NSW All Welsh Show

Champion Part Welsh Mare or Gelding not exceeding 13.2hh "Paulgren Park Flirtatious".
Champion Part Welsh Mare or Gelding not exceeding 13.2hh "Paulgren Park Flirtatious".
Winner of the Best In Hand Welsh Exhibit of the Show went to the Welsh Mountain Pony Broodmare 8 years & over winner "Vanoca Park Picture Book", exhibited by A. & S. Porter.
Winner of the Best In Hand Welsh Exhibit of the Show went to the Welsh Mountain Pony Broodmare 8 years & over winner "Vanoca Park Picture Book", exhibited by A. & S. Porter.
Reserve Champion Part Bred Welsh Mare or Gelding over 13.2hh "Langtree Secret Affair", exhibited by Jan Langley, Michael Gates & Cherrington Ponies.
Reserve Champion Part Bred Welsh Mare or Gelding over 13.2hh "Langtree Secret Affair", exhibited by Jan Langley, Michael Gates & Cherrington Ponies.
Best Youngstock Welsh Exhibit of the Show "Lyons Lane Burlesque", exhibited by Susan Lyons and shown by Daniel Harvey.
Best Youngstock Welsh Exhibit of the Show "Lyons Lane Burlesque", exhibited by Susan Lyons and shown by Daniel Harvey.
Reserve Champion Welsh Senior Gelding of Section B Breeding "Kylandee Jolson", exhibited by Ranni Park and Warren Krause, led by Catie Culhane.
Reserve Champion Welsh Senior Gelding of Section B Breeding "Kylandee Jolson", exhibited by Ranni Park and Warren Krause, led by Catie Culhane.
Champion Welsh Pony Stallion "Waxwing Original", exhibited by Stepdon Park.
Champion Welsh Pony Stallion "Waxwing Original", exhibited by Stepdon Park.
Champion Welsh Cob Mare "Indi Marie Louise", exhibited by Denise & Mark Brown.
Champion Welsh Cob Mare "Indi Marie Louise", exhibited by Denise & Mark Brown.
Supreme Champion Welsh Cob Exhibit "Cataraqui Hasufel", exhibited by R. & T. Lee, led by Katie Perry.
Supreme Champion Welsh Cob Exhibit "Cataraqui Hasufel", exhibited by R. & T. Lee, led by Katie Perry.
Champion Ridden Show Hunter over 13hh "Elmridge Roxy", exhibited by Gregory & Lonsdale.
Champion Ridden Show Hunter over 13hh "Elmridge Roxy", exhibited by Gregory & Lonsdale.
"Indi Pavarotti" was the Reserve Champion Cob Type Stallion, exhibted by Denise & Mark Brown.
"Indi Pavarotti" was the Reserve Champion Cob Type Stallion, exhibted by Denise & Mark Brown.
Champion Led Section A Welsh Hunter "Leyrei Sugar and Spice", exhibited by R. W. & B. A. McCoy.
Champion Led Section A Welsh Hunter "Leyrei Sugar and Spice", exhibited by R. W. & B. A. McCoy.
Fernbrook Stud's exhibit "Fernbrook Playwright" pictured working out in the event for Newcomer Part Welsh Mare or Gelding, over 13.2hh.
Fernbrook Stud's exhibit "Fernbrook Playwright" pictured working out in the event for Newcomer Part Welsh Mare or Gelding, over 13.2hh.
Working out in the class for Welsh Mountain Pony Dry Mares 4 & under 8 years is "Salient Fashion Statement", exhibited by N Tracey.
Working out in the class for Welsh Mountain Pony Dry Mares 4 & under 8 years is "Salient Fashion Statement", exhibited by N Tracey.
David Smith running out with Yarra Heights Stud's exhibit "Imperial Bow Belle" in the Welsh Mountain Pony Dry Mare 4 & under 8 years event.
David Smith running out with Yarra Heights Stud's exhibit "Imperial Bow Belle" in the Welsh Mountain Pony Dry Mare 4 & under 8 years event.
Supreme Champion Part Welsh Exhibit "Bamborough Country Road" exhibited by Luke Dawes.
Supreme Champion Part Welsh Exhibit "Bamborough Country Road" exhibited by Luke Dawes.
Winner of the class for Part Welsh Mare or Geldings 4 years & over, over 12.2 not exceeding 13hh - "Kiabe Raphael" exhibited by Annabelle Giles.
