RDA Nationals

John McInerney was one of the many volunteers helping out and did a great job announcing
John McInerney was one of the many volunteers helping out and did a great job announcing
Ally Smith from Queensland rode "Mr Snowman" in the Walk Led placing 2nd with a score of 66.334%
Ally Smith from Queensland rode "Mr Snowman" in the Walk Led placing 2nd with a score of 66.334%
Elizabeth Maver from Victoria rode "Zack" in the Walk Led placing 4th with a score of 62.667%
Elizabeth Maver from Victoria rode "Zack" in the Walk Led placing 4th with a score of 62.667%
Ben Jeffrey from Queensland rode "Mr Snowman" in the Walk Led Class to win with a score of 66.50%
Ben Jeffrey from Queensland rode "Mr Snowman" in the Walk Led Class to win with a score of 66.50%
Sarah Hilton from Tasmania rode "Oakey Oki" in the Walk Led  placing 3rd with a score of 66.167%
Sarah Hilton from Tasmania rode "Oakey Oki" in the Walk Led placing 3rd with a score of 66.167%
Carol Homes from South Australia in the Walk Independent Class riding "Yeti" placed 4th with a score of 66.000%
Carol Homes from South Australia in the Walk Independent Class riding "Yeti" placed 4th with a score of 66.000%
Renee Paarman from Victoria gets ready to enter the arena in the Walk Independent Class riding "Laddie"
Renee Paarman from Victoria gets ready to enter the arena in the Walk Independent Class riding "Laddie"
Kelly Cracknell from Tasmania rode "Coriander" in the Walk Independent Class placing 5th with a score of 65.833%
Kelly Cracknell from Tasmania rode "Coriander" in the Walk Independent Class placing 5th with a score of 65.833%
Advertisement
Lauren Winbanks was the winner in the Walk Independent Class riding "Midnight Princess" with a final score of 77.167%
Lauren Winbanks was the winner in the Walk Independent Class riding "Midnight Princess" with a final score of 77.167%
Laura Della Pasqua from Tasmania rode "Nutmeg" in the Walk Independent Class placing 2nd with a score of 69.167%
Laura Della Pasqua from Tasmania rode "Nutmeg" in the Walk Independent Class placing 2nd with a score of 69.167%
Joanne Cuddy from Victoria rode "Kiara" in the Walk Independent Class placing 3rd with a score of 67.167%
Joanne Cuddy from Victoria rode "Kiara" in the Walk Independent Class placing 3rd with a score of 67.167%
Marnie Clapham in the Open Walk Class riding "Spyda" scoring 74.500%
Marnie Clapham in the Open Walk Class riding "Spyda" scoring 74.500%
Ashlee McBain from Tasmania rode "Milly" in the Trot Open & Advanced placing second 69.048%
Ashlee McBain from Tasmania rode "Milly" in the Trot Open & Advanced placing second 69.048%
Maddie Cooke from Victoria rode "Gladiators Ghost" to win the Trot Open & Advanced with a score of 72.500%
Maddie Cooke from Victoria rode "Gladiators Ghost" to win the Trot Open & Advanced with a score of 72.500%
Natalie Mellors from South Australia rode "Zephyr" in the Trot Open & Advanced Class placing 4th with a score of 66.806%
Natalie Mellors from South Australia rode "Zephyr" in the Trot Open & Advanced Class placing 4th with a score of 66.806%
Joshua Wings rode "Zorro" in the Trot Assist & Intermediate Class placing 5th with a score of 69.737%
Joshua Wings rode "Zorro" in the Trot Assist & Intermediate Class placing 5th with a score of 69.737%
Lachlan Anderson rode "Spot" in the Team Trot Intermediate placing 6th with a score of 65.790%
Lachlan Anderson rode "Spot" in the Team Trot Intermediate placing 6th with a score of 65.790%
Janet Nourse rodi "Yeti" in the Trot Intermediate & Assist Championship placing 2nd with a score of 66.250%
Janet Nourse rodi "Yeti" in the Trot Intermediate & Assist Championship placing 2nd with a score of 66.250%
Tyreece Wilson from South Australia rode "Gem" in the Trot Intermediate & Assist, placing 4th with a score of 63.611%
Tyreece Wilson from South Australia rode "Gem" in the Trot Intermediate & Assist, placing 4th with a score of 63.611%
Eva Torrens from Tasmania rode "Rolls Royce" in the Trot Intermediate & Assist class placing 3rd with a score of  65.395%
Eva Torrens from Tasmania rode "Rolls Royce" in the Trot Intermediate & Assist class placing 3rd with a score of 65.395%
Catherine Viney from South Australia rode "Gem" in the Novice Canter Open & Advanced, placing 3rd with a score of 62.981%
Catherine Viney from South Australia rode "Gem" in the Novice Canter Open & Advanced, placing 3rd with a score of 62.981%
Mickayla Prindable from Victoria rode "Wild Child" in the Novice Canter Open & Advanced placing 2nd with a score of 64.231%
Mickayla Prindable from Victoria rode "Wild Child" in the Novice Canter Open & Advanced placing 2nd with a score of 64.231%
Abilgail Vidler rode "TBR Little Baz" in the Novice Canter Open & Advanced winning the class with a score of 67.789%
Abilgail Vidler rode "TBR Little Baz" in the Novice Canter Open & Advanced winning the class with a score of 67.789%
David Rak from Victoria rode "T.S. Leroy" in the Novice Canter  Open & Advanced placing 4th with a score of 60.700%
David Rak from Victoria rode "T.S. Leroy" in the Novice Canter Open & Advanced placing 4th with a score of 60.700%
Advertisement



24 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×