The Nationals 2019

Riding for Victoria, Shae Latimer rode her, 'Classic Image of Sefton' to claim the Child's Large Galloway Runner Up award.
Riding for Victoria, Shae Latimer rode her, 'Classic Image of Sefton' to claim the Child's Large Galloway Runner Up award.
Riding for NSW, Tyler Kelly rode Matilda Longbottom's well performed, 'Powerplay' to take out the Child's Large Show Hunter Hack Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Riding for NSW, Tyler Kelly rode Matilda Longbottom's well performed, 'Powerplay' to take out the Child's Large Show Hunter Hack Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Advertisement
This coverage of the 2019 Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships is proudly brought to you by Interpath 4CYTE
Representing South Australia, Kate Kyros rode Alanna Richards', successful, 'Ribbleton France' to claim the Child's Large Show Hunter Hack Runner Up award.
Representing South Australia, Kate Kyros rode Alanna Richards', successful, 'Ribbleton France' to claim the Child's Large Show Hunter Hack Runner Up award.
Representing NSW, Grace Tyson is pictured aboard her, 'Ashwood Park Swish Fysche' that took third place in the Child's Large Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Representing NSW, Grace Tyson is pictured aboard her, 'Ashwood Park Swish Fysche' that took third place in the Child's Large Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Riding for Victoria, Daizi Plumb rode  her, 'DP Chocolate' to claim the Child's Medium Show Hunter Pony Championship. Daizi is pictured with Samantha Applin, one of the three judges.
Riding for Victoria, Daizi Plumb rode her, 'DP Chocolate' to claim the Child's Medium Show Hunter Pony Championship. Daizi is pictured with Samantha Applin, one of the three judges.
Representing Victoria Ebonie Lee rode  Holly Ticehurst's well performed, 'Terra Felix XL' to  take third place in the in the Child's Large Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Representing Victoria Ebonie Lee rode Holly Ticehurst's well performed, 'Terra Felix XL' to take third place in the in the Child's Large Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Riding for Queensland, Jack Jackson rode Carmen Jackson's delightful, 'Malibu Park Mahagony' to claim the Child's Large Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Riding for Queensland, Jack Jackson rode Carmen Jackson's delightful, 'Malibu Park Mahagony' to claim the Child's Large Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Advertisement
Representing NSW Elizabeth Taylor rode Hunter Taylor's successful, 'EBL One Night In Paris' to take out the Child's Large Show Hunter Galloway Runner Up award.
Representing NSW Elizabeth Taylor rode Hunter Taylor's successful, 'EBL One Night In Paris' to take out the Child's Large Show Hunter Galloway Runner Up award.
Welsh Ponies dominated the Small Show Hunter Championship today and representing Victoria, Poppi Plumb rode Genevieve Round's charming, 'Dalgangle Piccadilly' to claim third place in the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony Championship.
Welsh Ponies dominated the Small Show Hunter Championship today and representing Victoria, Poppi Plumb rode Genevieve Round's charming, 'Dalgangle Piccadilly' to claim third place in the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony Championship.
Riding for Queensland, Bronte Raymont rode Kylie Raymont's Victorian bred, 'Nawarrah Park Belladonna' to take out the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony Runner Up award.
Riding for Queensland, Bronte Raymont rode Kylie Raymont's Victorian bred, 'Nawarrah Park Belladonna' to take out the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony Runner Up award.
Representing NSW Claudia Hughes rode Kim Glover's, 'Armani Park Robin Hood' to claim the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Representing NSW Claudia Hughes rode Kim Glover's, 'Armani Park Robin Hood' to claim the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Riding for South Australia, Mia Ozlins is pictured aboard Sarah Barker's, 'Rivington Lollipop' during the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony Championship.
Riding for South Australia, Mia Ozlins is pictured aboard Sarah Barker's, 'Rivington Lollipop' during the Child's Small Show Hunter Pony Championship.
Tia Rose McKenzie from NSW rode her own , 'Mirinda Jackpot' to take third place in the Child's Small Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Tia Rose McKenzie from NSW rode her own , 'Mirinda Jackpot' to take third place in the Child's Small Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Riding for Victoria, Emily Murray is pictured aboard her own , 'Riegal Manolete' having claimed the Child's Small Show Hunter Galloway Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Riding for Victoria, Emily Murray is pictured aboard her own , 'Riegal Manolete' having claimed the Child's Small Show Hunter Galloway Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Successful Victorian young rider, Izabella McIntyre rode her own nomination, the successful, 'Meteor Showers' to take out the Child's Small Show Hunter Galloway Runner Up award.
Successful Victorian young rider, Izabella McIntyre rode her own nomination, the successful, 'Meteor Showers' to take out the Child's Small Show Hunter Galloway Runner Up award.
