2019 G&DWPC "A" & "AA" Double Judge Western Show

Beautiful Desire plants one on young Maya Packer after the judging of the Paint Bred Youth Filly 2 & 3 Years which they won.
Beautiful Desire plants one on young Maya Packer after the judging of the Paint Bred Youth Filly 2 & 3 Years which they won.
RSQ Sheza Impressive Kid was successfully shown by Brianna Simpson in several halter classes over the weekend.
RSQ Sheza Impressive Kid was successfully shown by Brianna Simpson in several halter classes over the weekend.
Chris Sewell’s Whisper A Secret was Overall Supreme Halter Exhibit under both judges on the Saturday & Overall Supreme Halter Exhibit under one judge on the Sunday.
Chris Sewell’s Whisper A Secret was Overall Supreme Halter Exhibit under both judges on the Saturday & Overall Supreme Halter Exhibit under one judge on the Sunday.
The beautiful JVQ Lisa Marie showed with great eye appeal for owner Lenore Webb in her age Halter classes on both days.
The beautiful JVQ Lisa Marie showed with great eye appeal for owner Lenore Webb in her age Halter classes on both days.
Debbie O’Sullivan’s It Started With A Kiss was the Champion Open & Amateur Paint Bred Mare/Filly on the Sunday.
Debbie O’Sullivan’s It Started With A Kiss was the Champion Open & Amateur Paint Bred Mare/Filly on the Sunday.
GJC Huntin For Dreams & Linda Thomas in Sunday's G&DWPC Members Only Walk/Jog Western Pleasure.
GJC Huntin For Dreams & Linda Thomas in Sunday's G&DWPC Members Only Walk/Jog Western Pleasure.
Some Will Some Wont & Kasey Wyse contesting Sunday's Youth 13 to 17 Years Western pleasure
Some Will Some Wont & Kasey Wyse contesting Sunday's Youth 13 to 17 Years Western pleasure
Junior Horse Western Pleasure competitors, GJC Huntin For An Angel & Anne Edwards.
Junior Horse Western Pleasure competitors, GJC Huntin For An Angel & Anne Edwards.
So Hot N Charming & Shirley Sommer in Sunday's Senior Horse Western Pleasure.
So Hot N Charming & Shirley Sommer in Sunday's Senior Horse Western Pleasure.
Dunsplashin Dun Smoochin & Danielle Watson trot out in Sunday’s Yearling Hunter In Hand class.
Dunsplashin Dun Smoochin & Danielle Watson trot out in Sunday’s Yearling Hunter In Hand class.
Reach For The Roan & Rosie Webb looking the goods in Saturday’s Hunter Under Saddle events.
Reach For The Roan & Rosie Webb looking the goods in Saturday’s Hunter Under Saddle events.
Tally S Kissed Out On Colour & Jenna Rathgerber claimed success in Sunday's Hunter Under Saddle classes.
Tally S Kissed Out On Colour & Jenna Rathgerber claimed success in Sunday's Hunter Under Saddle classes.
Hollie Hicks & Rosies Artful Breeze had much success in the youth classes over the two days of showing.
Hollie Hicks & Rosies Artful Breeze had much success in the youth classes over the two days of showing.
Danielle Cameron & Dee Bar Beyond The Blue enjoyed a good weekend with successes in hunter & western pleasure classes over the weekend.
Danielle Cameron & Dee Bar Beyond The Blue enjoyed a good weekend with successes in hunter & western pleasure classes over the weekend.
XP Xotica & Maryann Schuemaker were competitors in the 2 Years & Over Open Halter Futurity on the Sunday
XP Xotica & Maryann Schuemaker were competitors in the 2 Years & Over Open Halter Futurity on the Sunday
Im A Celebrity (Chris Sewell) was the winner of the Yearling Quarter Horse Filly on the Saturday.
Im A Celebrity (Chris Sewell) was the winner of the Yearling Quarter Horse Filly on the Saturday.
