VEIS Showjumping and Dressage Grand Final

Madeleine Bills from Toorak College rode, 'Fricco Enshoj' to second place in the Medium 4B.
Madeleine Bills from Toorak College rode, 'Fricco Enshoj' to second place in the Medium 4B.
Indi Officer representing the Ballarat Clarendon College rode her colourful, 'Devlin Park Time Will Tell' to take out the overall Senior Novice Championship.
Indi Officer representing the Ballarat Clarendon College rode her colourful, 'Devlin Park Time Will Tell' to take out the overall Senior Novice Championship.
Courtney Thompson representing the Bayside Christian College produced one of many good test riding her, 'Mighty Moses' to take second place in the Elementary 3B.
Courtney Thompson representing the Bayside Christian College produced one of many good test riding her, 'Mighty Moses' to take second place in the Elementary 3B.
Alice Hardwell representing Penleigh School  rode her charming 'Millington Genoa' to sixth place in the Novice Intermediate 2C.
Alice Hardwell representing Penleigh School rode her charming 'Millington Genoa' to sixth place in the Novice Intermediate 2C.
Merissa Blazes representing the Kardinia International College is pictured aboard her delightful, 'Pegasus' during the Preliminary Primary competition at the VEIS 2019 Grand Final.
Merissa Blazes representing the Kardinia International College is pictured aboard her delightful, 'Pegasus' during the Preliminary Primary competition at the VEIS 2019 Grand Final.
Alice Berry representing the Lara Lake Primary School rode 'Leroy Rogers' to take second place in the Novice Primary 2C.
Alice Berry representing the Lara Lake Primary School rode 'Leroy Rogers' to take second place in the Novice Primary 2C.
Gabriella Officer from Ballarat Clarendon College took out the Novice Intermediate Championship riding, 'Wisteria'.
Gabriella Officer from Ballarat Clarendon College took out the Novice Intermediate Championship riding, 'Wisteria'.
Ella McCann representing Geelong College rode, 'Tilley Park Charleston' to win the Novice Intermediate 2C.
Ella McCann representing Geelong College rode, 'Tilley Park Charleston' to win the Novice Intermediate 2C.
Emma Hercules representing  Toorak College took overall second place in the Preliminary Primary Championship riding 'Treasured Nadal'.
Emma Hercules representing Toorak College took overall second place in the Preliminary Primary Championship riding 'Treasured Nadal'.
Emily Yeoman representing the Westbourne Grammar School took the Overall Preliminary Senior Championship riding 'Cambridge Park Charli'.
Emily Yeoman representing the Westbourne Grammar School took the Overall Preliminary Senior Championship riding 'Cambridge Park Charli'.
Shayleigh Joblin representing  Geelong College won the Preliminary Primary 1C riding her charming Welsh pony, 'Arielen Bentley'.
Shayleigh Joblin representing Geelong College won the Preliminary Primary 1C riding her charming Welsh pony, 'Arielen Bentley'.
Sophie Griffiths all the way from Finley High School rode, 'Margherite' to  to third place in the Novice Intermediate 2B test.
Sophie Griffiths all the way from Finley High School rode, 'Margherite' to to third place in the Novice Intermediate 2B test.
Theodora Newman representing Toorak College rode her, 'Flicka' to take third place in the Preliminary Primary 1C test.
Theodora Newman representing Toorak College rode her, 'Flicka' to take third place in the Preliminary Primary 1C test.
Tilly Morris representing Billanook College is pictured her nicely forward going, 'Clayton Alaska' during their Preliminary Senior 1B test.
Tilly Morris representing Billanook College is pictured her nicely forward going, 'Clayton Alaska' during their Preliminary Senior 1B test.
Jemma Geysen representing Haileybury rode, 'Rukuko M' to third place in the Medium 4B.
Jemma Geysen representing Haileybury rode, 'Rukuko M' to third place in the Medium 4B.
Abby Martin representing Braemar College rode, 'Estella' to  to fourth place in the Medium 4C.
Abby Martin representing Braemar College rode, 'Estella' to to fourth place in the Medium 4C.
Jade Barrett representing Beaconhills College rode, 'Ninebanks Nina' to  third place in the Preliminary Primary 1B.
Jade Barrett representing Beaconhills College rode, 'Ninebanks Nina' to third place in the Preliminary Primary 1B.
Keira Mathlin from St Patrick's Primary Kilmore is pictured aboard her charming, 'Doc' during their Preliminary Primary 1B test.
Keira Mathlin from St Patrick's Primary Kilmore is pictured aboard her charming, 'Doc' during their Preliminary Primary 1B test.
Georgia Barbic representing Assumption College Kilmore is pictured aboard her, 'Woolbrae Elegance' during their Preliminary Senior 1B test.
Georgia Barbic representing Assumption College Kilmore is pictured aboard her, 'Woolbrae Elegance' during their Preliminary Senior 1B test.
Rosemary Sutherland representing St Mary's Lancefield rode her delightful, 'Rivington Rock Star' to take third place in the Preliminary Primary 1B.
Rosemary Sutherland representing St Mary's Lancefield rode her delightful, 'Rivington Rock Star' to take third place in the Preliminary Primary 1B.
Laura Hercules from Toorak College rode, 'Friday Street' to take third place in the Elementary 3B.'
Laura Hercules from Toorak College rode, 'Friday Street' to take third place in the Elementary 3B.'
Madison Growcott representing the Chairo Christian  School rode, 'Bzflynn' to second place in the Elementary 3C.
Madison Growcott representing the Chairo Christian School rode, 'Bzflynn' to second place in the Elementary 3C.
Lucy Coventry representing Toorak College rode her, 'Wilde' to take fourth place in the Preliminary Primary 1B.
Lucy Coventry representing Toorak College rode her, 'Wilde' to take fourth place in the Preliminary Primary 1B.
Olivia Gillespie representing Braemar College rode, 'Versace 1' to win the Medium 4B.
Olivia Gillespie representing Braemar College rode, 'Versace 1' to win the Medium 4B.
Successful young rider, Jazi French representing Peninsular Grammar rode her, 'Florinzz' to win the Medium 4C.
Successful young rider, Jazi French representing Peninsular Grammar rode her, 'Florinzz' to win the Medium 4C.
Sienna Kasickis riding 'Apollo II' represented Peninsula Grammar in the Elementary class.
Sienna Kasickis riding 'Apollo II' represented Peninsula Grammar in the Elementary class.
Charlotte Baker from Little River Primary School rode 'Warranwood Pandora' in the Preliminary Primary.
Charlotte Baker from Little River Primary School rode 'Warranwood Pandora' in the Preliminary Primary.
Jack Barker representing Firbank Gtammar rode, 'Genteel Mischief Above' to  fourth place in the Medium 4B.
Jack Barker representing Firbank Gtammar rode, 'Genteel Mischief Above' to fourth place in the Medium 4B.
Alexandra Banner representing the Sacred Heart College Kyneton rode, 'Burren-Dah Melrose' to fifth place in the Novice Senior 2C.
Alexandra Banner representing the Sacred Heart College Kyneton rode, 'Burren-Dah Melrose' to fifth place in the Novice Senior 2C.
Lillian Trevorrow representing Tintern Grammar rode her, 'Kenadlee Levitate' to take third place in the Preliminary Senior1B test.
Lillian Trevorrow representing Tintern Grammar rode her, 'Kenadlee Levitate' to take third place in the Preliminary Senior1B test.



30 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×