Victorian Dressage Club Day

"Jazzabelle" ridden by Sophie Taylor in the Medium Championship
"Jazzabelle" ridden by Sophie Taylor in the Medium Championship
"Wistella" ridden by Kerryn Connors placed equal 4th in the Medium Championship with a total score of 64 points
"Wistella" ridden by Kerryn Connors placed equal 4th in the Medium Championship with a total score of 64 points
Gitte Donvig rode "Tobinski" placed 3rd in the Medium Championship with a total score of 65 points
Gitte Donvig rode "Tobinski" placed 3rd in the Medium Championship with a total score of 65 points
Leanne Williams rode "Avoca Flaunt It" in the Medium
Leanne Williams rode "Avoca Flaunt It" in the Medium
Marianne Crawford rode "Arum Jazzper" placing equal 4th in the Medium Championship with a total score of 64
Marianne Crawford rode "Arum Jazzper" placing equal 4th in the Medium Championship with a total score of 64
"Rock Royaltee" ridden by Melissa Robertson were the winners in the Medium Championship with a total score of 70 points
"Rock Royaltee" ridden by Melissa Robertson were the winners in the Medium Championship with a total score of 70 points
"Avella Fratellino" ridden by Isabella Dixon-Robertson placed 7th in the Medium Championship
"Avella Fratellino" ridden by Isabella Dixon-Robertson placed 7th in the Medium Championship
"Saki" ridden by Karen Sisely placed 5th in the Elementary 3B with a score of 63.875%
"Saki" ridden by Karen Sisely placed 5th in the Elementary 3B with a score of 63.875%
Advertisement
"Lynlea Print Design" ridden by Paula Heffernan placed 4th in the Preliminary 1B with a score of 64.464%
"Lynlea Print Design" ridden by Paula Heffernan placed 4th in the Preliminary 1B with a score of 64.464%
"Bloomfield Royal Artist" placed second ridden by Shae Russo in the Elementary 3B with a score of 67.438%
"Bloomfield Royal Artist" placed second ridden by Shae Russo in the Elementary 3B with a score of 67.438%
"Gowrie Park Cognac" ridden by Tamara Campain in the Elementary 3C placed 2nd with a score of 67.013%
"Gowrie Park Cognac" ridden by Tamara Campain in the Elementary 3C placed 2nd with a score of 67.013%
"Diors Hit" ridden by Heidi Vowles in the Elementary 3B was the winner with a score of 68.375
"Diors Hit" ridden by Heidi Vowles in the Elementary 3B was the winner with a score of 68.375
"Bestseller" ridden by Pernille Hogg was the winner in the Elementary Championship
"Bestseller" ridden by Pernille Hogg was the winner in the Elementary Championship
Liljana ridden by Suzanne Heislers in the Elementary 3C
Liljana ridden by Suzanne Heislers in the Elementary 3C
"Kingsley T" ridden by Victoria Stuckey in the Novice 2B placed 6th with a score of 67.206%
"Kingsley T" ridden by Victoria Stuckey in the Novice 2B placed 6th with a score of 67.206%
Melliodora Veneziana ridden by Javais Ham in the Elementary 3C
Melliodora Veneziana ridden by Javais Ham in the Elementary 3C
Remi Lord of The Realm ridden by Simon Tainsh in the Elementary 3B
Remi Lord of The Realm ridden by Simon Tainsh in the Elementary 3B
Winners "Sonic K" ridden by Karen Blythe in the Novice 2B with a score of 76.471%
Winners "Sonic K" ridden by Karen Blythe in the Novice 2B with a score of 76.471%
Mithril Samwise ridden by Nicole Donald in the Elemenatry 3C
Mithril Samwise ridden by Nicole Donald in the Elemenatry 3C
Royal Nimeesha ridden by Kirilee Hosier in the Elementary 3B.
Royal Nimeesha ridden by Kirilee Hosier in the Elementary 3B.
Medhi Woodrow ridden by Samantha Cesnik in the Elementary 3C
Medhi Woodrow ridden by Samantha Cesnik in the Elementary 3C
Woodleigh Remember Me ridden by Stuart Archibald in the Novice 2A
Woodleigh Remember Me ridden by Stuart Archibald in the Novice 2A
"Bloomfield Sorrento" ridden by Phillipa Molnar in the Elementary 3C placed 3rd with a score of 66.646%
"Bloomfield Sorrento" ridden by Phillipa Molnar in the Elementary 3C placed 3rd with a score of 66.646%
TP Tanquray ridden by Elin Jarnestrom in the Preliminary 1A
TP Tanquray ridden by Elin Jarnestrom in the Preliminary 1A
"Woodleigh Nijinsky" ridden by Joan O...Reilly in the Preliminary 1A placed 2nd with a score of 68.300%
"Woodleigh Nijinsky" ridden by Joan O...Reilly in the Preliminary 1A placed 2nd with a score of 68.300%
"Coldstream Solace" ridden by Joanne Muir in the Novice 2A placed 4th with a score of 69.821%
"Coldstream Solace" ridden by Joanne Muir in the Novice 2A placed 4th with a score of 69.821%
Kings Black Flashes of White.ridden by Lily de Hennin in the Preliminary 1A
Kings Black Flashes of White.ridden by Lily de Hennin in the Preliminary 1A
Murraydale Park White Opal.ridden by Rachel Morrison in the Novice 2A
Murraydale Park White Opal.ridden by Rachel Morrison in the Novice 2A
Snow White of Ebony Park ridden Stacey Willis placed 5th in the Novice 2B with a score of 68.530%
Snow White of Ebony Park ridden Stacey Willis placed 5th in the Novice 2B with a score of 68.530%
Murraydale Park Nightflight.ridden by Susan Leslie in the Preliminary 1A
Murraydale Park Nightflight.ridden by Susan Leslie in the Preliminary 1A
Advertisement



30 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×