SHCV Junior Showcase and Southern Stars

Tahlia Young's, 'Rosedale Octavia' was declared Champion Child's Small Pony and went on to be declared Runner Up in the Open
Tahlia Young's, 'Rosedale Octavia' was declared Champion Child's Small Pony and went on to be declared Runner Up in the Open
Poppi Plumb rode Genevieve Rounds', 'Dalgangle Piccadilly' to claim the First Ridden Show Hunter Pony Championship and the Child's Show Hunter Pony Runner Up award.
Poppi Plumb rode Genevieve Rounds', 'Dalgangle Piccadilly' to claim the First Ridden Show Hunter Pony Championship and the Child's Show Hunter Pony Runner Up award.
Sarah (leading) and Milla Romeo (riding) combined with Christy Pollock's, 'Andhara All Miracles' to claim the Leading Rein Pony Championship.
Sarah (leading) and Milla Romeo (riding) combined with Christy Pollock's, 'Andhara All Miracles' to claim the Leading Rein Pony Championship.
Brynie Lee did the leading and Zara Webster rode Tamara Lee's homebred, 'Tamrie Park Lollipop' to claim the Open Leading Rein (riders 3 AU 8 Years) Runner Up award.
Brynie Lee did the leading and Zara Webster rode Tamara Lee's homebred, 'Tamrie Park Lollipop' to claim the Open Leading Rein (riders 3 AU 8 Years) Runner Up award.
Taya Kellas is pictured aboard Rebecca Shute's charming, 'Owendale Black Thorn' during the judging of the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony.
Taya Kellas is pictured aboard Rebecca Shute's charming, 'Owendale Black Thorn' during the judging of the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony.
Jessica Sharpe from the Yarra Valley had a successful day. She rode her, Imperial Vagabond' to claim the Rider 12 AU 15 Years Championship and went on to take out the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony Championship with her delightful Welsh Pony.
Jessica Sharpe from the Yarra Valley had a successful day. She rode her, Imperial Vagabond' to claim the Rider 12 AU 15 Years Championship and went on to take out the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony Championship with her delightful Welsh Pony.
Samantha Rutledge rode Jennifer Rutledge's, 'SP Flagraiser' to claim the Child's Show Hunter Hack Runner Up award.
Samantha Rutledge rode Jennifer Rutledge's, 'SP Flagraiser' to claim the Child's Show Hunter Hack Runner Up award.
Alexandra Walsh rode Fiona Kittson-Walsh's, 'M Amadeus' to claim the Child's Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Alexandra Walsh rode Fiona Kittson-Walsh's, 'M Amadeus' to claim the Child's Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Advertisement
Poppy Fenning-Chester rode her, 'Common Ground D' to make Top Ten in the Child's Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Poppy Fenning-Chester rode her, 'Common Ground D' to make Top Ten in the Child's Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Charlotte Richardson rode  her own, 'Brierley Scarlett' to make Top Ten in the Child's Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Charlotte Richardson rode her own, 'Brierley Scarlett' to make Top Ten in the Child's Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Emma Richardson's well performed Shetland, 'Oak Park Paramount' was earlier declared Supreme Led Exhibit. Emma is pictured with the delightful pony ridden by Milla Romeo, claiming the Leading Rein Shetland Runner Up award.
Emma Richardson's well performed Shetland, 'Oak Park Paramount' was earlier declared Supreme Led Exhibit. Emma is pictured with the delightful pony ridden by Milla Romeo, claiming the Leading Rein Shetland Runner Up award.
Hudson Foord rode Lillie Foord's, 'Dunavon James The First' to claim the Leading Rein Shetland Championship.
Hudson Foord rode Lillie Foord's, 'Dunavon James The First' to claim the Leading Rein Shetland Championship.
Harry Armistead-Riemer rode Danyel Riemer's, 'Daniel Park China Doll' to make Top Ten in the Leading Rein Shetland Championship.
Harry Armistead-Riemer rode Danyel Riemer's, 'Daniel Park China Doll' to make Top Ten in the Leading Rein Shetland Championship.
Asher Parsons rode Cassandra Parsons', 'Chesapeake Park Jelly' to make Top Ten in the Leading Rein Shetland Championship.
Asher Parsons rode Cassandra Parsons', 'Chesapeake Park Jelly' to make Top Ten in the Leading Rein Shetland Championship.
With mum, Jenna on the end of the lead, Chloe Backman rode well aboard her, 'Bojinda Little Kimiko' to make Top Ten in the Leading Rein Shetland Championship.
With mum, Jenna on the end of the lead, Chloe Backman rode well aboard her, 'Bojinda Little Kimiko' to make Top Ten in the Leading Rein Shetland Championship.
