Victorian Dressage Championships

Charlotte Gibbons rode Let's Make Music in the Participation Preliminary 1.2.
Charlotte Gibbons rode Let's Make Music in the Participation Preliminary 1.2.
Melissa Stevenson and Isle of Marlo competed in the Elementary competition.
Melissa Stevenson and Isle of Marlo competed in the Elementary competition.
Elizabeth Sheather rode Coldstream Universe to second place in the Elementary 3.2.
Elizabeth Sheather rode Coldstream Universe to second place in the Elementary 3.2.
Louisa Inge and the good moving Road To Jamieson placed third in the ASPR Pony Elementary 3.2.
Louisa Inge and the good moving Road To Jamieson placed third in the ASPR Pony Elementary 3.2.
Sophie Taylor rode her well performed Raven Lodge Aura in the ASPR Pony Elementary.
Sophie Taylor rode her well performed Raven Lodge Aura in the ASPR Pony Elementary.
Janelle Young and Vivienne's Secret look to be having a nice time while riding their Participation Preliminary 1.2 test.
Janelle Young and Vivienne's Secret look to be having a nice time while riding their Participation Preliminary 1.2 test.
Paige Koliba riding Loriot Skyes The Limit took fourth place in the ASPR Pony Elementary 3.3.
Paige Koliba riding Loriot Skyes The Limit took fourth place in the ASPR Pony Elementary 3.3.
Stacey Willis riding the Friesian, Snow White of Ebony Park placed 5th in the Participation Preliminary 1.1.
Stacey Willis riding the Friesian, Snow White of Ebony Park placed 5th in the Participation Preliminary 1.1.
Bridgette Van Sprang rode Hollands Bend Duet to fourth place in the Participation Preliminary 1.2.
Bridgette Van Sprang rode Hollands Bend Duet to fourth place in the Participation Preliminary 1.2.
Justine Greer rode the impressive imported stallion, Hilkens Nougat Cream to win both the Pony 3.2 and 3.3 Elementary Pony classes.
Justine Greer rode the impressive imported stallion, Hilkens Nougat Cream to win both the Pony 3.2 and 3.3 Elementary Pony classes.
Jacinta Qose looks to be concentration hard as she enters her in the Participation Preliminary 1.2 riding Dare Tobe Dallas.
Jacinta Qose looks to be concentration hard as she enters her in the Participation Preliminary 1.2 riding Dare Tobe Dallas.
Emma Paech rode Silent Winchester in the Participation Preliminary 1.2.
Emma Paech rode Silent Winchester in the Participation Preliminary 1.2.
Deborah Hamid riding Beauparc Swayze took second place in the ASPR Pony Elementary 3.2 and 3.3.
Deborah Hamid riding Beauparc Swayze took second place in the ASPR Pony Elementary 3.2 and 3.3.
Lauren Wilson rode Goldmine Trilogy in the ASPR Pony Elementary.
Lauren Wilson rode Goldmine Trilogy in the ASPR Pony Elementary.
Courtney Larard rode F1 Sweetest Taboo to win the Elementary 3.2.
Courtney Larard rode F1 Sweetest Taboo to win the Elementary 3.2.
Fiona Guthrie riding HV Duke won the 5 yo Young Horse class, scoring 76.8%.
Fiona Guthrie riding HV Duke won the 5 yo Young Horse class, scoring 76.8%.
Jamie Page riding the good moving Fairbanks Revenge placed fifth in the 5 yo Young Horse class.
Jamie Page riding the good moving Fairbanks Revenge placed fifth in the 5 yo Young Horse class.
Zoe Vorenas rode Little Brave to win  the Para Equestrian Grade IV Team Test.
Zoe Vorenas rode Little Brave to win the Para Equestrian Grade IV Team Test.
Phoebe Roche riding Saddle Up Romper Stomper took second place in the Para Equestrian Grade IV Team Test.
Phoebe Roche riding Saddle Up Romper Stomper took second place in the Para Equestrian Grade IV Team Test.
Jason Dins rode Jaybee Alaree to third place in the Health Lab Elementary 3.3.
Jason Dins rode Jaybee Alaree to third place in the Health Lab Elementary 3.3.
Sienna Casanelia and Tariqa Musical Magic competed in the popular Participation Preliminary classes.
Sienna Casanelia and Tariqa Musical Magic competed in the popular Participation Preliminary classes.
Karen Blythe and Sonic K won the Participation Preliminary 1.2.
Karen Blythe and Sonic K won the Participation Preliminary 1.2.
Stuart Archibald rode Woodleigh Remember Me to fourth place in the 5 yo Young Horse class.
Stuart Archibald rode Woodleigh Remember Me to fourth place in the 5 yo Young Horse class.
Georgina Birrell rode De Naerys to win  the Participation Preliminary 1.1.
Georgina Birrell rode De Naerys to win the Participation Preliminary 1.1.
Fiona Guthrie riding Fairbanks Usher took third place in the 5 yo Young Horse class.
Fiona Guthrie riding Fairbanks Usher took third place in the 5 yo Young Horse class.
Alex Benson rode Rubi Tuesday in the Participation Preliminary 1.2. These classes are for Non-Competitive EA members and they do not count for grading points.
Alex Benson rode Rubi Tuesday in the Participation Preliminary 1.2. These classes are for Non-Competitive EA members and they do not count for grading points.
Georgina Barrey riding Saffire I placed fourth in the Participation Preliminary 1.1.
Georgina Barrey riding Saffire I placed fourth in the Participation Preliminary 1.1.
Emily Yeomann rode Cambridge Park Charli Brown to second place in the 5 YO pony class.
Emily Yeomann rode Cambridge Park Charli Brown to second place in the 5 YO pony class.
On a much cooler day than the past two, Rose Amezdroz rode Sterling Archer in the Participation Preliminary 1.2.
On a much cooler day than the past two, Rose Amezdroz rode Sterling Archer in the Participation Preliminary 1.2.
Justine Greer has had a very busy and successful competition. Today Justine had many rides, including the stallion Roseglen Pop Art that won the Five Year old pony class.
Justine Greer has had a very busy and successful competition. Today Justine had many rides, including the stallion Roseglen Pop Art that won the Five Year old pony class.



30 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please click here for live results

Please click here to view the results

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×