Henderson Productions Ranch Sorting Event

Mikayla Jackson competing in the #10 Beginner Youth Ranch Hand Class on Sunday
Mikayla Jackson competing in the #10 Beginner Youth Ranch Hand Class on Sunday
Bec Kennedy competing in the #4 Non HC Class on Saturday
Bec Kennedy competing in the #4 Non HC Class on Saturday
Winners of the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Winners of the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Winners of the #2 Beginner Non HC Class
Winners of the #2 Beginner Non HC Class
Left to Right: Kalvin Dargin, Josh Fardell & Daniel Mezes
Left to Right: Kalvin Dargin, Josh Fardell & Daniel Mezes
David Lloyd competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
David Lloyd competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Josh Fardell competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Josh Fardell competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Ben Lawrence competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Ben Lawrence competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Advertisement
Ally Walsh competing in the #2 Beginner Non HC Class on Sunday
Ally Walsh competing in the #2 Beginner Non HC Class on Sunday
Mia Henderson competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Mia Henderson competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Carmen Walsh competing in the #2 Beginner Non HC Class on Sunday
Carmen Walsh competing in the #2 Beginner Non HC Class on Sunday
Sophie McCulloch competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Sophie McCulloch competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Grace Frazer competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Grace Frazer competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Molly Fuge competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Molly Fuge competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Lois Skuthorpe competing in the #13 Mixed Class on Saturday
Lois Skuthorpe competing in the #13 Mixed Class on Saturday
Belle Davey competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Belle Davey competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Jason Jones competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Jason Jones competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Clancy Stephens competing in the #10 Beginner Youth Ranch Hand Class on Sunday
Clancy Stephens competing in the #10 Beginner Youth Ranch Hand Class on Sunday
Brenda Sinclair competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Brenda Sinclair competing in the All Levels HC Class on Sunday
Left to Right: Natalie Mihalic, Melissa West, Molly Fuge
Left to Right: Natalie Mihalic, Melissa West, Molly Fuge
John Rodney competing in the #4 Non HC Class on Saturday
John Rodney competing in the #4 Non HC Class on Saturday
Geena Purcell competing in the #4 Non HC Class on Saturday
Geena Purcell competing in the #4 Non HC Class on Saturday
Natalie Mihalic competing in the #13 Mixed Class on Saturday
Natalie Mihalic competing in the #13 Mixed Class on Saturday
Sherrie Whitty competing in the #4 Non HC Class on Saturday
Sherrie Whitty competing in the #4 Non HC Class on Saturday
Jason Jones competing in the #4 Non HC Class on Saturday
Jason Jones competing in the #4 Non HC Class on Saturday
Melissa West competing in the All Levels HC Class on Saturday
Melissa West competing in the All Levels HC Class on Saturday
Dawn Barwick competing in the All Levels HC Class on Saturday
Dawn Barwick competing in the All Levels HC Class on Saturday
Mark Schipp competing in the All Levels HC Class on Saturday
Mark Schipp competing in the All Levels HC Class on Saturday
John Camilleri won the Novice/ Amateur Highpoint BBQ Grill/ Smoker prize
John Camilleri won the Novice/ Amateur Highpoint BBQ Grill/ Smoker prize
Winners of the #8 HC class.
Winners of the #8 HC class.
Brad Shields competing in the #8 HC Class on Sunday
Brad Shields competing in the #8 HC Class on Sunday
Left to Right: Sophie McCulloch, Mia Henderson, Lily Henderson
Left to Right: Sophie McCulloch, Mia Henderson, Lily Henderson
Cindy Henderson competing in the Western Heritage All Levels Class on Friday
Cindy Henderson competing in the Western Heritage All Levels Class on Friday
Winners of the #10 Beginner Youth Ranch Hand Sunday Class
Winners of the #10 Beginner Youth Ranch Hand Sunday Class
Jackson Cone competing in the #10 Beginner Youth Ranch Hand Class on Sunday
Jackson Cone competing in the #10 Beginner Youth Ranch Hand Class on Sunday
Advertisement



35 photos

Photos by:


Henderson Productions Ranch Sorting held their first event of 2022 at Dubbo Showground over the weekend of the 11th - 13th March. They had over one thousand runs for the weekend, split over three pens, which was the first time running like this in Australia. People travelled from as far as Sydney, Uralla, Singleton and Forbes to compete for a total prize pool worth $14,000. Everyone had a great night on Saturday night with the presentation for Friday’s and Saturday's events, and Music & Karaoke thanks to Mark Schipp. It was a great weekend of Ranch Sorting with a fun family atmosphere, with competitor’s aged from eight years to over seventy years old. The next event in the series will be held on 19th - 21st August.

Photo credit: Lucy Cambourn Photography

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×