Victorian Dressage Championships

Maree Tomkinson rode here Totilas/Diamantina homebred mare, Total Diva, at her first competition and she  showed lots of promise in the 6 yr old Young Horse Class.
Maree Tomkinson rode here Totilas/Diamantina homebred mare, Total Diva, at her first competition and she showed lots of promise in the 6 yr old Young Horse Class.
Meg Small rode her colourful, Balwarra Scorcher in the Preliminary 1.3.
Meg Small rode her colourful, Balwarra Scorcher in the Preliminary 1.3.
Brodie Harrison rode Kings Town Harrison to sixth place in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
Brodie Harrison rode Kings Town Harrison to sixth place in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
Holly Ticehurst rode Terra Felix XL to fourth place in the Pony Preliminary 1.2.
Holly Ticehurst rode Terra Felix XL to fourth place in the Pony Preliminary 1.2.
Cathryne Sykes riding her, Penley Barrister took second place in the Pony Preliminary 1.2.
Cathryne Sykes riding her, Penley Barrister took second place in the Pony Preliminary 1.2.
Successful pony dressage rider and producer Ann Smiley, rode her homebred, Lynlea Partytime to fifth place in the Pony Preliminary 1.3..
Successful pony dressage rider and producer Ann Smiley, rode her homebred, Lynlea Partytime to fifth place in the Pony Preliminary 1.3..
Well know hacking identity Melinda Ralph, produced a good test riding her homebred Champion show pony, Grand Piccolo to take third place in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
Well know hacking identity Melinda Ralph, produced a good test riding her homebred Champion show pony, Grand Piccolo to take third place in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
Rachel Morrison rode her Murraydale Park White Opal in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
Rachel Morrison rode her Murraydale Park White Opal in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
Michelle Mathlin rode her good moving, all round performance pony, Brookside Daisy to win the Pony Preliminary Championship.
Michelle Mathlin rode her good moving, all round performance pony, Brookside Daisy to win the Pony Preliminary Championship.
Rebecca Kent rode Karen Polley's successful, Murraydale Park Lewyn to third place in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
Rebecca Kent rode Karen Polley's successful, Murraydale Park Lewyn to third place in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
Louisa Inge rode Vancouver Park Royal Secret to fourth place in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
Louisa Inge rode Vancouver Park Royal Secret to fourth place in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
Faye Hinchliffe rode Siobhan Belmore's, German Riding Pony Stallion, Belmore Park Perfect Timing to take out the Preliminary Pony Reserve Championship.
Faye Hinchliffe rode Siobhan Belmore's, German Riding Pony Stallion, Belmore Park Perfect Timing to take out the Preliminary Pony Reserve Championship.
With the indoor at Werribee Park feeling a bit like an oven, Stephanie Halligan rode Yarralea Love of Minx in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
With the indoor at Werribee Park feeling a bit like an oven, Stephanie Halligan rode Yarralea Love of Minx in the Pony Preliminary 1.3.
Baxter  Arnold produced a nice test riding Heatherton Park Rapscallion to place second in the Advanced 5.2.
Baxter Arnold produced a nice test riding Heatherton Park Rapscallion to place second in the Advanced 5.2.
Clair Arnold riding Dolcima placed second in the Advanced 5.3.
Clair Arnold riding Dolcima placed second in the Advanced 5.3.
Sally Toulmin rode her Roxleigh Frangelica in the Advance 5.3.
Sally Toulmin rode her Roxleigh Frangelica in the Advance 5.3.
South Australian professional rider, Ruth Schneeberger rode Roxleigh Fidelio to take out the Advanced Reserve Championship.
South Australian professional rider, Ruth Schneeberger rode Roxleigh Fidelio to take out the Advanced Reserve Championship.
Suzanne Robbins rode her delightful, Vancouver Park Gifted Girl in the Advanced 5.2.
Suzanne Robbins rode her delightful, Vancouver Park Gifted Girl in the Advanced 5.2.
Danielle Pooles and Ashleigh Rondo competed in the Advanced 5.3.
Danielle Pooles and Ashleigh Rondo competed in the Advanced 5.3.
Alistair McLean rode Kasperrado Damaskus in the Advance 5.3.
Alistair McLean rode Kasperrado Damaskus in the Advance 5.3.
Tamara Campain rode the well presented Gowrie Park Cognac in the 6 yr old Young Horse Class.
Tamara Campain rode the well presented Gowrie Park Cognac in the 6 yr old Young Horse Class.
Jackson Stern took 6th place riding Templeton Fursteniro in the 6 yr old Young Horse Class.
Jackson Stern took 6th place riding Templeton Fursteniro in the 6 yr old Young Horse Class.
Faye Hinchliffe rode Revelry R to win both the Advanced 5.2 and 5.3 to take out the Advanced Championship.
Faye Hinchliffe rode Revelry R to win both the Advanced 5.2 and 5.3 to take out the Advanced Championship.
Kate Sheffield rode Everton Rockwell to fourth place in the 6 yr old horse class, on the very hot first day of the Victorian Dressage Championships.
Kate Sheffield rode Everton Rockwell to fourth place in the 6 yr old horse class, on the very hot first day of the Victorian Dressage Championships.
Javais Ham rode Gladwin to eight place in the Advanced 5.3.
Javais Ham rode Gladwin to eight place in the Advanced 5.3.
Caitlin Scott rode Furstineur DP to second place in the 6 yr old Young Horse Class.
Caitlin Scott rode Furstineur DP to second place in the 6 yr old Young Horse Class.
Maree Tomkinson rode the stallion, Furst Delux to win the 6 yr old Young Horse Class with a score of 84.2..
Maree Tomkinson rode the stallion, Furst Delux to win the 6 yr old Young Horse Class with a score of 84.2..
Tamara Campain riding Bon Chance placed 3rd in the 6 yr old Young Horse Class.
Tamara Campain riding Bon Chance placed 3rd in the 6 yr old Young Horse Class.



28 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please click here for live results

Please click here to view the results

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×