VEIS Showjumping and Dressage Grand Final

Ayla Hand representing Mornington Secondary rode 'Diverbrook Casino's' to win the Level 4 Progressive Two Phase at the EQ Saddleworld VEIS Qualifying Round 8 and Grand Final.
Ayla Hand representing Mornington Secondary rode 'Diverbrook Casino's' to win the Level 4 Progressive Two Phase at the EQ Saddleworld VEIS Qualifying Round 8 and Grand Final.
Gemma Denison from Tookak College rode the well performed 'Fosbury Flop' to fifth place in the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Gemma Denison from Tookak College rode the well performed 'Fosbury Flop' to fifth place in the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Emma Sampson from Geelong Grammar School rode 'Alfresco NZ' to sixth place in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
Emma Sampson from Geelong Grammar School rode 'Alfresco NZ' to sixth place in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
Sophie Melbourne from Toorak College rode 'JP Benneto' in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1. Today each rider had a one round class plus a three round Grand Prix.
Sophie Melbourne from Toorak College rode 'JP Benneto' in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1. Today each rider had a one round class plus a three round Grand Prix.
Alice Lawrence representing Toorak College riding 'Centre Stage Love' took third place in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Alice Lawrence representing Toorak College riding 'Centre Stage Love' took third place in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Hannah Gajic from Salesian College rode 'Euston Tenor' to win the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Hannah Gajic from Salesian College rode 'Euston Tenor' to win the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Zoe Waller from St Pauls Anglican Grammer rode 'Kingsbrook Victory' to win the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
Zoe Waller from St Pauls Anglican Grammer rode 'Kingsbrook Victory' to win the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
Friederike Burkhardt from Melbourne Girls Grammar rode 'Balmattum Park Dolly' to sixth place in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Friederike Burkhardt from Melbourne Girls Grammar rode 'Balmattum Park Dolly' to sixth place in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Advertisement
Leonora Turner from Christian College Geelong rode 'Marshall Artz' to second place in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Leonora Turner from Christian College Geelong rode 'Marshall Artz' to second place in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Ashleigh Rodgers from The Geelong College makes a nice jump aboard 'Kenny' in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Ashleigh Rodgers from The Geelong College makes a nice jump aboard 'Kenny' in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Lucy Coventry from Toorak College rode 'Wilde' to fourth place in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Lucy Coventry from Toorak College rode 'Wilde' to fourth place in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
William Tucker from 'Salesian College' rode Blue Illusion to fifth place in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
William Tucker from 'Salesian College' rode Blue Illusion to fifth place in the Level 3 Improvers Grand Prix.
Monique Dewsnap from Toorak College rode 'Phoenician Oakley' to fifth place in the Level 4 Progressive Grand Prix.
Monique Dewsnap from Toorak College rode 'Phoenician Oakley' to fifth place in the Level 4 Progressive Grand Prix.
Jordyn Treasure from St Margaret's School rode 'Kilroe Image' to win the Level 4 Progressive Grand Prix.
Jordyn Treasure from St Margaret's School rode 'Kilroe Image' to win the Level 4 Progressive Grand Prix.
Jack Barker from Firbank Grammer School rode 'Genteel Mischief' to third place in the Level 4 Progressive Grand Prix.
Jack Barker from Firbank Grammer School rode 'Genteel Mischief' to third place in the Level 4 Progressive Grand Prix.
Hannah Gajic representing Salesian College rode 'Overseer' to fifth place in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
Hannah Gajic representing Salesian College rode 'Overseer' to fifth place in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
August Tilders from St. Michael's Grammer riding 'Snickers Satisfies' took second place in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
August Tilders from St. Michael's Grammer riding 'Snickers Satisfies' took second place in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
Miranda Darby from Ivanhoe Grammer School rode 'Tad' to third place in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
Miranda Darby from Ivanhoe Grammer School rode 'Tad' to third place in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
Alanna Malkoc from Toorak College rode 'Caballo Castano' to fourth place in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
Alanna Malkoc from Toorak College rode 'Caballo Castano' to fourth place in the Level 5 Intermediate Art. 238.2.1.
Hayden Parker from Mercy Regional College rode 'Fat Boy Slim' to win the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Hayden Parker from Mercy Regional College rode 'Fat Boy Slim' to win the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Isabella Lloyd looks stylish riding 'Fairgaze' Sydney for Emerald Secondary College in the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Isabella Lloyd looks stylish riding 'Fairgaze' Sydney for Emerald Secondary College in the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Edward Darby successfully competed last weekend at Melbourne 3DE. Today Edward was busy with a number of horses, he is seen here riding 'Dawn of the Day' in the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Edward Darby successfully competed last weekend at Melbourne 3DE. Today Edward was busy with a number of horses, he is seen here riding 'Dawn of the Day' in the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Alice Murray from Gippsland Grammer and her 'FP Outlaw' took second place in the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Alice Murray from Gippsland Grammer and her 'FP Outlaw' took second place in the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Olivia Batten from The Geelong College rode 'Boulevard II' to 6th place in the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Olivia Batten from The Geelong College rode 'Boulevard II' to 6th place in the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Cohen Wade from Catholic College Sale rode 'Miss Delfyne' to third place in the  Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Cohen Wade from Catholic College Sale rode 'Miss Delfyne' to third place in the Level 6 Advanced Art. 238.2.1.
Clancy Grant from Ivanhoe Grammar School rode 'I Reckon 'in the Level 7 Stars Art. 238.2.1.
Clancy Grant from Ivanhoe Grammar School rode 'I Reckon 'in the Level 7 Stars Art. 238.2.1.
Hayden Parker representing Mercy Regional College rode 'Its Lux Nutro' to win the Level 7 Stars Art. 238.2.1.
Hayden Parker representing Mercy Regional College rode 'Its Lux Nutro' to win the Level 7 Stars Art. 238.2.1.
Paige McBain from Geelong Grammer School rode 'Yalambi's Cambridge' to fourth place in the Level 7 Stars Art. 238.2.1.
Paige McBain from Geelong Grammer School rode 'Yalambi's Cambridge' to fourth place in the Level 7 Stars Art. 238.2.1.
Tatum Knox from Princes Hill Secondary rode 'Elcarim Starlight' in the Level 4 Progressive Two Phase.
Tatum Knox from Princes Hill Secondary rode 'Elcarim Starlight' in the Level 4 Progressive Two Phase.
Advertisement



29 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×