Victorian ASH State Championships

Knowledgeable horseman, Bruce Redpath keeps an eye on proceedings at the Victorian ASH State Championships conducted at the Elmore Equestrian Park, accompanied by his best mate, 'Stanley'.
Knowledgeable horseman, Bruce Redpath keeps an eye on proceedings at the Victorian ASH State Championships conducted at the Elmore Equestrian Park, accompanied by his best mate, 'Stanley'.
Kate Schoen had a wonderful day at the Victorian ASH State Championships conducted at the Elmore Equestrian Park with her typey eight year old, 'Orlanga Popcorn' (One Moore Playboy/Green Top Dainty) that was declared Champion Gelding and Supreme Led Exhibit. Under Saddle they won the class for Ridden Gelding Over 5 Years and over 15hh.
Kate Schoen had a wonderful day at the Victorian ASH State Championships conducted at the Elmore Equestrian Park with her typey eight year old, 'Orlanga Popcorn' (One Moore Playboy/Green Top Dainty) that was declared Champion Gelding and Supreme Led Exhibit. Under Saddle they won the class for Ridden Gelding Over 5 Years and over 15hh.
Jamie Beer rode the Beer Family's gelding, 'Parra Last Request' to claim the Junior Working Championship.
Jamie Beer rode the Beer Family's gelding, 'Parra Last Request' to claim the Junior Working Championship.
Seventeen year old Olivia Henzen just starting Year 12 in 2019 showed her older peers a clean pair of heels today.  Olivia rode  her 'Bushdrift Coolplay' to win the Working Gelding and go on to claim the Senior Working Championship and then take out the 8th Light Horse Supreme Exhibit Under Saddle.
Seventeen year old Olivia Henzen just starting Year 12 in 2019 showed her older peers a clean pair of heels today. Olivia rode her 'Bushdrift Coolplay' to win the Working Gelding and go on to claim the Senior Working Championship and then take out the 8th Light Horse Supreme Exhibit Under Saddle.
Sophie Howard rode her Labanjack Royal Encounter to second place in the 4 yr old Gelding Hack.
Sophie Howard rode her Labanjack Royal Encounter to second place in the 4 yr old Gelding Hack.
David Nash rode his and Emma Nash's, 'Hardal Uno Luna' to win the class for Four Year Old Male Hack and go on to take out the  Junior Hack Championship and later in the evening the Runner Up Supreme Exhibit Under saddle.
David Nash rode his and Emma Nash's, 'Hardal Uno Luna' to win the class for Four Year Old Male Hack and go on to take out the Junior Hack Championship and later in the evening the Runner Up Supreme Exhibit Under saddle.
Early today, Brad Daunt took out the led Two Year Old Reserve Championship with his typey, 'Notus Northern Icon' and later in the day the young horse performed very well to win the class for Two Year old Hack.
Early today, Brad Daunt took out the led Two Year Old Reserve Championship with his typey, 'Notus Northern Icon' and later in the day the young horse performed very well to win the class for Two Year old Hack.
Kim McCallum rode her, 'Viewhill Flare' to win the class for Four Year Old Female Hack and go on to take out the Reserve Champion Junior Hack Award.
Kim McCallum rode her, 'Viewhill Flare' to win the class for Four Year Old Female Hack and go on to take out the Reserve Champion Junior Hack Award.
Ian Gladman rode his colourful and good going, 'Coleslea Cash' to take second place in the class for Four Year Old Male Hack.
Ian Gladman rode his colourful and good going, 'Coleslea Cash' to take second place in the class for Four Year Old Male Hack.
Equine Nutritionist for Barastoc Horse Feeds David Nash, rode Bullsey Kidman to win the Four Year old Mare Hack class.
Equine Nutritionist for Barastoc Horse Feeds David Nash, rode Bullsey Kidman to win the Four Year old Mare Hack class.
Gippsland Stock Agent and Australian Stock horse enthusiast Jason Fry, rode Todds Iglesia Rose to fourth place in the class for Hack filly 3 years old.
Gippsland Stock Agent and Australian Stock horse enthusiast Jason Fry, rode Todds Iglesia Rose to fourth place in the class for Hack filly 3 years old.
Sophie Howard rode her, 'Todds Kassandra' to win the class for Hack Mare Five Years and Over Over 15hh.
Sophie Howard rode her, 'Todds Kassandra' to win the class for Hack Mare Five Years and Over Over 15hh.
Hayley Hinchcliffe's, 'Doublehaich Romantic Jewel' is pictured during the class for Hack Mare Five years and Over Over 15hh.
Hayley Hinchcliffe's, 'Doublehaich Romantic Jewel' is pictured during the class for Hack Mare Five years and Over Over 15hh.
