PCAV State Horse Trials

Annalise Turner placed 4th in the Grade 1 105cm riding "Springhurst" representing Yarrambat Pony Club with a final score of 43.90
Annalise Turner placed 4th in the Grade 1 105cm riding "Springhurst" representing Yarrambat Pony Club with a final score of 43.90
2nd place in the Grade 1 105cm went to Nicolette Rippon riding "Ash Birre Park Zazu" representing Lilydale & Mooroolbark PAony Club with a final score of 35.20
2nd place in the Grade 1 105cm went to Nicolette Rippon riding "Ash Birre Park Zazu" representing Lilydale & Mooroolbark PAony Club with a final score of 35.20
3rd place in the Grade 1 105cm class went to Maddy Kitto riding "My Friend Jack" representing Yarrambat Pony Club with a final score of 36.50
3rd place in the Grade 1 105cm class went to Maddy Kitto riding "My Friend Jack" representing Yarrambat Pony Club with a final score of 36.50
Winner of the Grade 1 105cm class, Kirilee Hosier riding "AEA Flynn" representing Eltham Pony Club with a winning final score of 29.00
Winner of the Grade 1 105cm class, Kirilee Hosier riding "AEA Flynn" representing Eltham Pony Club with a winning final score of 29.00
Winner of the Grade 1 110cm Championship, Kyle Kroeger riding "Platinum Fire" representing Seville Pony Club
Winner of the Grade 1 110cm Championship, Kyle Kroeger riding "Platinum Fire" representing Seville Pony Club
2nd place in the Grade 1 110cm class went to Phoebe Dixon riding "Zompare" representing Lilydale & Mooroolbark, with a final score of 74.40
2nd place in the Grade 1 110cm class went to Phoebe Dixon riding "Zompare" representing Lilydale & Mooroolbark, with a final score of 74.40
3rd place in the Grade 1 110cm class went to Ruby Crofts riding "CP Astabelle" representing Main Ridge Pony Club with a final score of 150.30
3rd place in the Grade 1 110cm class went to Ruby Crofts riding "CP Astabelle" representing Main Ridge Pony Club with a final score of 150.30
Chelsea Wilson rode "Willow Park Frankie" in the Grade 2 representing Lilydale & Mooroolbark Pony Club.
Chelsea Wilson rode "Willow Park Frankie" in the Grade 2 representing Lilydale & Mooroolbark Pony Club.
Milla Potter placed 3rd in the Grade 2 riding "Rawnaq" representing Yarra Glen and District Pony Club with a final score of 33.20
Milla Potter placed 3rd in the Grade 2 riding "Rawnaq" representing Yarra Glen and District Pony Club with a final score of 33.20
Hailey Chesterfield riding "Watch This Space" in the Grade 2 representing Seville Pony Club
Hailey Chesterfield riding "Watch This Space" in the Grade 2 representing Seville Pony Club
Emma Fanning rode "King Jester" in the Grade 2 placing 8th representing Riddells Creek Pony Club
Emma Fanning rode "King Jester" in the Grade 2 placing 8th representing Riddells Creek Pony Club
Evie Crawford rode "Kalima Tiger Lily" in the Grade 2 representing Kyneton Pony Club
Evie Crawford rode "Kalima Tiger Lily" in the Grade 2 representing Kyneton Pony Club
Lucy Peters placed 5th in the Grade 2 riding "Smart Cookie" representing Leighdale Pony Club with a final score of 36.90
Lucy Peters placed 5th in the Grade 2 riding "Smart Cookie" representing Leighdale Pony Club with a final score of 36.90
Emilia Jones rode "Kenlock Casino Royale" in the Grade 2 representing Ballarat Pony Club
Emilia Jones rode "Kenlock Casino Royale" in the Grade 2 representing Ballarat Pony Club
Clara Galvin placed 2nd in the Grade 2 riding "Royal Star Cha Cha" representing Drouin Pony Club, with a final score of 32.80
Clara Galvin placed 2nd in the Grade 2 riding "Royal Star Cha Cha" representing Drouin Pony Club, with a final score of 32.80
