Paint Horse Association of Australia National Championship Show

Zarlei Mears riding Rosies Magic Alaround with Lara McEachern.  in the Tiny Tots Features.
Zarlei Mears riding Rosies Magic Alaround with Lara McEachern. in the Tiny Tots Features.
TJS Awesome Moonshine and Kathryn Covic in Led Trail.
TJS Awesome Moonshine and Kathryn Covic in Led Trail.
Tanya Thomas and SC Undeniabley Grand
Tanya Thomas and SC Undeniabley Grand
SC Oh My Goodness with Sharleen  Flanagan.
SC Oh My Goodness with Sharleen Flanagan.
Rod Shaw riding Hello Diamond Sparkles in the Ranch Trail.
Rod Shaw riding Hello Diamond Sparkles in the Ranch Trail.
Randalwood Bar Dun It and Kathy Randall.
Randalwood Bar Dun It and Kathy Randall.
Natasha Peasley and Sunset Sensation.
Natasha Peasley and Sunset Sensation.
Mick Secull showing Midnight Cowboy.
Mick Secull showing Midnight Cowboy.
Advertisement
Koolkash and Tennelle Ter Rahe in Senior Horse Dressage.
Koolkash and Tennelle Ter Rahe in Senior Horse Dressage.
Ivy May Imes riding KLI Temperence, with Dylan Hughes in the Tiny Tots Led Trail.
Ivy May Imes riding KLI Temperence, with Dylan Hughes in the Tiny Tots Led Trail.
HMF Perception ridden by Laura Bear.
HMF Perception ridden by Laura Bear.
DP Born To Be Awesome and Kathryn Covic.
DP Born To Be Awesome and Kathryn Covic.
Dion Assenbruck and AVF Magnifique Story
Dion Assenbruck and AVF Magnifique Story
Concent To Dance and Kelly Randell.
Concent To Dance and Kelly Randell.
Yasmin Feeney showing HMF Lazy As.
Yasmin Feeney showing HMF Lazy As.
Teniel Duke shopwing She's First Up.
Teniel Duke shopwing She's First Up.
Wayouts Royal Cosmo ridden by Jill Wagner.
Wayouts Royal Cosmo ridden by Jill Wagner.
TBS Imhotyournot shown by Maddison Worthe.
TBS Imhotyournot shown by Maddison Worthe.
Tally S Covergirl and Tiffany Walter with judge Craig Rath.
Tally S Covergirl and Tiffany Walter with judge Craig Rath.
Simone Palfreyman riding Western Perfexion.
Simone Palfreyman riding Western Perfexion.
Sarah Feeney riding Hypnotize, with Judge Debra Watson.
Sarah Feeney riding Hypnotize, with Judge Debra Watson.
RPS The Good Stuff with Ellen Roberts in Hunter In Hand.
RPS The Good Stuff with Ellen Roberts in Hunter In Hand.
Randalwood Icy Confidence with Kathy Randall.
Randalwood Icy Confidence with Kathy Randall.
Piper Kleinschmidt riding Daiquiri Laredo Moon in Youth Dressage.
Piper Kleinschmidt riding Daiquiri Laredo Moon in Youth Dressage.
QXH Bedazzled and Trace Paterson
QXH Bedazzled and Trace Paterson
Natans Fancy Soxs ridden by Kiah Robinson-Tripp.
Natans Fancy Soxs ridden by Kiah Robinson-Tripp.
KB Perfect Destiny and Sharleen Flanagan.
KB Perfect Destiny and Sharleen Flanagan.
MPH Simply The Best ridden by Tiffany Walter.
MPH Simply The Best ridden by Tiffany Walter.
JF Brooks Bandit with Samantha Johnston
JF Brooks Bandit with Samantha Johnston
Michelle Garratt riding GPS One Awesome Oak in Western Dressage.
Michelle Garratt riding GPS One Awesome Oak in Western Dressage.
Lookin A Treasure in Hunter In Hand with Susan Bedey.
Lookin A Treasure in Hunter In Hand with Susan Bedey.
Ivy Beard riding Mustang Spanish Flirt in the Tiny Tots Features.
Ivy Beard riding Mustang Spanish Flirt in the Tiny Tots Features.
Double S Some Girls R Cool shown by Susan Bedey
Double S Some Girls R Cool shown by Susan Bedey
GPS One Awesome Moment and Michelle Garrett with judge Glenn Wyse.
GPS One Awesome Moment and Michelle Garrett with judge Glenn Wyse.
DMB Gunslinger shown by Jayden Munn.
DMB Gunslinger shown by Jayden Munn.
Evelyn Hamilton and Tally S Make Someonehappy
Evelyn Hamilton and Tally S Make Someonehappy
Dee Gavin and APQ Just Perfexion.
Dee Gavin and APQ Just Perfexion.
Danielle Cameron riding Final Saloot.
Danielle Cameron riding Final Saloot.
Chick O'Loot and Robyn White in Ranch Trail.
Chick O'Loot and Robyn White in Ranch Trail.
Annette Blakey and FB Lazy Loot.
Annette Blakey and FB Lazy Loot.
Advertisement



40 photos

Photos by:

Ev Lagoon Photography
phone: 0408 834 911
email: koolkars@bigpond.com

The Paint Horse Association of Australia National Championship Show, held at The Australian Equestrian and Livestock Event Center, Tamworth, New South Wales, from May 4th to May 9th 2021. Dressage Judge was Sue Blair, Hacks were judged by Lorelei Payne, and Mr. Glenn Wyse (Qld), Mr. Craig Rath (Vic) and Mrs. Debra Watson (NSW) judged the rest of the program, consisting of over 180 classes. With over 120 entries, the much anticipated event was supported by Paint horse owners from across Australia with riders of all ages competing.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×