Blacktown Spring Show

Elsie Rieger was declared Champion Junior Rider under 12 years.
Elsie Rieger was declared Champion Junior Rider under 12 years.
Champion Led Riding pony Exhibit "Daisy Patch New Orleans", exhibited by the Doyle Family, led by Louise Doyle-Ryan.
Champion Led Riding pony Exhibit "Daisy Patch New Orleans", exhibited by the Doyle Family, led by Louise Doyle-Ryan.
Winner of the Led Riding Pony Gelding 4 years over 13hh not exceeding 14.2hh "Marena Regal Flare".
Winner of the Led Riding Pony Gelding 4 years over 13hh not exceeding 14.2hh "Marena Regal Flare".
Sophie Knapp pictured punning out her pony "Fernbrook Will Be" to win the class for Led Riding Pony Geldings 4 years and over not exceeding 13hh.
Sophie Knapp pictured punning out her pony "Fernbrook Will Be" to win the class for Led Riding Pony Geldings 4 years and over not exceeding 13hh.
Winner of the Led Riding Pony Gelding 2 years & under4 years not exceeding 14.2hh and Champion Led Riding Pony  "Daisy Partch New Orleans", exhibited by the Doyle Family.
Winner of the Led Riding Pony Gelding 2 years & under4 years not exceeding 14.2hh and Champion Led Riding Pony "Daisy Partch New Orleans", exhibited by the Doyle Family.
Melinda DeRooy's "Saradale Secret Treasure" won the Led Riding Pony Mare 4 years & over, over 13hh not exceeding 14.2hh.
Melinda DeRooy's "Saradale Secret Treasure" won the Led Riding Pony Mare 4 years & over, over 13hh not exceeding 14.2hh.
"Gemsfield Twice Shy" won the Led Riding Pony Mare 4 years & over not exceeding 13hh class, exhibited by Katie Towns.
"Gemsfield Twice Shy" won the Led Riding Pony Mare 4 years & over not exceeding 13hh class, exhibited by Katie Towns.
Ella Bourke was the Champion Senior Child Rider .
Ella Bourke was the Champion Senior Child Rider .
Champion Adult Rider and Supreme Champion Rider of the Show - Courtney Larard.
Champion Adult Rider and Supreme Champion Rider of the Show - Courtney Larard.
Winner of the Supreme Show Horse "Set In Diamonds" ridden by Courtney Cremasco, with judges Amanda Callaghan, Erin Ketteringham and Dianne WHite. Set In Diamonds is owned by Toni Ambrose.
Winner of the Supreme Show Horse "Set In Diamonds" ridden by Courtney Cremasco, with judges Amanda Callaghan, Erin Ketteringham and Dianne WHite. Set In Diamonds is owned by Toni Ambrose.
Champion Large Hack "Black Pearl" and LeeAnn Olsen.
Champion Large Hack "Black Pearl" and LeeAnn Olsen.
"Springfield Seattle" and Holly Balfour-Brown won the Small Gallloway Championship.
"Springfield Seattle" and Holly Balfour-Brown won the Small Gallloway Championship.
Laura Northover and "NV Hudson" won the Adults Show Hunter over 15hh class.
Laura Northover and "NV Hudson" won the Adults Show Hunter over 15hh class.
Winner of the Champion Small Hack and Supreme Show Horse "Set In Diamonds" ridden by Courtney Cremasco for Toni Ambrose.
Winner of the Champion Small Hack and Supreme Show Horse "Set In Diamonds" ridden by Courtney Cremasco for Toni Ambrose.
Jess Doyle and "Daisy Patch Chadwick", they won Supreme Champion Show Hunter.
Jess Doyle and "Daisy Patch Chadwick", they won Supreme Champion Show Hunter.
Winner of the Open Show hunter over 15hh not exceeding 16hh "Recipe Beach" .
Winner of the Open Show hunter over 15hh not exceeding 16hh "Recipe Beach" .
Supreme Champion Ridden Breed of the Show went to the Champion Ridden Cob "Kenda Park Fancy That" exhibited by Jodi and Kate Sewell.
Supreme Champion Ridden Breed of the Show went to the Champion Ridden Cob "Kenda Park Fancy That" exhibited by Jodi and Kate Sewell.
Winner of the Ridden Arabian Derivative Gelding over 14hh "Ramana Park Cartier" and Nicole Groom.
Winner of the Ridden Arabian Derivative Gelding over 14hh "Ramana Park Cartier" and Nicole Groom.
Working out in the Show hunter Hack ring is Stephanie Chenery and "Roxleigh Liberty"
Working out in the Show hunter Hack ring is Stephanie Chenery and "Roxleigh Liberty"
Sallie Williams and "Keiron Prima Ballerina" were class winners in the breed ring.
Sallie Williams and "Keiron Prima Ballerina" were class winners in the breed ring.
Angela Latter and "Skyview Trilogy" were class winners in the Show Hunter Hack ring.
Angela Latter and "Skyview Trilogy" were class winners in the Show Hunter Hack ring.
Winner of the Ridden Buckskin over 14hh "Arisan Park Arliea" exhibited by Linda Smith.
Winner of the Ridden Buckskin over 14hh "Arisan Park Arliea" exhibited by Linda Smith.
Sarah Amundsen riding "Athono Milo" to win the Ridden Buckskin under 14hh class.
Sarah Amundsen riding "Athono Milo" to win the Ridden Buckskin under 14hh class.
Champion Large Pony "Nottingham Love Song" and Renae Dorney.
Champion Large Pony "Nottingham Love Song" and Renae Dorney.
Class winner in the Pony ring "KT Miss Molly" owned by Karen Townsend and ridden by Rebekah Bennett.
Class winner in the Pony ring "KT Miss Molly" owned by Karen Townsend and ridden by Rebekah Bennett.
Reserve Champion Large Pony "Argyle Harmony" and Martine Duncan.
Reserve Champion Large Pony "Argyle Harmony" and Martine Duncan.
Leah Walsh's "ACM Sophia" was a class winner in the pony ring, ridden by Michael Glenn.
Leah Walsh's "ACM Sophia" was a class winner in the pony ring, ridden by Michael Glenn.
Adam Wellington's "Glen Lee Rivoli Try Tech" was Champion Led Stock Horse Exhibit.
Adam Wellington's "Glen Lee Rivoli Try Tech" was Champion Led Stock Horse Exhibit.
"Keyi Condoleezza" was shown by Daniel Harvey to win Champion Led Welsh pony for owners Janet & Chris Harvey.
"Keyi Condoleezza" was shown by Daniel Harvey to win Champion Led Welsh pony for owners Janet & Chris Harvey.
"Lyons Lane Burlesque" was shown by Daniel Harvey to win Champion Led Welsh Mountain Pony, owned by Sue Lyons.
"Lyons Lane Burlesque" was shown by Daniel Harvey to win Champion Led Welsh Mountain Pony, owned by Sue Lyons.



30 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×