La'Moza Velisha rode "Kolora Stud Cash" to place 2nd in the Grade 3 Section 2 representing Werribee Pony Club with a final score of 17.30 finishing on her dressage score
La'Moza Velisha rode "Kolora Stud Cash" to place 2nd in the Grade 3 Section 2 representing Werribee Pony Club with a final score of 17.30 finishing on her dressage score
Winner of the Grade 3 Section 1, Jasmine Balazs riding "Sheo" representing Leighdale Pony Club with a final score of 28.70
Winner of the Grade 3 Section 1, Jasmine Balazs riding "Sheo" representing Leighdale Pony Club with a final score of 28.70
Chelsea De Abreu placed 3rd in the Grade 3 Section 1 riding "Sevenangle Jethro" representing Traralgon Pony Club with a fnal score of 34.00
Chelsea De Abreu placed 3rd in the Grade 3 Section 1 riding "Sevenangle Jethro" representing Traralgon Pony Club with a fnal score of 34.00
Bridget Gallagher rode "Bobby" in the Grade 3 Section 1 representing Briagolong & District Pony Club
Bridget Gallagher rode "Bobby" in the Grade 3 Section 1 representing Briagolong & District Pony Club
Hilary Makings rode "Miss Exquisite" in the Grade 3 Section 1 representing Mentone Pony Club
Hilary Makings rode "Miss Exquisite" in the Grade 3 Section 1 representing Mentone Pony Club
2nd place in the Grade 3 Section 1 went to Carly Heislers riding "Aparicio" representing Wonthaggi Pony Club with a final score of 29.30
2nd place in the Grade 3 Section 1 went to Carly Heislers riding "Aparicio" representing Wonthaggi Pony Club with a final score of 29.30
Jaelina Kiley placed 4th in the Grade 5 riding "Tenah Ko Charlie" representing Phillip Island Pony Club
Jaelina Kiley placed 4th in the Grade 5 riding "Tenah Ko Charlie" representing Phillip Island Pony Club
Kane Radburn riding "Jacko" in the Grade 5 representing Werribee Pony Club
Kane Radburn riding "Jacko" in the Grade 5 representing Werribee Pony Club
3rd place in the Grade 5 went to Grace Cunningham riding "Wynara Cowboy" representing Traralgon Pony Club
3rd place in the Grade 5 went to Grace Cunningham riding "Wynara Cowboy" representing Traralgon Pony Club
Amelia Baines placed 2nd in the Grade 5 riding "Oaks Park Serengeti" representing Ringwood Pony Club
Amelia Baines placed 2nd in the Grade 5 riding "Oaks Park Serengeti" representing Ringwood Pony Club
Winner of the Grade 5 Melissa Balazs riding "Pegasus" representing Leighdale Pony Club
Winner of the Grade 5 Melissa Balazs riding "Pegasus" representing Leighdale Pony Club
Winner of the Grade 4 Section 1, Kelsie Farrugia riding "Waratah Lodge Harrison" representing Merricks Pony Club with a winning score of 3.30 finishing on her dressage score
Winner of the Grade 4 Section 1, Kelsie Farrugia riding "Waratah Lodge Harrison" representing Merricks Pony Club with a winning score of 3.30 finishing on her dressage score
2nd place in the Grade 4 Section 1 went to Evie Kamevaar riding Sunland Bigalow representing Kergunyah pony club with a final score of 15.80
2nd place in the Grade 4 Section 1 went to Evie Kamevaar riding Sunland Bigalow representing Kergunyah pony club with a final score of 15.80
Winner of the Grade 4 section 2, Ava Fisher riding "Rivoli Pepto" with a winning score of 21.70
Winner of the Grade 4 section 2, Ava Fisher riding "Rivoli Pepto" with a winning score of 21.70
Jasmyn Beesley placed 2nd in the Grade 4 Section 2 riding "Jazdan Spellbound" representing Mandurang South pony club with a final score of 22.50 finishing on her dressage score
Jasmyn Beesley placed 2nd in the Grade 4 Section 2 riding "Jazdan Spellbound" representing Mandurang South pony club with a final score of 22.50 finishing on her dressage score



30 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×