Boneo Winter Dressage Championships

"Zoe" ridden by Georgina Foot was the winner in the Medium Championship with a final score of 132 points
"Zoe" ridden by Georgina Foot was the winner in the Medium Championship with a final score of 132 points
"Flinstone B" ridden by Amanda Hocking in the Medium
"Flinstone B" ridden by Amanda Hocking in the Medium
"Bloomfield Furst Glory" ridden by Megan Cue in the Medium
"Bloomfield Furst Glory" ridden by Megan Cue in the Medium
"Freedom R" ridden by Jane Gordon placed 3rd in the Medium Championship
"Freedom R" ridden by Jane Gordon placed 3rd in the Medium Championship
"Maritza" ridden by Janet Seccull in the Medium 4A
"Maritza" ridden by Janet Seccull in the Medium 4A
"Cil Dara Gandalf" ridden by Louise Curran in the Grand Prix, placed 3rd in the Big Tour Championship
"Cil Dara Gandalf" ridden by Louise Curran in the Grand Prix, placed 3rd in the Big Tour Championship
"Captain Cooks" ridden by Pauline Carnovale in the Grand Prix
"Captain Cooks" ridden by Pauline Carnovale in the Grand Prix
CJP Diamond Dazzler ridden by Jenny Bray in the Grand Prix, placed 5th in the Big Tour Championship
CJP Diamond Dazzler ridden by Jenny Bray in the Grand Prix, placed 5th in the Big Tour Championship
Magnus Spero ridden by Abbie O'brien in the Intermediate II, placed 4th in the Big Tour Championship
Magnus Spero ridden by Abbie O'brien in the Intermediate II, placed 4th in the Big Tour Championship
"Corinna" ridden by Lone Joergensen, winners in the Big Tour Championship with a final score of 70 points, scoring 73.236% in the Inter II
"Corinna" ridden by Lone Joergensen, winners in the Big Tour Championship with a final score of 70 points, scoring 73.236% in the Inter II
"Aristede" ridden by Lindsey Ware in the Intermediate II, placed  2nd in the Big Tour Championship
"Aristede" ridden by Lindsey Ware in the Intermediate II, placed 2nd in the Big Tour Championship
Revelwood Fleur ridden by Abbie O'brien in the Advanced 5B, placed 4th in the Big Tour Championship
Revelwood Fleur ridden by Abbie O'brien in the Advanced 5B, placed 4th in the Big Tour Championship
"Yarramee B Bear" ridden by Hannah Shippen in the Advanced  5A, scoring 68.224%
"Yarramee B Bear" ridden by Hannah Shippen in the Advanced 5A, scoring 68.224%
"Flowervale Florenz" ridden by Micky Bray, winner of the Small Tour Championship
"Flowervale Florenz" ridden by Micky Bray, winner of the Small Tour Championship
"Aea Milan" ridden by Harriette Stinchcombe
"Aea Milan" ridden by Harriette Stinchcombe
"Balzac" ridden by Sue West winners in the in the Intermediate B with a score of 63.750%
"Balzac" ridden by Sue West winners in the in the Intermediate B with a score of 63.750%
Casino De Luxe ridden by Susan Thompson in the Elementary
Casino De Luxe ridden by Susan Thompson in the Elementary
"Taittinger Vds" ridden by Dana Krause
"Taittinger Vds" ridden by Dana Krause
"Gandaway" ridden by Meagan-lee Black in the Prix St George
"Gandaway" ridden by Meagan-lee Black in the Prix St George
"Lugano Dk" ridden by Karen Blythe in the Prix St George
"Lugano Dk" ridden by Karen Blythe in the Prix St George
"Bloomfield Royal Winston" ridden by Vay Snyman in the Prix St George
"Bloomfield Royal Winston" ridden by Vay Snyman in the Prix St George
"Royal Diamond Jubilee" ridden by Jacinta Abernethy placed 2nd in the Elementary Championship
"Royal Diamond Jubilee" ridden by Jacinta Abernethy placed 2nd in the Elementary Championship
Winner in the FEI Prix St George on Sunday, "REVELRY R" ridden by Faye Hinchliffe with a score of 66.324%
Winner in the FEI Prix St George on Sunday, "REVELRY R" ridden by Faye Hinchliffe with a score of 66.324%
"Wessel" ridden by Megan Smith in the Prix St George
"Wessel" ridden by Megan Smith in the Prix St George
Winner of the Elementary Championship, "Florino 48" ridden by Sylvia Mclachlan
Winner of the Elementary Championship, "Florino 48" ridden by Sylvia Mclachlan
"Dolcima" ridden by Clair Arnold in the Prix St George
"Dolcima" ridden by Clair Arnold in the Prix St George
"Gowrie Park Cognac" ridden by Tamara Campain in the Elementary
"Gowrie Park Cognac" ridden by Tamara Campain in the Elementary
"Jaybee Astaire" ridden by Meredith Taylor in the Prix St George
"Jaybee Astaire" ridden by Meredith Taylor in the Prix St George
"Rebel M" ridden by Cassia Montgomery in the Prix St George
"Rebel M" ridden by Cassia Montgomery in the Prix St George
"Fandango" ridden by Sally Stagg in the Elementary
"Fandango" ridden by Sally Stagg in the Elementary



30 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×