Sworn To Secrecy & Lee Sims were successful in the Quarter Horse Gelding 4 Years & Over classes on both days.
Sworn To Secrecy & Lee Sims were successful in the Quarter Horse Gelding 4 Years & Over classes on both days.
RSQ Mister Special Te & Jessica Simpson in the Open Weanling Futurity on the Saturday.
RSQ Mister Special Te & Jessica Simpson in the Open Weanling Futurity on the Saturday.
Sunday’s judges were Mr Jeff Hall & Mrs Lyn Hoffman seen here with the Overall Supreme Halter Horse under one judge, Ya Call That Subtle, shown by owner, Katrina Lewis
Sunday’s judges were Mr Jeff Hall & Mrs Lyn Hoffman seen here with the Overall Supreme Halter Horse under one judge, Ya Call That Subtle, shown by owner, Katrina Lewis
Junior Horse Western Pleasure competitors, All Of A Sudden & Sally Jaggard.
Junior Horse Western Pleasure competitors, All Of A Sudden & Sally Jaggard.
Special Kinda Lazy & Jodi Jacubenko were very successful in the Western Pleasure classes on both days of competition.
Special Kinda Lazy & Jodi Jacubenko were very successful in the Western Pleasure classes on both days of competition.
Sunday's Youth 13 to 17 Years Hunter Under Saddle competitors, Sara Feeney & Hypnotize.
Sunday's Youth 13 to 17 Years Hunter Under Saddle competitors, Sara Feeney & Hypnotize.
Kym Thake showed KNJ Betty Sioux  for owner Jessica Page in the Yearling Led Trail.
Kym Thake showed KNJ Betty Sioux for owner Jessica Page in the Yearling Led Trail.
KQ Classy Sonita & Carol-Anne Stedman negotiate the gate in Saturday’s G&DWPC Members Only Trail.
KQ Classy Sonita & Carol-Anne Stedman negotiate the gate in Saturday’s G&DWPC Members Only Trail.
SC Shes Pretty Grand & Dale Bergman step it out in the Yearling Hunter In Hand class on the Sunday.
SC Shes Pretty Grand & Dale Bergman step it out in the Yearling Hunter In Hand class on the Sunday.
Mel Gauld runs out She’s Hot Stuff in Saturday's Junior Horse Hunter In Hand.
Mel Gauld runs out She’s Hot Stuff in Saturday's Junior Horse Hunter In Hand.
Kasey Wyse & Clairveaux Gotta B Hot competing in Sunday's Youth 13 to 17 Years Hunter Under Saddle.
Kasey Wyse & Clairveaux Gotta B Hot competing in Sunday's Youth 13 to 17 Years Hunter Under Saddle.
Youth rider, Brianna Miller puts So Good To Be Cool through his paces in Sunday's Youth 13 to 17 Years Hunter Under Saddle.
Youth rider, Brianna Miller puts So Good To Be Cool through his paces in Sunday's Youth 13 to 17 Years Hunter Under Saddle.
Having travelled to compete all the way from The Caves near Rockhampton, Robyn Edgar is pictured here aboard Glenlock Armani Code. The pair faired very well on both days of competition in both Halter & the Hunter Under Saddle classes.
Having travelled to compete all the way from The Caves near Rockhampton, Robyn Edgar is pictured here aboard Glenlock Armani Code. The pair faired very well on both days of competition in both Halter & the Hunter Under Saddle classes.
Saturday’s judges for the G&DWPC "A" & "AA” Double Judge Western Show were Mr Bob Sim & Mrs Debbie Watson seen here with the unanimously selected Overall Supreme Halter Horse, Whisper A Secret, shown by owner, Chris Sewell.
Saturday’s judges for the G&DWPC "A" & "AA” Double Judge Western Show were Mr Bob Sim & Mrs Debbie Watson seen here with the unanimously selected Overall Supreme Halter Horse, Whisper A Secret, shown by owner, Chris Sewell.



30 photos

Photos by:

Margaret Oakden
email: marg@equigraphics.net.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×