Pony Club Victoria Dressage and Showjumping Championships

Grace Smith riding "Magical Connection"  in the A Grade Championships representing North Eastern Zone
Grace Smith riding "Magical Connection" in the A Grade Championships representing North Eastern Zone
Tori Glass rode Bonnie Valley Nobuck Boris in the B Grade Championship
Tori Glass rode Bonnie Valley Nobuck Boris in the B Grade Championship
Emily Gerdes rode "Legally Blonde" in the D Grade Championships
Emily Gerdes rode "Legally Blonde" in the D Grade Championships
Leonora Turner riding "Marshall Artz" in the D Grade Championship
Leonora Turner riding "Marshall Artz" in the D Grade Championship
Morgan Lord rode "Havenleigh Park Thor" in the D Grade Championship
Morgan Lord rode "Havenleigh Park Thor" in the D Grade Championship
Bessie Penhall riding "Bamborough Illusion" in the D Grade Championship
Bessie Penhall riding "Bamborough Illusion" in the D Grade Championship
Johanna Harris-Draper rode "Evie" in the C Grade Championships
Johanna Harris-Draper rode "Evie" in the C Grade Championships
Sammi Browell rode "Top Deck" placing 6th in the 2 phase C Grade Championship
Sammi Browell rode "Top Deck" placing 6th in the 2 phase C Grade Championship
Advertisement
Kimberley Carpenter rode "Marquis Brandy Schnapps" in the C Grade Championships representing Northern Zone
Kimberley Carpenter rode "Marquis Brandy Schnapps" in the C Grade Championships representing Northern Zone
Molly Lines rode "CF Tadpole" placed 9th in the 2 phase C Grade Championship representing North Eastern Zone
Molly Lines rode "CF Tadpole" placed 9th in the 2 phase C Grade Championship representing North Eastern Zone
Rosie Brocksopp rode "Seniora Rapida" placed 5th in the 2 Phase C Grade Championships representing Northern Metro Zone
Rosie Brocksopp rode "Seniora Rapida" placed 5th in the 2 Phase C Grade Championships representing Northern Metro Zone
2nd Place in the 2 phase C Grade Championship went to Leilani Justice ridng "Miss Amity"
2nd Place in the 2 phase C Grade Championship went to Leilani Justice ridng "Miss Amity"
Kian Blanchard rode "Ace" placed 3rd in the C Grade 2 phase Championship representing Midland Zone
Kian Blanchard rode "Ace" placed 3rd in the C Grade 2 phase Championship representing Midland Zone
Elouise Barton riding "BP Valkyria" placed 10th in the C Grade Championships representing Northern Metro Zone
Elouise Barton riding "BP Valkyria" placed 10th in the C Grade Championships representing Northern Metro Zone
Tori Glass riding "Connie" in the A Grade Championship representing North Eastern Zone
Tori Glass riding "Connie" in the A Grade Championship representing North Eastern Zone
Rose Stephen riding "Triple X" was the Winner in the A Grade Championship representing Northern Metro Zone
Rose Stephen riding "Triple X" was the Winner in the A Grade Championship representing Northern Metro Zone
Edward Darby riding "Moon Day" placed 2nd in the A Grade Championship representing Northern Metro Zone
Edward Darby riding "Moon Day" placed 2nd in the A Grade Championship representing Northern Metro Zone
Carly Heislers rode "Ma Di Tau" placed 3rd in the A Grade Championship representing West Gippsland Zone
Carly Heislers rode "Ma Di Tau" placed 3rd in the A Grade Championship representing West Gippsland Zone
Kirilee Hosier rode "Regal Red Jasper" placed 5th in the A Grade Championship representing Northern Metro Zone
Kirilee Hosier rode "Regal Red Jasper" placed 5th in the A Grade Championship representing Northern Metro Zone
Rachel Hare rode "Beswick Boy" placed 8th in the A Grade Championship representing Northern Zone
Rachel Hare rode "Beswick Boy" placed 8th in the A Grade Championship representing Northern Zone
Kaitlin Adamson rode "Towering Blackadin" in the A Grade Championship representing  Southern Metro Zone
Kaitlin Adamson rode "Towering Blackadin" in the A Grade Championship representing Southern Metro Zone
Brooke Cairns rode "Rastar Matisse" in the B Grade Championship representing Southern Metro Zone
Brooke Cairns rode "Rastar Matisse" in the B Grade Championship representing Southern Metro Zone
Madi Bryant rode "Crackin Crown" in the B Grade Championship
Madi Bryant rode "Crackin Crown" in the B Grade Championship
Eliza-Jayne Sinclair rode "Chatswood Verdasco" placed 4th in the B Grade Championship representing Southern Metro Zone
Eliza-Jayne Sinclair rode "Chatswood Verdasco" placed 4th in the B Grade Championship representing Southern Metro Zone
Oliver Prowse rode "Irish Shamrock" in the B Grade Championship representing Midland Zone
Oliver Prowse rode "Irish Shamrock" in the B Grade Championship representing Midland Zone
Jenna Cole Prince rode "Azkaban" placed 8th in the B Grade representing Midland Zone
Jenna Cole Prince rode "Azkaban" placed 8th in the B Grade representing Midland Zone
Oscar Cole rode "Chatswood Tango" placed 6th in the B Grade Championship representing Midland Zone
Oscar Cole rode "Chatswood Tango" placed 6th in the B Grade Championship representing Midland Zone
Alexandra Durante rode "VooDoo" placed 2nd in the B Grade Championship
Alexandra Durante rode "VooDoo" placed 2nd in the B Grade Championship
Jasmine Dillon riding "Vinchenzo" plaved 4th in the A Grade Championship representing Northern Metro Zone
Jasmine Dillon riding "Vinchenzo" plaved 4th in the A Grade Championship representing Northern Metro Zone
Advertisement



29 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×