EV Summer Show

Kurt Crowther rode "DP Playboy" placing 2nd in the Ridden Small Hack
Kurt Crowther rode "DP Playboy" placing 2nd in the Ridden Small Hack
Ali Berwick rode "Suits" to win the Newcomer Small Hack Class
Ali Berwick rode "Suits" to win the Newcomer Small Hack Class
Tamara Lee rode "Stan Boogie Man" placing 3rd in the Ridden Large Hack
Tamara Lee rode "Stan Boogie Man" placing 3rd in the Ridden Large Hack
Syenna Vasilopoulos rode "Base" in the ridden Small Hack
Syenna Vasilopoulos rode "Base" in the ridden Small Hack
"Royal View Gambit" ridden by Monique Callesa-Goodman in the Ridden Shetland, placed 3rd
"Royal View Gambit" ridden by Monique Callesa-Goodman in the Ridden Shetland, placed 3rd
Stella Horspole was the winner in the Ridden Shetland riding "Colvadale Odin"
Stella Horspole was the winner in the Ridden Shetland riding "Colvadale Odin"
Taylor Shute placed 2nd in the Rider 9 years and under 12, riding "Cimeron Poprock"
Taylor Shute placed 2nd in the Rider 9 years and under 12, riding "Cimeron Poprock"
Winners in the Rider 9 and under 12 years, Sabrina Gilmour riding "Yurragar Supermodel"
Winners in the Rider 9 and under 12 years, Sabrina Gilmour riding "Yurragar Supermodel"
Advertisement
Karen Fisher rode "Cheraton Be Brave" in the Ridden Large Hunter Galloway
Karen Fisher rode "Cheraton Be Brave" in the Ridden Large Hunter Galloway
Tamara Lee rode "Davron Park Armani Code" in the ridden Large Hunter Galloway
Tamara Lee rode "Davron Park Armani Code" in the ridden Large Hunter Galloway
Harrison Wessel rode "Owendale Special Boy" in the ridden Small Show Hunter Galloway
Harrison Wessel rode "Owendale Special Boy" in the ridden Small Show Hunter Galloway
"Woodchase Charlie Brown" placed 2nd in the Ridden Small Show Hunter Galloway ridden by Sabrina Gilmour
"Woodchase Charlie Brown" placed 2nd in the Ridden Small Show Hunter Galloway ridden by Sabrina Gilmour
Fiona McIntyre rode "High Roller II" in the Ridden Newcomer Off The Track Hack
Fiona McIntyre rode "High Roller II" in the Ridden Newcomer Off The Track Hack
Rachel Wessel rode "La Souris" to place 3rd in the Ridden Newcomer Large Hack
Rachel Wessel rode "La Souris" to place 3rd in the Ridden Newcomer Large Hack
Brooke Sweeney placed 2nd in the Ridden Newcomer Large Hack riding "Amber Cavalier"
Brooke Sweeney placed 2nd in the Ridden Newcomer Large Hack riding "Amber Cavalier"
Teaghan Marsh riding "Instant Karma"
Teaghan Marsh riding "Instant Karma"
Marc Jacobi Led Karen Fisher's "Gloating" to win the Led Small Hack
Marc Jacobi Led Karen Fisher's "Gloating" to win the Led Small Hack
Winner of the Led Off The Track Hack, Sophie Fox and "Ascot"
Winner of the Led Off The Track Hack, Sophie Fox and "Ascot"
"Two Hearts After Dark" exhibited by Emma Nicol placed 2nd in the Led Large Hack
"Two Hearts After Dark" exhibited by Emma Nicol placed 2nd in the Led Large Hack
Mitchell Fox exhibited "Liberty Of London" placing 2nd in the Led Small Hack
Mitchell Fox exhibited "Liberty Of London" placing 2nd in the Led Small Hack
"A Welcome Stranger" shown by Brian Scholes placed 2nd in the Led Small Hunter Hack
"A Welcome Stranger" shown by Brian Scholes placed 2nd in the Led Small Hunter Hack
Winner of the Led Small Hunter Hack, "AKS Rumor Has It" shown by Paige Heffer
Winner of the Led Small Hunter Hack, "AKS Rumor Has It" shown by Paige Heffer
"Safari" shown by Marc Jacobi in the Led Small Hunter Hack
"Safari" shown by Marc Jacobi in the Led Small Hunter Hack
Winner of the Led Small Galloway, Mitchell Fox and "Elmdale Park Spirit"
Winner of the Led Small Galloway, Mitchell Fox and "Elmdale Park Spirit"
Reserve Champion Led Hunter Galloway "Cheraton Be Brave" shown by Mark Jacobi
Reserve Champion Led Hunter Galloway "Cheraton Be Brave" shown by Mark Jacobi
"Beauparc Vegas" in the Led Small Hunter Galloway
"Beauparc Vegas" in the Led Small Hunter Galloway
Winner of the Led Small Hunter Galloway, "Belmore Park Amazing Grace"
Winner of the Led Small Hunter Galloway, "Belmore Park Amazing Grace"
Champion Led Hunter Pony, "Kiah Gold Amani"
Champion Led Hunter Pony, "Kiah Gold Amani"
Emma Nichol showed "Monto Cristo V" in the Led Large Hunter Pony
Emma Nichol showed "Monto Cristo V" in the Led Large Hunter Pony
Annique Smith showed "Jestames Chaos" in the Led Medium Hunter Pony placing 2nd in the class
Annique Smith showed "Jestames Chaos" in the Led Medium Hunter Pony placing 2nd in the class
Jenna Backman showed "DP Popeye" in the Led Small Hunter Pony
Jenna Backman showed "DP Popeye" in the Led Small Hunter Pony
Advertisement



31 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×