Victorian Pony Club Team Championships

Tanisha Stewart rode "Bellarny Park Illusion" in the Grade 3 Dressage
Tanisha Stewart rode "Bellarny Park Illusion" in the Grade 3 Dressage
Madison Lloyd rode "Time Square" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing Nyah Pony Club
Madison Lloyd rode "Time Square" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing Nyah Pony Club
Jasmine Rollinson rode "Darcy" in the Grade 5 Dressage representing Donald Pony Club
Jasmine Rollinson rode "Darcy" in the Grade 5 Dressage representing Donald Pony Club
Connor Knight rode "Go Pro" in the E Grade Showjumping representing his team "Hot To Trot" for Neanger Park Pony Club
Connor Knight rode "Go Pro" in the E Grade Showjumping representing his team "Hot To Trot" for Neanger Park Pony Club
Bree Forest rode "Montana" in the E Grade Showjumping her team "Wirlinga Brumbies"
Bree Forest rode "Montana" in the E Grade Showjumping her team "Wirlinga Brumbies"
Ava Bibby rode "Posh" in the E Grade Showjumping her team "MSPC Fillies"
Ava Bibby rode "Posh" in the E Grade Showjumping her team "MSPC Fillies"
Pru Robinson from Bendigo rode "Atsbury Gold Class" in the E Grade Showjumping representing her team "The Barbie Ponies"
Pru Robinson from Bendigo rode "Atsbury Gold Class" in the E Grade Showjumping representing her team "The Barbie Ponies"
Olivia Burke in the E Grade Showjumping riding "Craft Show" on the Team Green representing Bamawm
Olivia Burke in the E Grade Showjumping riding "Craft Show" on the Team Green representing Bamawm
Cloe Kristy from Oaklands riding Shanghi Kid in the Grade 4 Dressage
Cloe Kristy from Oaklands riding Shanghi Kid in the Grade 4 Dressage
Georgia Barbic rode "Woolbae Elegance" in the Grade 4 Dressage representing Lancefield
Georgia Barbic rode "Woolbae Elegance" in the Grade 4 Dressage representing Lancefield
Lily Collins rode "Weston PArk Craftsman" in the Grade 5 Dressage representing Mildura Alcheringa
Lily Collins rode "Weston PArk Craftsman" in the Grade 5 Dressage representing Mildura Alcheringa
Jayde Kirkham from Macedon rode "Beauvelai" in the Grade 1 Dressage, her team "Half Passed It"
Jayde Kirkham from Macedon rode "Beauvelai" in the Grade 1 Dressage, her team "Half Passed It"
Roslyn Tait rode "Fasah on the Edge" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing Marybrough
Roslyn Tait rode "Fasah on the Edge" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing Marybrough
Lauren Dunn rode "Granjira" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing Riddells Creek
Lauren Dunn rode "Granjira" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing Riddells Creek
Patrick Keogh from Riddells Creek rode "Mudslide" in the Grade 4 Dressage for the "LAMP Riddle Team"
Patrick Keogh from Riddells Creek rode "Mudslide" in the Grade 4 Dressage for the "LAMP Riddle Team"
Clancy Lyons in the Grade 1 Dressge riding "Kilcorran Cash Towulun" representing her team "Midura's Mane Attraction"
Clancy Lyons in the Grade 1 Dressge riding "Kilcorran Cash Towulun" representing her team "Midura's Mane Attraction"
Matilda Bremner rode "A Rizing Star" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing Mount Duneed
Matilda Bremner rode "A Rizing Star" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing Mount Duneed
Sophie Griffiths from Deniliquin rode "Margherite" in the Grade 2 Dressage her team "Wannabee Sisters"
Sophie Griffiths from Deniliquin rode "Margherite" in the Grade 2 Dressage her team "Wannabee Sisters"
Lauren Cocks from Riddells Creek rode "Miss Skiing" in the Grade 1 Dressage representing her team "Calamity Cowgirls"
Lauren Cocks from Riddells Creek rode "Miss Skiing" in the Grade 1 Dressage representing her team "Calamity Cowgirls"
Tamsyn Harvey from Riddells Creek rode "Just A Wish" in the Grade 4 dressage, her team "A Little Bit of Chaos"
Tamsyn Harvey from Riddells Creek rode "Just A Wish" in the Grade 4 dressage, her team "A Little Bit of Chaos"
Emily Robinson in the Grade 4 Dressage riding "My Charming Zipper" representing Mildura Alcheringa
Emily Robinson in the Grade 4 Dressage riding "My Charming Zipper" representing Mildura Alcheringa
Smamantha Kelleher representing St Arnuad in the Grade 4 Dressage riding "Tuppal Remington" her team "Purple Stars"
Smamantha Kelleher representing St Arnuad in the Grade 4 Dressage riding "Tuppal Remington" her team "Purple Stars"
Kayla Barbic rode "Longyard Cadet" representing Lancefield in the Grade 2 Dressage
Kayla Barbic rode "Longyard Cadet" representing Lancefield in the Grade 2 Dressage
Zoe Lloyd rode "Maori Prince" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing Nyah on the "Nyah Nuts" team
Zoe Lloyd rode "Maori Prince" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing Nyah on the "Nyah Nuts" team
Shae Kristiansen rode "Ellangwan Toy Story" in the Grade 4 Dressage, her team "Hot To Trot"
Shae Kristiansen rode "Ellangwan Toy Story" in the Grade 4 Dressage, her team "Hot To Trot"
Jemma Reeve-Singles rode "Loriot Royal Dalton" in the Grade 2 Dressage representing Lancefield, her team "The Barbie Ponies"
Jemma Reeve-Singles rode "Loriot Royal Dalton" in the Grade 2 Dressage representing Lancefield, her team "The Barbie Ponies"
Jamie Hildebrand rode "Charles Brulee" in the Grade 4 Dressage her team the Hursty High Flyers
Jamie Hildebrand rode "Charles Brulee" in the Grade 4 Dressage her team the Hursty High Flyers
Keeley Keet rode "Elargee Triple Elegance" in the Grade 5 Dressage representing Mount Duneed.
Keeley Keet rode "Elargee Triple Elegance" in the Grade 5 Dressage representing Mount Duneed.
Alex Hay from Macedon rode "Habafield Portia" in the Grade 4 Dressage, her team "Half Passed It"
Alex Hay from Macedon rode "Habafield Portia" in the Grade 4 Dressage, her team "Half Passed It"
Karri Krasna rode "Talhia" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing her team "Mildura's Mane Attraction"
Karri Krasna rode "Talhia" in the Grade 3 Dressage representing her team "Mildura's Mane Attraction"



30 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×