horse Trials

Bianca Sigismundi placed 3rd in the CCI4*-S ridng "ROYAL CHANEL" with a final score of 57.70
Bianca Sigismundi placed 3rd in the CCI4*-S ridng "ROYAL CHANEL" with a final score of 57.70
Kirilee Hosier placed 2nd in the CCI4*-S riding "REGAL RED JASPER" with a final score of 53.80
Kirilee Hosier placed 2nd in the CCI4*-S riding "REGAL RED JASPER" with a final score of 53.80
Chelsea Priestley in the CCI4*-S riding SKANSEN PURIST
Chelsea Priestley in the CCI4*-S riding SKANSEN PURIST
Florence Goodwin in the CCI4*-S riding "KENDALEE QUANTUM LEAP"
Florence Goodwin in the CCI4*-S riding "KENDALEE QUANTUM LEAP"
Clare Anderson placed 7th in the CCI4*-S riding "SOBERUP" with a final score of 61.40
Clare Anderson placed 7th in the CCI4*-S riding "SOBERUP" with a final score of 61.40
Delwyn Ogilvy placed 5th in the CCI4*-S riding "PRECIOUS DREAMS" with a final score of 60.00
Delwyn Ogilvy placed 5th in the CCI4*-S riding "PRECIOUS DREAMS" with a final score of 60.00
Winner of the CCI4*-S Sophia Landy riding "HUMBLE GLORY" with a final winning score of 50.70
Winner of the CCI4*-S Sophia Landy riding "HUMBLE GLORY" with a final winning score of 50.70
Sophie Fox placed 4th in the CCI3*-S riding "MR PIG" with a final score of 61.90
Sophie Fox placed 4th in the CCI3*-S riding "MR PIG" with a final score of 61.90
Isabel O'Loughlin placed 3rd in the CCI3*-S.riding "LAGOES CHOICE" with a final score of 56.30
Isabel O'Loughlin placed 3rd in the CCI3*-S.riding "LAGOES CHOICE" with a final score of 56.30
Sophie Doake placed 7th in the CCI3*-S riding "GRANDJANY" with a final score of 63.80
Sophie Doake placed 7th in the CCI3*-S riding "GRANDJANY" with a final score of 63.80
Georgina Birrell rode "MARLBOROUGH VIEW" in the CCI3*-S.
Georgina Birrell rode "MARLBOROUGH VIEW" in the CCI3*-S.
Lily Wickenden placed 2nd in the CCI3*-S.riding "FUERST SENSATION" with a final score of 52.80
Lily Wickenden placed 2nd in the CCI3*-S.riding "FUERST SENSATION" with a final score of 52.80
Winner of the CCI3*-S Simon Tainsh riding "REMI LORD OF THE REALM" with a final winning score of 52.00
Winner of the CCI3*-S Simon Tainsh riding "REMI LORD OF THE REALM" with a final winning score of 52.00
Erin Callahan placed 3rd in the CCI2*-S Div 2 riding "DANSON LINCOLN".
Erin Callahan placed 3rd in the CCI2*-S Div 2 riding "DANSON LINCOLN".
Winner of the CCI2*-S Div 2.Sophie Bennet riding "BVLGARI." with a final winning score of 37.10 representing St Pauls Anglican Grammar school in the Interschools division.
Winner of the CCI2*-S Div 2.Sophie Bennet riding "BVLGARI." with a final winning score of 37.10 representing St Pauls Anglican Grammar school in the Interschools division.
Edward Darby placed 2nd in the CCI2*-S Div 2 riding "MOON DAY" representing Ivanhoe Grammar School with a final score of 39.30
Edward Darby placed 2nd in the CCI2*-S Div 2 riding "MOON DAY" representing Ivanhoe Grammar School with a final score of 39.30
David Prior in the CCI2*-S Div 1. riding "HIGHFIELD LUDA K1" placed 12th with a final score of 66.80
David Prior in the CCI2*-S Div 1. riding "HIGHFIELD LUDA K1" placed 12th with a final score of 66.80
Anna Church in the CCI2*-S Div 1. placed 5th with a final score of 51.30 riding "VIEWBANK ICON"
