PCANSW State Dressage Championships

Lucah Sturgeon from Mangrove Mountain in Zone 24
Lucah Sturgeon from Mangrove Mountain in Zone 24
Chloe Dwyer from Zone 9 was the winner of the 2:3
Chloe Dwyer from Zone 9 was the winner of the 2:3
Emma Shoobridge from Zone 15 placed 3rd in the 1:3
Emma Shoobridge from Zone 15 placed 3rd in the 1:3
Jorga McCloskey from Qld winner of the under 13 Championship
Jorga McCloskey from Qld winner of the under 13 Championship
Olivia Kait Gallegos from Zone 5
Olivia Kait Gallegos from Zone 5
Safron Anderson respresenting zone 15 at the State Dressage Championships
Safron Anderson respresenting zone 15 at the State Dressage Championships
Molly Callinan from Zone 25
Molly Callinan from Zone 25
Lilly Cloake from Zone 15 placed 3rd in the 2:1
Lilly Cloake from Zone 15 placed 3rd in the 2:1
17and uner 26 PCANSW state Champion was Jana Stadelmann from Qld
17and uner 26 PCANSW state Champion was Jana Stadelmann from Qld
Charlee Anthony from Murwillumbah Pony Club in Zone 15 placed 4th in the Novice 2:3
Charlee Anthony from Murwillumbah Pony Club in Zone 15 placed 4th in the Novice 2:3
Lilly Rose Powell from zone 9  winner of the 15-17 championship
Lilly Rose Powell from zone 9 winner of the 15-17 championship
Nicola Gee from  Murwillumbah in Zone 15 placed 2nd in the 1:3
Nicola Gee from Murwillumbah in Zone 15 placed 2nd in the 1:3
PCANSW  Dressage Championships 17 & under 26  Champion was Jana Stadelmann from Qld and reserve was Amelia Starkey from Qld
PCANSW Dressage Championships 17 & under 26 Champion was Jana Stadelmann from Qld and reserve was Amelia Starkey from Qld
PCANSW  Dressage Championships under 11  Champion was  Ava Peel from Zone 9 and reserve was Marley Yates from Zone 25
PCANSW Dressage Championships under 11 Champion was Ava Peel from Zone 9 and reserve was Marley Yates from Zone 25
PCANSW  Dressage Championships 11 & under 13  Champion was Jorja Mc Closkey from Qld and reserve was Shae Stubbs from Qld
PCANSW Dressage Championships 11 & under 13 Champion was Jorja Mc Closkey from Qld and reserve was Shae Stubbs from Qld
PCANSW State Dressage Championships Winning Zone top 4 riders was Zone 9 Lilly Rose Powell, Chlow Dwyer, Angela Muller and Jemma Whelan
PCANSW State Dressage Championships Winning Zone top 4 riders was Zone 9 Lilly Rose Powell, Chlow Dwyer, Angela Muller and Jemma Whelan
PCANSW  Dressage Championships 15 & under 17  Champion was Lilly Rose Powell from Zone 9 and Reserve was Anastasia Haling from Zone 25
PCANSW Dressage Championships 15 & under 17 Champion was Lilly Rose Powell from Zone 9 and Reserve was Anastasia Haling from Zone 25



17 photos

Photos by:

Paula Anthony Photography
phone: (07) 5590 9721
email: cobakibob@bigpond.com

The PCANSW State Dressage Championships were held at The Murwillumbah Show Grounds on Sunday 27 January

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×