Kristen Cargill and 'Sandhills Tiger' in action in the Holiday Inn CCIJ*.
Courtney Larard and 'J Star Bushranger' in full flight on the CCIJ* cross country course.
CCIJ* competitor, Clio Cusmiani's mount, 'Pawnbroker' receiving plenty of attention in the 10 minute box.
Emma Hath and 'Kiwi Mystery' kept their second place in the CCIJ* after a clear cross country run.
Susie Fosnaugh and 'Tobermory of Neika' show some jumping form in the cross country section of the Holiday Inn CCI*.
Stevie Wanstall and 'Missunderstood' competing in the Holiday Inn CCI*.
Anneka Branson and 'Reggie' moved into third place after the cross country phase of the CCIJ*.
Melissa Hughes and 'Shabooh Shoobah' competing in the Holiday Inn CCI* cross country phase.
Jade Wilson and 'Billy Blue Jeans' are in provisional 4th place in the CCIJ* after cross country day.
Rachael Lee and 'Arrivederci' in action on the Holiday Inn CCIJ* cross country course.
Queensland rider, Kevin McNab in CCI* cross country action with 'Mr Walker'.
Australian Trans Tasman Young Rider Team Members, Zac Wilson and 'Frankie Jay'. Sadly they were to part company at the second water complex and pay no further part in the competition.
New Zealand Trans Tasman Young Rider Team members Natalie Page and 'Tom Collins'.
Australian Young Rider Individuals Hamish Cargill and 'Wynella Remus'.
Emma Dougal and 'Dotcom' from Queensland were as impressive across country as they were in the dresage phase to hold onto second place.
Australian Trans Tasman Team Members, Lauren Schodel and 'Smooth Criminal'.
Gow Gates CCI** competitors, Annabelle Armstrong and 'CP Brown'.
New Zealand Trans Tasman Young Rider Team Member, Katrina McQuarters riding 'Double Chocolate'.
Peter Gillis and 'Rebel Jack' in full flight on the CCI** cross country course.
Wendy Schaeffer and 'Koyuna Sun Magic' across country in the Gow Gates CCI**.
Emily Anker and 'Keniski' from Victoria jumped clear across country to take provisional 5th place in the Gow Gates CCI**.
'Luck' had little to do with it. Shane Rose put in a wonderfull run across country with 'All Luck' to maintain the lead in the Horseland CCI**.
Perfect style from Western Australian combination, Sonja johnson and 'Foreign Liaison' in the Ausport CCI***.
Jessica Irvine-Brown and 'Belcam Aberdeen' held onto their dressage lead with just time penalties to add across country in the Ausport CCI***.
Charlene Barton and 'Covers' competing in the Ausport CCI***.
Gordon Bishop and 'Troy' held onto 4th place in the CCI*** with a clear run across country.
Jade Finlay and 'Lutello' competing in the Ausport CCI***.
Sammi McLeod and 'Black Odyssey' posted a perfect run across country to hold onto her second place in the CCI*** and put preassure on the leader Jessica Irvine Brown, withless than a point between them.
Pongsiree Bunluewong representing Thailand riding 'Eliza Jane' in the CCI***.
Chris Smith and 'Uptrend' in happier times during the cross country phase of the CCI***.
'The eyes have it'. Stuart Tinney demonstrating his steely determination. Stuart jumped a super round with Olympic Format CCN*** trail blazer, 'Carrera', but time penalties saw them slip to third place after cross-country day.
Rebel Morrow and 'Oaklea Groover' posted a perfect run across country to assume the lead after day two in the Olympic Format CCI***.
Emma Mason and 'Starstruck' on the CCI*** Olympic Format cross country.
Shane Rose with the Slade's 'Beaufort Miss Dior' on the CCI*** Olympic Format cross country course.
Wendy Schaeffer and 'Koyuna Sun Smoke' always impressive across country went clear in the CCI*** Olympic Format competition.
A great recovery from Melbourne CIC/W winner, Sonja Johnson and 'Ringwouls Jaguar'.
A great recovery from Melbourne CIC/W winner, Sonja Johnson and 'Ringwouls Jaguar'.
A great recovery from Melbourne CIC/W winner, Sonja Johnson and 'Ringwouls Jaguar'.
A great recovery from Melbourne CIC/W winner, Sonja Johnson and 'Ringwouls Jaguar'.
A great recovery from Melbourne CIC/W winner, Sonja Johnson and 'Ringwouls Jaguar'.
A great recovery from Melbourne CIC/W winner, Sonja Johnson and 'Ringwouls Jaguar'.
A great recovery from Melbourne CIC/W winner, Sonja Johnson and 'Ringwouls Jaguar'.
Boyd Martin and 'True Blue Toozac' through the first water in the CCN*** Olympic Format. Sadly a fall later in the course saw them eliminated from the competition.
Stuart Tinney and 'Jeepster' just added 3.60 time penalties across country to head into the CCN*** Olympic Format jumping phase in 5th position.
Holly Parker and 'Secret Squirrel' across country in the CIC**.
Stuart Tinney and 'RL Sir William' demonstrate sensational form during the Horseland CIC** cross country.
Holly Parker and 'Simity Sam' on the Horseland CIC** cross country course.