Show Horse Council of Victoria Battle of the Borders

Champion Lead Rein Pony "Langtree Unique" ridden by Ivy Aikman, led by Jeremy Roberts & exhibited by Joanne Deane.
Champion Lead Rein Pony "Langtree Unique" ridden by Ivy Aikman, led by Jeremy Roberts & exhibited by Joanne Deane.
"Pemberton KGB" exhibited by Sally-Lee Auman pictured working out in the Preliminary Show Hack over 15hh class.
"Pemberton KGB" exhibited by Sally-Lee Auman pictured working out in the Preliminary Show Hack over 15hh class.
Champion Rider 9 years & under 12 years Jessica Sharp.
Champion Rider 9 years & under 12 years Jessica Sharp.
Tia McKenzie placed Top 10 in the Rider 9 years & under 12 years event.
Tia McKenzie placed Top 10 in the Rider 9 years & under 12 years event.
Shaleigh Joblin placed Top 10 in the Rider 9 years & under 12 years event.
Shaleigh Joblin placed Top 10 in the Rider 9 years & under 12 years event.
Champion Rider 12 & under 15 years Gracie Goodyer.
Champion Rider 12 & under 15 years Gracie Goodyer.
Elly Sabidussi placed Top 10 in the Rider 15 & under 17 years event.
Elly Sabidussi placed Top 10 in the Rider 15 & under 17 years event.
Working out in the Rider 15 & under 17 years event, India Lehman.
Working out in the Rider 15 & under 17 years event, India Lehman.
Champion Rider 15 & under 17 years - Ebonie Lee.
Champion Rider 15 & under 17 years - Ebonie Lee.
Riley Shannon-Winzer placed Top 10 in the Rider 17 & under 21 years event.
Riley Shannon-Winzer placed Top 10 in the Rider 17 & under 21 years event.
Brynie Lee was Reserve Champion Rider 17 & under 21 years.
Brynie Lee was Reserve Champion Rider 17 & under 21 years.
Syenna Vasilopoulos placed Top 10 in the Rider 21 & under 30 years event.
Syenna Vasilopoulos placed Top 10 in the Rider 21 & under 30 years event.
Champion Rider 21 & under 30 years Samantha McMaster.
Champion Rider 21 & under 30 years Samantha McMaster.
Sarah McMaster was Reserve Champion Rider 21 & under 30 years.
Sarah McMaster was Reserve Champion Rider 21 & under 30 years.
Grace Imrie placed Top 10 in the Rider 21 & under 30 years event.
Grace Imrie placed Top 10 in the Rider 21 & under 30 years event.
Rachel Wessel rode the impressive "Bella Rossa" to place Top 10 in her Rider 30 years & over class.
Rachel Wessel rode the impressive "Bella Rossa" to place Top 10 in her Rider 30 years & over class.
Reserve Champion Rider 30 years & over went to Reece Lawson.
Reserve Champion Rider 30 years & over went to Reece Lawson.
Champion Rider 30 years & over went to James Heazlewood.
Champion Rider 30 years & over went to James Heazlewood.
Sienna Jessop was Reserve Champion Rider 6 & under 9 years.
Sienna Jessop was Reserve Champion Rider 6 & under 9 years.
Zali Mills working out for a Top 10 placing in the Rider 6 & under 9 years event.
Zali Mills working out for a Top 10 placing in the Rider 6 & under 9 years event.
Ruby McAuliffe placed Top 10 in the Rider 6 & under 9 years event.
Ruby McAuliffe placed Top 10 in the Rider 6 & under 9 years event.
Champion Rider 6 & under 9 years - Sarah Amundsen.
Champion Rider 6 & under 9 years - Sarah Amundsen.
"Wyann Tiddleywinks" was Champion Lead REin Show Hunter for Ivy Aikman & Jeremy Roberts. Exhibited by Joanne Deane.
"Wyann Tiddleywinks" was Champion Lead REin Show Hunter for Ivy Aikman & Jeremy Roberts. Exhibited by Joanne Deane.
"Dreamtime Xcalibur" exhibited by Ali Berwick & Alexandra Mackey was the Champion Preliminary Show Hunter Hack over 15hh.
"Dreamtime Xcalibur" exhibited by Ali Berwick & Alexandra Mackey was the Champion Preliminary Show Hunter Hack over 15hh.
Tracie-Lee Wells riding "Wangilla Costar" who was Reserve Champion Newcomer Show Hunter & Top 5 Preliminary Show Hunter Hack over 15hh.
Tracie-Lee Wells riding "Wangilla Costar" who was Reserve Champion Newcomer Show Hunter & Top 5 Preliminary Show Hunter Hack over 15hh.
"DP Ignite" exhibited by Kara Woolcock works out in the Preliminary Show Hack over 15hh class.
"DP Ignite" exhibited by Kara Woolcock works out in the Preliminary Show Hack over 15hh class.
Champion Large Show Hunter Pony Newcomer "Langtree Secret Affair" and Michael Gates.
Champion Large Show Hunter Pony Newcomer "Langtree Secret Affair" and Michael Gates.
"JC Just Dolce" placed Top 5 in the Newcomer Show Hunter Hack class, exhibited by Laura and Jodie Dobson.
"JC Just Dolce" placed Top 5 in the Newcomer Show Hunter Hack class, exhibited by Laura and Jodie Dobson.
Champion Newcomer Show Hunter Hack  "Equella Florentine" exhibited by Grace Imrie.
Champion Newcomer Show Hunter Hack "Equella Florentine" exhibited by Grace Imrie.
Libby Greshner & her Champion Newcomer & Champion Preliminary Show Hunter Galloway "Beauparc Magic Mike".
Libby Greshner & her Champion Newcomer & Champion Preliminary Show Hunter Galloway "Beauparc Magic Mike".



30 photos

Photos by:

Lorelle Mercer
phone: 0402 167 976
email: lorelle.mercer@bigpond.com
website: www.lorellemercer.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×