Canoe Tree Horse Trials

Megan Jones riding
‘Guhr’ claimed 2nd place
in the 95.5 class.
Megan Jones riding ‘Guhr’ claimed 2nd place in the 95.5 class.
1st place in the 80 Div 1 was
claimed by Fiona Guthrie
riding ‘Ballandown Tabasco’.
1st place in the 80 Div 1 was claimed by Fiona Guthrie riding ‘Ballandown Tabasco’.
‘Riverside Num Num’ and Trudi Day placed 2nd in the
95 class.
‘Riverside Num Num’ and Trudi Day placed 2nd in the 95 class.
4th place in the 65 Div 1 was claimed by
Annabel Mould riding ‘Le Cherno’.
4th place in the 65 Div 1 was claimed by Annabel Mould riding ‘Le Cherno’.
Jess Steel riding ‘Porches Juvel’ in the 65 class.
Jess Steel riding ‘Porches Juvel’ in the 65 class.
5th place in the 80 Div 1 was
claimed by Madison Phelps riding
‘Glenhill Secret Assassin’.
5th place in the 80 Div 1 was claimed by Madison Phelps riding ‘Glenhill Secret Assassin’.
3rd place in the 80 Div 2 was claimed by
Luke Jones riding ‘Vegas’.
3rd place in the 80 Div 2 was claimed by Luke Jones riding ‘Vegas’.
3rd place in the 95 was claimed by
Tarnya Brennan riding ‘Dallas’.
3rd place in the 95 was claimed by Tarnya Brennan riding ‘Dallas’.
Advertisement
Mia Ozolins riding
‘Rivington Zaza’ claimed
3rd place in the 65 Div 2.
Mia Ozolins riding ‘Rivington Zaza’ claimed 3rd place in the 65 Div 2.
4th place in the 80 Div 2 was claimed by Sonia
Steinemann riding ‘Star Light Eclipse’.
4th place in the 80 Div 2 was claimed by Sonia Steinemann riding ‘Star Light Eclipse’.
3rd place in the 80 Div 1 was claimed
by Sarah Clark riding ‘Matilda Downs
Another Sarah’.
3rd place in the 80 Div 1 was claimed by Sarah Clark riding ‘Matilda Downs Another Sarah’.
Winner of the 95 was Bella Masters
riding ‘Samsonite’.
Winner of the 95 was Bella Masters riding ‘Samsonite’.
Sophia Craddock riding ‘Sandon Grove Bobby
Royal’ claimed 4th place in the 95.5 class.
Sophia Craddock riding ‘Sandon Grove Bobby Royal’ claimed 4th place in the 95.5 class.
Ruth Taylor placed 4th in the 65 Div 2
riding ‘Wynara First Romance’.
Ruth Taylor placed 4th in the 65 Div 2 riding ‘Wynara First Romance’.
2nd place in the 80 Div
1 went to Chelsea Clarke
riding ‘Horseshoe Bay’.
2nd place in the 80 Div 1 went to Chelsea Clarke riding ‘Horseshoe Bay’.
Audrey Simon-Nicolai riding
‘Insidious Ghost’ in the 95.5 class.
Audrey Simon-Nicolai riding ‘Insidious Ghost’ in the 95.5 class.
Danni Hampton riding ‘Zameric’ placed
2nd in the 65 Div 2.
Danni Hampton riding ‘Zameric’ placed 2nd in the 65 Div 2.
Lauren Roberts riding
‘Killmallee Murphy’ to 1st
place in the 65 Div 1.
Lauren Roberts riding ‘Killmallee Murphy’ to 1st place in the 65 Div 1.
Zara Young riding ‘Alcheringa Brychan in the
80 class.
Zara Young riding ‘Alcheringa Brychan in the 80 class.
Taylor Fuller riding ‘Tjet Rising Phoenix’ in the 95 class.
Taylor Fuller riding ‘Tjet Rising Phoenix’ in the 95 class.
Shauna Anderson in the 80 Div 1.
Shauna Anderson in the 80 Div 1.
Lauren Stojakovic riding ‘Tattoo
You’ placed 5th in the 65 Div 2.
Lauren Stojakovic riding ‘Tattoo You’ placed 5th in the 65 Div 2.
Julia Goodall riding ‘Universus’ claimed
1st place in the 65 Div 2.
Julia Goodall riding ‘Universus’ claimed 1st place in the 65 Div 2.
2nd place in the 65 Div 1 was claimed by
Louise Allen riding ‘Hidden Warrior’.
2nd place in the 65 Div 1 was claimed by Louise Allen riding ‘Hidden Warrior’.
Ruby Corner riding ‘December Hill Buddy’
claimed 5th place in the 65 Div 1.
Ruby Corner riding ‘December Hill Buddy’ claimed 5th place in the 65 Div 1.
Alysha Donald riding ‘Charles’ claimed 3rd place
in the 65 Div
Alysha Donald riding ‘Charles’ claimed 3rd place in the 65 Div
Caitlyn Worthington riding ‘Rockingham Second

Guess’ placed 2nd in the 80 Div 2.
Caitlyn Worthington riding ‘Rockingham Second Guess’ placed 2nd in the 80 Div 2.
Winner of the 80 Div 2 was Amelie Morelli
riding ‘Wez’.
Winner of the 80 Div 2 was Amelie Morelli riding ‘Wez’.
Sasha Crawford riding ‘What A Gem’ placed 5th
in the 80 Div 2.
Sasha Crawford riding ‘What A Gem’ placed 5th in the 80 Div 2.
Chelsea Clarke riding ‘Horseshoe Bay’ claimed
2nd place in the 80 Div 1.
Chelsea Clarke riding ‘Horseshoe Bay’ claimed 2nd place in the 80 Div 1.
Sarah Clark riding ‘Casalloa S’ claimed 4th
place in the 80 Div 1.
Sarah Clark riding ‘Casalloa S’ claimed 4th place in the 80 Div 1.
Courtney Munro riding ‘Danson Der Von
Winter’ claimed 5th place in the 95.
Courtney Munro riding ‘Danson Der Von Winter’ claimed 5th place in the 95.
4th in the 95 class was Shylie Summerton
riding ‘Chantilly Spice’.
4th in the 95 class was Shylie Summerton riding ‘Chantilly Spice’.
Julia Goodall riding ‘Airplay’ placed
3rd in the 95.5 class.
Julia Goodall riding ‘Airplay’ placed 3rd in the 95.5 class.
Winner of the 95.5 was Megan
Jones riding ‘Toulando’.
Winner of the 95.5 was Megan Jones riding ‘Toulando’.
Ella Oszczypok riding ‘Danson Dirk’ in the
80 class.
Ella Oszczypok riding ‘Danson Dirk’ in the 80 class.
Claire Nitschke riding ‘Westside Vison’ in the
80 class.
Claire Nitschke riding ‘Westside Vison’ in the 80 class.
Advertisement



37 photos

Photos by:

Madeleine West
email: pyt@internode.on.net
website: pytequinephotography.com

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×