International All Welsh Show

All the way from WA, Lauren King's, 'Kings Town I'm A Prince' (Harrowclough Talisman imp UK/Fronarth Flasy Lady imp UK) was declared Champion Ridden Welsh Section D Mare, Gelding, Stallion.
All the way from WA, Lauren King's, 'Kings Town I'm A Prince' (Harrowclough Talisman imp UK/Fronarth Flasy Lady imp UK) was declared Champion Ridden Welsh Section D Mare, Gelding, Stallion.
The Howe Family's 'Cherrington Skylark' (Bamborough Ambassador/Glenmore Songbird) ridden by Molly Farran claimed the Australian Supreme Ridden Welsh Pony sponsored by Mossman Park Stud.
The Howe Family's 'Cherrington Skylark' (Bamborough Ambassador/Glenmore Songbird) ridden by Molly Farran claimed the Australian Supreme Ridden Welsh Pony sponsored by Mossman Park Stud.
Taylah Lee's , 'Burrowa Challenger' was declared Runner Up Ridden Section D Mare, Gelding, Stallion.
Taylah Lee's , 'Burrowa Challenger' was declared Runner Up Ridden Section D Mare, Gelding, Stallion.
Michelle Styles, 'Nawarrah Park Poptastic' (Synod Aristocrat imp UK/Acheron Pytaten) was declared Runner Up Ridden Welsh Section C Mare, Gelding, Stallion.
Michelle Styles, 'Nawarrah Park Poptastic' (Synod Aristocrat imp UK/Acheron Pytaten) was declared Runner Up Ridden Welsh Section C Mare, Gelding, Stallion.
Rebecca and Taylah Lee's, 'Cataraqui Hasufel' (Nattai Sprig/C. Ariel) took out the Ridden Welsh Section C Mare, Gelding, Stallion.
Rebecca and Taylah Lee's, 'Cataraqui Hasufel' (Nattai Sprig/C. Ariel) took out the Ridden Welsh Section C Mare, Gelding, Stallion.
Karen Thomsen rode her , 'Glenmore Welshman' (Cherrington Mozart/Pendaith Winsome) to claim the Runner Up award in the Section A Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Karen Thomsen rode her , 'Glenmore Welshman' (Cherrington Mozart/Pendaith Winsome) to claim the Runner Up award in the Section A Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Emma Adams rode Dr Harry Cooper's, 'Arcadian Anzac Hero' (Osory Mr Sandman/Creswell Anastasia) to claim the Ridden Welsh Section A Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Emma Adams rode Dr Harry Cooper's, 'Arcadian Anzac Hero' (Osory Mr Sandman/Creswell Anastasia) to claim the Ridden Welsh Section A Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Emma Adams rode Luke Dawes' 13.2-14.2hh Part Welsh, 'Bamborough Country Road' (Rathowen Paragon/B. Country Charm) to be Runner Up Supreme Ridden Part Welsh.
Emma Adams rode Luke Dawes' 13.2-14.2hh Part Welsh, 'Bamborough Country Road' (Rathowen Paragon/B. Country Charm) to be Runner Up Supreme Ridden Part Welsh.
Advertisement
Jess Stones rode Kerry Avramidis', 'Gentry Park Take Note' (Lyrics/Glydebourne Scuzi -Me) to take out the Ridden Part Welsh 13.2-14.2hh Championship and go on to claim the The inaugural Australian Supreme Ridden Part Welsh Championship sponsored by the Bamborough Pony Stud.
Jess Stones rode Kerry Avramidis', 'Gentry Park Take Note' (Lyrics/Glydebourne Scuzi -Me) to take out the Ridden Part Welsh 13.2-14.2hh Championship and go on to claim the The inaugural Australian Supreme Ridden Part Welsh Championship sponsored by the Bamborough Pony Stud.
Karen Townsend's home bred, 'KT Miss Molly' (Royalwood Boy Soprano/KT Fine Fashion) claimed the Ridden Part Welsh 12.2-13.2hh Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Karen Townsend's home bred, 'KT Miss Molly' (Royalwood Boy Soprano/KT Fine Fashion) claimed the Ridden Part Welsh 12.2-13.2hh Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Jocelyn Mansley's, 'Tiana Shiloah' (Bradmore Toy Soldier imp UK/View Valley Diamonds) took the Runner Up award in the Ridden Part Welsh N.E. 12.2hh Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Jocelyn Mansley's, 'Tiana Shiloah' (Bradmore Toy Soldier imp UK/View Valley Diamonds) took the Runner Up award in the Ridden Part Welsh N.E. 12.2hh Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Tim Hadlow rode Rachel Davy and Sydney Martin's, 'Wednesbury Bluebell' (Kiabe Spring Tribute/ W.Royal Suite) to claim the Ridden Part Welsh N.E. 12.2hh Mare Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Tim Hadlow rode Rachel Davy and Sydney Martin's, 'Wednesbury Bluebell' (Kiabe Spring Tribute/ W.Royal Suite) to claim the Ridden Part Welsh N.E. 12.2hh Mare Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Jeanine Hamilton's, 'Cwmkaren Deri Express' (Nebi Dyfrig Experss imp UK/Tyngwndwn Dancing Princess UK) is pictured during the Ridden Welsh Section D Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Jeanine Hamilton's, 'Cwmkaren Deri Express' (Nebi Dyfrig Experss imp UK/Tyngwndwn Dancing Princess UK) is pictured during the Ridden Welsh Section D Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Taylah Lee's, 'Burrowa Challenger' (Cwmkaren Bigley Express/Annan Glenys) made Top Five in the Ridden Section D Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Taylah Lee's, 'Burrowa Challenger' (Cwmkaren Bigley Express/Annan Glenys) made Top Five in the Ridden Section D Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Gloria Murray's eye catching, 'Maeve Keeva Sweeet Music' (Cwmkaren James Express/Seawynd Sunshine) is pictured during the Ridden Welsh Section D Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Gloria Murray's eye catching, 'Maeve Keeva Sweeet Music' (Cwmkaren James Express/Seawynd Sunshine) is pictured during the Ridden Welsh Section D Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Tyler Kelly rode the well performed, 'Chippenham Zulu' (C. Titled/Black is Black) to claim the Ridden Part Welsh Over 14.2hh Championship.