Anna Church in the CCI2*-S Div 1. placed 5th with a final score of 51.30 riding "VIEWBANK ICON"
Yvette Woodburn in the CCI2*-S Div 1 riding "OISIN" dropped back to finish in 7th place after leading the dressage with a final score 60.50
Yvette Woodburn in the CCI2*-S Div 1 riding "OISIN" dropped back to finish in 7th place after leading the dressage with a final score 60.50
Daniel Dragt placed 3rd in the CCI2*-S Div 1 riding "MOUNT ANAKIE CRESCENDO" with a final score of 49.10
Daniel Dragt placed 3rd in the CCI2*-S Div 1 riding "MOUNT ANAKIE CRESCENDO" with a final score of 49.10
Airlia Munn placed 2nd in the CCI2*-S Div 1 riding "SHAKE MY HAND" with a final score of 45.40
Airlia Munn placed 2nd in the CCI2*-S Div 1 riding "SHAKE MY HAND" with a final score of 45.40
Winner of the CCI2*-S, Lucy Kolomanski riding "Another Option" with a final winning score of 43.80
Winner of the CCI2*-S, Lucy Kolomanski riding "Another Option" with a final winning score of 43.80
Bella Warner placed 2nd in the CCN1* Div 2. riding "REMI ROYAL STAR" with a final score of 35.40 representing Toorak College in the Interschools Section
Bella Warner placed 2nd in the CCN1* Div 2. riding "REMI ROYAL STAR" with a final score of 35.40 representing Toorak College in the Interschools Section
Amy Gotts-Wheeler placed 3rd in the CCN1* Div 2 riding "SHARVALLEY THUNDER" with a final score of 36.50 representing St Pauls Anglican Grammar in the Interschools Section
Amy Gotts-Wheeler placed 3rd in the CCN1* Div 2 riding "SHARVALLEY THUNDER" with a final score of 36.50 representing St Pauls Anglican Grammar in the Interschools Section
Winner of the CCN1* Div 2.Hannah Bird riding "KIRBY PARK IRISH CONSORT." with a final winning score of 27.80. representing Yarra Valley Grammar in the Interschools section
Winner of the CCN1* Div 2.Hannah Bird riding "KIRBY PARK IRISH CONSORT." with a final winning score of 27.80. representing Yarra Valley Grammar in the Interschools section
Jane Salter placed 3rd in the CCN1* Div 1 riding "BENCHMARK DOLLY" with a final score of 33.20
Jane Salter placed 3rd in the CCN1* Div 1 riding "BENCHMARK DOLLY" with a final score of 33.20
Sara-Jane Vaughan  placed 7th in the CCN1* Div 1.riding "SOLITAIRE PK EXCLUSIVE ALIBI" with a final score of 46.10.
Sara-Jane Vaughan placed 7th in the CCN1* Div 1.riding "SOLITAIRE PK EXCLUSIVE ALIBI" with a final score of 46.10.
Kate Wallis placed 5th in the CCN1* Div 1 riding "HAROLD ESQUIRE" with a final score of 41.40
Kate Wallis placed 5th in the CCN1* Div 1 riding "HAROLD ESQUIRE" with a final score of 41.40
Murray Lamperd  placed 2nd in the CCN1* Div 1 riding "SKIPCELLOS SKY HIGH" with a final score 32.40
Murray Lamperd placed 2nd in the CCN1* Div 1 riding "SKIPCELLOS SKY HIGH" with a final score 32.40
Winner of the CCN1* Div 1 Kirra Bourke riding "REMLAPS CHOICE" with a final winning score of 28.30 finishing on her dressage score with clear showjumping and cross country
Winner of the CCN1* Div 1 Kirra Bourke riding "REMLAPS CHOICE" with a final winning score of 28.30 finishing on her dressage score with clear showjumping and cross country



30 photos

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×