NSW Paint Horse Association State Championship Show

Mustang Tomahawk ridden by  Izabella Dunne
Mustang Tomahawk ridden by Izabella Dunne
Wayouts Royal Nebula  ridden by Rebecca Lewis.
Wayouts Royal Nebula ridden by Rebecca Lewis.
Waiting On A Moment, shown by Alan Briskey.
Waiting On A Moment, shown by Alan Briskey.
Stylish Gun Mode ridden by l Rod  Shaw
Stylish Gun Mode ridden by l Rod Shaw
SC Irresistabella and Lesley Yarrington
SC Irresistabella and Lesley Yarrington
Luminous shown by Chloe Nesci.
Luminous shown by Chloe Nesci.
Little Bit Spicey Shown by Alan Briskey.
Little Bit Spicey Shown by Alan Briskey.
Kid Shelleen and Jordan Murray
Kid Shelleen and Jordan Murray
Advertisement
HMF Makin Moonshine with Jodie Ward in the Yearling Led Trial.
HMF Makin Moonshine with Jodie Ward in the Yearling Led Trial.
Five Mile Gunna Be Smokin and Karen Goodall in Yealring Led Trail.
Five Mile Gunna Be Smokin and Karen Goodall in Yealring Led Trail.
Double Oh Krymsun in Western Pleasure with Linda Café
Double Oh Krymsun in Western Pleasure with Linda Café
CL Bennys Delight and Lili Green.
CL Bennys Delight and Lili Green.
Amoretto ridden by Kevin Gorrie.
Amoretto ridden by Kevin Gorrie.
YB Seeking A Kiss in Hunter Under Saddle with Frances Coombes
YB Seeking A Kiss in Hunter Under Saddle with Frances Coombes
Wayouts Royal Faith in the trail class with Rebecca Lewis.
Wayouts Royal Faith in the trail class with Rebecca Lewis.
Wayouts Royal Brite Spark and Ebonie Lewis.
Wayouts Royal Brite Spark and Ebonie Lewis.
TNL Showin Confidence and Rebecca Stubbs.
TNL Showin Confidence and Rebecca Stubbs.
Tally S Fifty Shades of Grey and Sam Hargreave.
Tally S Fifty Shades of Grey and Sam Hargreave.
SRQ Kissin Georgia ridden by Peta Hicks.
SRQ Kissin Georgia ridden by Peta Hicks.
So Hot N Charming in Trail with Shirley Sommer
So Hot N Charming in Trail with Shirley Sommer
Mustang Just Talkin to Ya, shown by Travis Baird.
Mustang Just Talkin to Ya, shown by Travis Baird.
LP Mr Rich in Ranch Riding with  Victoria Egan
LP Mr Rich in Ranch Riding with Victoria Egan
Long Tall Sally ridden by Chloe Nesci.
Long Tall Sally ridden by Chloe Nesci.
Let's Get Radicalous showing in Amateur Trail with Rachel Boasman
Let's Get Radicalous showing in Amateur Trail with Rachel Boasman
Ima Painted Chevy ridden by Alan Briskey.
Ima Painted Chevy ridden by Alan Briskey.
Im So Hot shown by Anne Edwards.
Im So Hot shown by Anne Edwards.
Ice Cold Mocha shown  by Dylan Hughes
Ice Cold Mocha shown by Dylan Hughes
Gun Play ridden by Leanne Staunton
Gun Play ridden by Leanne Staunton
GPS Whisper ridden by Allison Cousins
GPS Whisper ridden by Allison Cousins
GPS Shezasiera shown by Michelle Garratt
GPS Shezasiera shown by Michelle Garratt
GPS Sheza Goddess with Frances Coombes
GPS Sheza Goddess with Frances Coombes
GPS Prettyconfidentmoment shown by Jodie Ward.
GPS Prettyconfidentmoment shown by Jodie Ward.
GPS Mighty Confidential shwon by Breanna Cooper
GPS Mighty Confidential shwon by Breanna Cooper
GPS Intega Te shown by Jodie Ward.
GPS Intega Te shown by Jodie Ward.
GPS Far Moore Intence and Dylan Hughes.
GPS Far Moore Intence and Dylan Hughes.
Good Thinkin Ninetynine shown by Kevin Gorrie.
Good Thinkin Ninetynine shown by Kevin Gorrie.
Each To Their Roan shown by Dylan Hughes
Each To Their Roan shown by Dylan Hughes
DMB Shes So Sassy and Melissa Eeles.
DMB Shes So Sassy and Melissa Eeles.
Down Cowboys Road ridden by Cathy Wakefield
Down Cowboys Road ridden by Cathy Wakefield
CP Collaboration and Frances Bear.
CP Collaboration and Frances Bear.
APQ Sent By Chance and Amy O'Connell.
APQ Sent By Chance and Amy O'Connell.
Anne Marshall riding SRQ Kissin Georgia
Anne Marshall riding SRQ Kissin Georgia
Allambieparks Passionight ridden by Karin Brouggy
Allambieparks Passionight ridden by Karin Brouggy
Advertisement



43 photos

Photos by:

Ev Lagoon Photography
phone: 0408 834 911
email: koolkars@bigpond.com

Held at the Australian Equine and Livestock Events Center, Tamworth NSW, from April 30th to May 3rd 2021. Dressage was judged by Tina McTavish, Hacks were judged by Amada Jeffreys and Joanne Gregory judged all other classes across the 4 days. Over 100 horses competed in more that 120 classes, with something for eveyone and every age.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×