Tyler Kelly rode the well performed, 'Chippenham Zulu' (C. Titled/Black is Black) to claim the Ridden Part Welsh Over 14.2hh Championship.
Kerry Stiphout's, 'Fernbrook Playwright[ (Fernbrook JJ Classic/Fernbrook Artistry) took out the Runner Up award in the Ridden Part Welsh Over 14.2hh Championship.
Kerry Stiphout's, 'Fernbrook Playwright[ (Fernbrook JJ Classic/Fernbrook Artistry) took out the Runner Up award in the Ridden Part Welsh Over 14.2hh Championship.
Dianne Aumann's, 'Pemberton KGB' (AEA Tuschinski/Buckwell Park Centre Piece) made Top Five in the Ridden Part Welsh Over 14.2hh Championship.
Dianne Aumann's, 'Pemberton KGB' (AEA Tuschinski/Buckwell Park Centre Piece) made Top Five in the Ridden Part Welsh Over 14.2hh Championship.
Annabelle Creed's, 'Brookside Dakota' (Dracmoore Firestorm/Torlea Duveta) is pictured during the Ridden Part Welsh Over 14.2hh Championship.
Annabelle Creed's, 'Brookside Dakota' (Dracmoore Firestorm/Torlea Duveta) is pictured during the Ridden Part Welsh Over 14.2hh Championship.
Elizabeth Daly's, 'Wynara Illusion' (Royalwood Boy Soprano/Tilley Park Trick Or Treat) made Top Five in the Ridden Part Welsh 13.2-14.2hh Mare, Gelding Stallion Championship.
Elizabeth Daly's, 'Wynara Illusion' (Royalwood Boy Soprano/Tilley Park Trick Or Treat) made Top Five in the Ridden Part Welsh 13.2-14.2hh Mare, Gelding Stallion Championship.
Warren Karuse's, 'Kylandee Carmen' (Derlwyn Zarek/Trentlyn Carisma) is pictured during the Section B Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Warren Karuse's, 'Kylandee Carmen' (Derlwyn Zarek/Trentlyn Carisma) is pictured during the Section B Mare, Gelding, Stallion Championship.
Erica Clark's, Devine Festive Occasion' (Whitehorse Michelangelo/Falconhurst Festivity) to make Top Five in the Ridden Part Welsh 12.2-13.2hh Mare, Gelding, Stallion.
Erica Clark's, Devine Festive Occasion' (Whitehorse Michelangelo/Falconhurst Festivity) to make Top Five in the Ridden Part Welsh 12.2-13.2hh Mare, Gelding, Stallion.
Ellen Nast rode Samantha Nast's, 'Owendale Hi Bob' (Owendale Black Forest/Willowcroft Cameo) to claim the Ridden Part Welsh 12.2-13.2hh Mare, Gelding, Stallion Runner Up award.
Ellen Nast rode Samantha Nast's, 'Owendale Hi Bob' (Owendale Black Forest/Willowcroft Cameo) to claim the Ridden Part Welsh 12.2-13.2hh Mare, Gelding, Stallion Runner Up award.
Lauren Farquhar rode her Gary Le Brocq bred, 'Torlyn Caraway' (Nattai Calypso/Nattai Cariad) to claim the Ridden Welsh A Mare, Gelding or Stallion Runner Up award.
Lauren Farquhar rode her Gary Le Brocq bred, 'Torlyn Caraway' (Nattai Calypso/Nattai Cariad) to claim the Ridden Welsh A Mare, Gelding or Stallion Runner Up award.
Kim Vohradsky made Ridden Welsh A Mare, Gelding or Stallion Top Five riding her, 'Aranii Park Robin Hood' (Osory mr Sandman/Creswell Ariel).
Kim Vohradsky made Ridden Welsh A Mare, Gelding or Stallion Top Five riding her, 'Aranii Park Robin Hood' (Osory mr Sandman/Creswell Ariel).
Scarlett Porter made Top Five in the class for Ridden Welsh A Mare, Gelding or Stallion riding Ash Poater's, 'Vanoca Park Lady-Smith (Llanfairbryn Goldrush/Nattai Dark Lady)
Scarlett Porter made Top Five in the class for Ridden Welsh A Mare, Gelding or Stallion riding Ash Poater's, 'Vanoca Park Lady-Smith (Llanfairbryn Goldrush/Nattai Dark Lady)
Australian Ridden Welsh and Part Welsh Championship judges, Jocelyn Filmer from the UK and Sandy Anderson from Scotland.
Australian Ridden Welsh and Part Welsh Championship judges, Jocelyn Filmer from the UK and Sandy Anderson from Scotland.
Advertisement



27 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×