Winner of the class for Part Welsh Mare or Geldings 4 years & over, over 12.2 not exceeding 13hh - "Kiabe Raphael" exhibited by Annabelle Giles.
Alysha Faets had a successful show with lovely "Paulgren Park Halo" owned by Tracey Faets, winning Champion Led Show Hunter Pony and also a Reserve Champion in their Ridden Newcomer event.
Alysha Faets had a successful show with lovely "Paulgren Park Halo" owned by Tracey Faets, winning Champion Led Show Hunter Pony and also a Reserve Champion in their Ridden Newcomer event.
Maree Garrett & Georgie Bell's exhibit "Brynlee Sing For Me" placed 3rd in the class for Part Welsh Mare or Geldings, 4 & over, over 13 & not exceeding 13.2hh.
Maree Garrett & Georgie Bell's exhibit "Brynlee Sing For Me" placed 3rd in the class for Part Welsh Mare or Geldings, 4 & over, over 13 & not exceeding 13.2hh.
Running out in the class for Part Bred Welsh Mare or Geldings  4 & over, over 15hh "Pemberton KGB", exhibited by D & S Auman.
Running out in the class for Part Bred Welsh Mare or Geldings 4 & over, over 15hh "Pemberton KGB", exhibited by D & S Auman.
Reserve Champion Gelding Youngstock of Section B Breeding "Parvenire Luigi", exhibited by Tarsha Cole.
Reserve Champion Gelding Youngstock of Section B Breeding "Parvenire Luigi", exhibited by Tarsha Cole.
Janet & Chris Murphy's exhibit "Keyi Sirocco" was the Champion Gelding Youngstock of Section B Breeding.
Janet & Chris Murphy's exhibit "Keyi Sirocco" was the Champion Gelding Youngstock of Section B Breeding.
Champion Welsh Pony Filly "Keyi Condoleezza", exhibited by Janet & Chris Murphy.
Champion Welsh Pony Filly "Keyi Condoleezza", exhibited by Janet & Chris Murphy.
"Bamborough Ophelia" was the Reserve Champion Welsh Pony Filly, exhibited by Ruth Anderson.
"Bamborough Ophelia" was the Reserve Champion Welsh Pony Filly, exhibited by Ruth Anderson.
"Bamborough Organa" works out in the Yearling Welsh Pony Filly class, exhibited by Bamborough Pony Stud.
"Bamborough Organa" works out in the Yearling Welsh Pony Filly class, exhibited by Bamborough Pony Stud.
Winner of the class for 2 year old Welsh Cob Colts "Haluma Park Siorus", exhibited by H. Shilcock.
Winner of the class for 2 year old Welsh Cob Colts "Haluma Park Siorus", exhibited by H. Shilcock.
Best Youngstock of Cob Type "Gems Tamnavulin" (UK), exhibited by S. Cattanach, with judge Adrian Dowen (UK).
Best Youngstock of Cob Type "Gems Tamnavulin" (UK), exhibited by S. Cattanach, with judge Adrian Dowen (UK).
Daveen & Ian Gregory's "Rathowen Touch of Red" was the Champion Junior Led Show Hunter.
Daveen & Ian Gregory's "Rathowen Touch of Red" was the Champion Junior Led Show Hunter.
Reserve Champion Welsh Mountain Pony Gelding "Armanii Park Madagascar", exhibited by The Galloway-Smith Family, led by Mark Brown.
Reserve Champion Welsh Mountain Pony Gelding "Armanii Park Madagascar", exhibited by The Galloway-Smith Family, led by Mark Brown.
Champion Junior Welsh Gelding of Section A Breeding Lisa Lukies' "Osory Rhapsody", led by Jodie Peever.
Champion Junior Welsh Gelding of Section A Breeding Lisa Lukies' "Osory Rhapsody", led by Jodie Peever.
Best Part Welsh Youngstock Exhibit "Paulgren Park Vancouver" shown by Anthony Pauling of Paulgren Park, with judge Lesley Hillard (UK).
Best Part Welsh Youngstock Exhibit "Paulgren Park Vancouver" shown by Anthony Pauling of Paulgren Park, with judge Lesley Hillard (UK).
Champion Junior Part Welsh Filly "Willowcroft Scrumptious", exhibited by Amanda Jefferys, Michael Gates & Cherrington Ponies.
Champion Junior Part Welsh Filly "Willowcroft Scrumptious", exhibited by Amanda Jefferys, Michael Gates & Cherrington Ponies.



31 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×