Annabelle Richardson rode Danyel Riemer's, 'Radford Lodge Candy Cane' to claim the Child's Small Pony Runner Up award.
Annabelle Richardson rode Danyel Riemer's, 'Radford Lodge Candy Cane' to claim the Child's Small Pony Runner Up award.
Georgia Nelson rode her own, 'Colquhoun Park Reminiscing' to make Top Ten in the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championships.
Georgia Nelson rode her own, 'Colquhoun Park Reminiscing' to make Top Ten in the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championships.
Georgia Custance rode her own, 'Colquhoun Park Remembrance' to make Top Ten in the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championship.
Georgia Custance rode her own, 'Colquhoun Park Remembrance' to make Top Ten in the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championship.
Zoe Weinberg rode Laura Pankhurst's, 'Beauparc Attitude' to take out the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championship.
Zoe Weinberg rode Laura Pankhurst's, 'Beauparc Attitude' to take out the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championship.
Charlee Cartledge rode Taylah Spiteri's, 'Bamborough Moon Shadow' to make Top Ten in the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championship. Saturday was devoted to the judging of the SHCV Junior Equestrian Showcase.
Charlee Cartledge rode Taylah Spiteri's, 'Bamborough Moon Shadow' to make Top Ten in the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championship. Saturday was devoted to the judging of the SHCV Junior Equestrian Showcase.
Stella Horspole rode Arielle Stella's delightful, 'Bamborough Jeune' to claim the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Runner Up Award.
Stella Horspole rode Arielle Stella's delightful, 'Bamborough Jeune' to claim the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Runner Up Award.
The well performed, Jessica Dertell rode Kate Dertell's, 'Eskara de Jeu' to claim the Rider 15 AU 17 Years Championship.
The well performed, Jessica Dertell rode Kate Dertell's, 'Eskara de Jeu' to claim the Rider 15 AU 17 Years Championship.
Sarah Allsopp rode her, 'KA Holly Supreme' to claim the Runner Up award in the Rider 15 AU 17 Years Championship.
Sarah Allsopp rode her, 'KA Holly Supreme' to claim the Runner Up award in the Rider 15 AU 17 Years Championship.
Grace Pihan is pictured aboard Sarah Pihan's, 'Tapu Genie' during the Rider 9 AU 12 Years Championship.
Grace Pihan is pictured aboard Sarah Pihan's, 'Tapu Genie' during the Rider 9 AU 12 Years Championship.
Harlow Lesko rode, 'Sandarah Dark Secret' to make Rider 9 AU 12 Years Top Ten.
Harlow Lesko rode, 'Sandarah Dark Secret' to make Rider 9 AU 12 Years Top Ten.
Estelle Gore-Johnson rode the Burns and Banks nomination, 'Wideacre Prince George' to make Top Ten in the Rider 9 AU 12 Years Championship.
Estelle Gore-Johnson rode the Burns and Banks nomination, 'Wideacre Prince George' to make Top Ten in the Rider 9 AU 12 Years Championship.
Mia Heinrich rode her well performed, 'Regalbrook Razzle Dazzle' to claim the Rider 9 AU 12 Years Championship at the 2019 edition of the SHCV Southern Stars Championships.
Mia Heinrich rode her well performed, 'Regalbrook Razzle Dazzle' to claim the Rider 9 AU 12 Years Championship at the 2019 edition of the SHCV Southern Stars Championships.
Aisha Heinrich claimed the Runner Up award in the class for Rider 9 AU 12 Years.
Aisha Heinrich claimed the Runner Up award in the class for Rider 9 AU 12 Years.
Alexandra Bowen rode Sandra Bowen's, Whitmere Royale' to claim the Tamrie Park Rider 6 AU 9 Years Championship.
Alexandra Bowen rode Sandra Bowen's, Whitmere Royale' to claim the Tamrie Park Rider 6 AU 9 Years Championship.
Evangeline Parsons rode , 'Koora Lyn Marley' to claim the Tamrie Park Rider 6 AU 9 Years Runner Up award.
Evangeline Parsons rode , 'Koora Lyn Marley' to claim the Tamrie Park Rider 6 AU 9 Years Runner Up award.
Charlotte Falckh is pictured aboard the Falckh and Ivory nomination, 'Madison Park Lord Nelson' during the class for Rider 6 AU 9 Years.
Charlotte Falckh is pictured aboard the Falckh and Ivory nomination, 'Madison Park Lord Nelson' during the class for Rider 6 AU 9 Years.
Ivy Aikman is pictured aboard Joanne Deane's, 'Wyann Tiddleywinks' during the class for Rider 6 AU 9 Years.
Ivy Aikman is pictured aboard Joanne Deane's, 'Wyann Tiddleywinks' during the class for Rider 6 AU 9 Years.
Advertisement



32 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×