Well known ans successful Stock Horse competitor, Fiona Beer rode Cassie Lea's, 'Waymere Oaks Legend' to fourth place in the class for Hack Gelding Five Years and Over, Not Exceeding 15hh.'
Well known ans successful Stock Horse competitor, Fiona Beer rode Cassie Lea's, 'Waymere Oaks Legend' to fourth place in the class for Hack Gelding Five Years and Over, Not Exceeding 15hh.'
Ashlee Carrigan-Walsh rode her well performed, 'Kardinia Jackman' to take fourth place in the class for Hack Gelding Over Five Years, Over 15hh.
Ashlee Carrigan-Walsh rode her well performed, 'Kardinia Jackman' to take fourth place in the class for Hack Gelding Over Five Years, Over 15hh.
Hayley Hinchcliffe rode her, 'Doublehaich Whataclassic' to take third place in the class for Stallion Hack Five years and Over, Over 15hh.
Hayley Hinchcliffe rode her, 'Doublehaich Whataclassic' to take third place in the class for Stallion Hack Five years and Over, Over 15hh.
Lachie Sim produced a polished workout riding, 'Wildraft Tribute' to win the class for Stallion Five Years and Over, Over 15hh.
Lachie Sim produced a polished workout riding, 'Wildraft Tribute' to win the class for Stallion Five Years and Over, Over 15hh.
Aaron Todd rode his home bred, 'Todd's Topdeck' to win the class for Novice Hack on the first day of the 2019 Victorian ASH State Championships conducted at the Elmore Equestrian Park.
Aaron Todd rode his home bred, 'Todd's Topdeck' to win the class for Novice Hack on the first day of the 2019 Victorian ASH State Championships conducted at the Elmore Equestrian Park.
Tia Andrews won the ASHLA class with her, 'Waymere Oaks Enterprise'.
Tia Andrews won the ASHLA class with her, 'Waymere Oaks Enterprise'.
Michelle Gorton led her, 'Devilbend Princess' to claim the Led Mare Championship.
Michelle Gorton led her, 'Devilbend Princess' to claim the Led Mare Championship.
Sally Beer did the honours with the Beer Family's mare, 'Parra Reizig' that was declared Champion Led Four Year Old.
Sally Beer did the honours with the Beer Family's mare, 'Parra Reizig' that was declared Champion Led Four Year Old.
Andrw Walker is pictured with Kim McCallum's filly, 'Viewhill LED' that was declared Champion Led Yearling.
Andrw Walker is pictured with Kim McCallum's filly, 'Viewhill LED' that was declared Champion Led Yearling.
Colleen Page is pictured with her Champion Led Three Year Old, the filly, 'Oakton Lodge Shooting Star'.
Colleen Page is pictured with her Champion Led Three Year Old, the filly, 'Oakton Lodge Shooting Star'.
Janita Edwards', 'Chalani Tempo' won the class for Led Stallion Five Years and Over, Over 15hh.
Janita Edwards', 'Chalani Tempo' won the class for Led Stallion Five Years and Over, Over 15hh.
Jade Gilbert claimed the Led Two Year Old Championship with , 'Riverglen Lyric'.
Jade Gilbert claimed the Led Two Year Old Championship with , 'Riverglen Lyric'.
Kate Schoen is pictured with her, 'Orlanga KC Coconut' that took second place in the class for Led Three Year Old Filly.
Kate Schoen is pictured with her, 'Orlanga KC Coconut' that took second place in the class for Led Three Year Old Filly.
Michelle Gorton did the honours with the Gorton Family's, 'Oakton Lodge Sudden Impcat' that took second place in the class for Led Three Year Old Colt.
Michelle Gorton did the honours with the Gorton Family's, 'Oakton Lodge Sudden Impcat' that took second place in the class for Led Three Year Old Colt.
Abbie Hansen is pictured with her 2 Year Old Led Filly, 'Alinta Amhain' during the led judging this morning.
Abbie Hansen is pictured with her 2 Year Old Led Filly, 'Alinta Amhain' during the led judging this morning.
Jennifer Emmanual presented her Cannibal Creek Windras Gift to take third place in the class for Yearling Female.
Jennifer Emmanual presented her Cannibal Creek Windras Gift to take third place in the class for Yearling Female.
Bright and early on day one of the Victorian ASH State Championships conducted at the Elmore Equestrian Park, Hayley Hinchcliffe took second place in the class for Led Yearling Female with , 'Riverglen Black Pearl'.
Bright and early on day one of the Victorian ASH State Championships conducted at the Elmore Equestrian Park, Hayley Hinchcliffe took second place in the class for Led Yearling Female with , 'Riverglen Black Pearl'.



30 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×