Isabella Cross-Winston riding for Queensland is pictured aboard Kirsty Harper-Purcell's, 'Clemson Tuxedo' during the Child's Small Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Isabella Cross-Winston riding for Queensland is pictured aboard Kirsty Harper-Purcell's, 'Clemson Tuxedo' during the Child's Small Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Riding for South Australia, Dallas Merry rode her mother, Andrea Merry's well performed Warmblood, 'Quantador' by Quarterback to claim the Child's Small Show Hunter Hack Runner Up award.
Riding for South Australia, Dallas Merry rode her mother, Andrea Merry's well performed Warmblood, 'Quantador' by Quarterback to claim the Child's Small Show Hunter Hack Runner Up award.
Representing Queensland, Paris Graham rode Samantha Watt's, 'Extatic GHP' by showjumper, Elias C to take third place in the Child's Small Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Representing Queensland, Paris Graham rode Samantha Watt's, 'Extatic GHP' by showjumper, Elias C to take third place in the Child's Small Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Riding for NSW, Isabella Tyson rode her well performed, 'Fremantle' by Fisherman's Friend to claim the Child's Small Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Riding for NSW, Isabella Tyson rode her well performed, 'Fremantle' by Fisherman's Friend to claim the Child's Small Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Emily Lord riding for NSW is pictured aboard , Tia Richardson's, 'Pearlz' during the Child's Small Show Hunter Hack Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Emily Lord riding for NSW is pictured aboard , Tia Richardson's, 'Pearlz' during the Child's Small Show Hunter Hack Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
A delighted, Ella O'Doherty riding for Victoria rode Rebecca Gerber's successful, 'Loriot Breaking Dawn' to claim the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championship.
A delighted, Ella O'Doherty riding for Victoria rode Rebecca Gerber's successful, 'Loriot Breaking Dawn' to claim the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championship.
Emma Hutchinson from NSW claimed the Child's large Show Hunter Pony Runner Up award with her, 'SP Exclusive Footage'.
Emma Hutchinson from NSW claimed the Child's large Show Hunter Pony Runner Up award with her, 'SP Exclusive Footage'.
Becky Roberson representing NSW rode Kate Treneman-Duncan's super successful, 'Owendale Rembrandt' to third place in the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Becky Roberson representing NSW rode Kate Treneman-Duncan's super successful, 'Owendale Rembrandt' to third place in the Child's Large Show Hunter Pony Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Tiana Schaeffer representing South Australia rode Abby Clark's successful, 'Drumeden Chorus Line' to take third place in the Child's Medium Pony Championship.
Tiana Schaeffer representing South Australia rode Abby Clark's successful, 'Drumeden Chorus Line' to take third place in the Child's Medium Pony Championship.
Another successful Victorian rider, Ebonie Lee was having a successful day and is pictured aboard, Cassandra Fasan-Jones' 'Kyandra Picturesque' that claimed the Child's Medium Pony Runner Up award.
Another successful Victorian rider, Ebonie Lee was having a successful day and is pictured aboard, Cassandra Fasan-Jones' 'Kyandra Picturesque' that claimed the Child's Medium Pony Runner Up award.
Annabelle Richardson was showing her talent today and claimed the Child's Medium  Pony Championship riding Maddy Ginn's very successful, 'Harrington Park Symphony'.
Annabelle Richardson was showing her talent today and claimed the Child's Medium Pony Championship riding Maddy Ginn's very successful, 'Harrington Park Symphony'.
Representing Western Australia, Jenna Hall rode Rachel Langley's, 'Rosedale Country Fair' to claim the Child's Large Galloway Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Representing Western Australia, Jenna Hall rode Rachel Langley's, 'Rosedale Country Fair' to claim the Child's Large Galloway Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Jessica Callus representing NSW rode her, 'Mirinda Princess Perfect' to third place in the Child's Small Pony Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Jessica Callus representing NSW rode her, 'Mirinda Princess Perfect' to third place in the Child's Small Pony Championship on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Victoria also claimed the Runner Up Child's Small Pony Championship award when Alexandra Bowen rode Sandra Bowen's, 'Barindale Silhouette' to take the Reserve title.
Victoria also claimed the Runner Up Child's Small Pony Championship award when Alexandra Bowen rode Sandra Bowen's, 'Barindale Silhouette' to take the Reserve title.
Successful young rider, Annabelle Richardson claimed the Child's Small Pony Championship for Victoria riding  Annique Smith's, 'Braeside Miss Divine' on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Successful young rider, Annabelle Richardson claimed the Child's Small Pony Championship for Victoria riding Annique Smith's, 'Braeside Miss Divine' on day one of the 2019 Ego Sun Sense Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships.
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

This coverage of the 2019 Australasian Show Horse and Rider Championships is proudly brought to you by Interpath 4CYTE

Please Note: All photos, results and videos on this website are copyright to Horse Deals. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×