Werribee Pony Club Horse Trials

Jasmin Walters representing Langwarrin Pony Club in the Grade 3 Section 2 riding "Warrenwood Signature"
Jasmin Walters representing Langwarrin Pony Club in the Grade 3 Section 2 riding "Warrenwood Signature"
Ebony Bayliss representing Maldon Pony club riding "Midnight Montage" in the Grade 3 Section 1
Ebony Bayliss representing Maldon Pony club riding "Midnight Montage" in the Grade 3 Section 1
Tatum Knox representing Main Ridge Pony Club riding "Elcarim Starlight" in the Grade 3 Section 1
Tatum Knox representing Main Ridge Pony Club riding "Elcarim Starlight" in the Grade 3 Section 1
Alice Knox representing Glenlyon Pony Club riding "Cowarie Station Gecko" in the Grade 3 section 1
Alice Knox representing Glenlyon Pony Club riding "Cowarie Station Gecko" in the Grade 3 section 1
Ileena Neilson representing Balnarring Pony Club riding "Know My Name" in the Grade 3 Section 1
Ileena Neilson representing Balnarring Pony Club riding "Know My Name" in the Grade 3 Section 1
Tahlia Pursell representing Pakenham ony Club in the Grade 3 Section 1 Cross Country riding "Jarosite Just Fine"
Tahlia Pursell representing Pakenham ony Club in the Grade 3 Section 1 Cross Country riding "Jarosite Just Fine"
Paige Leamey representing Lilydale & Mooroolbark Pony Club riding "Celebrity Jack" in the Grade 3 Section 1 Cross Country
Paige Leamey representing Lilydale & Mooroolbark Pony Club riding "Celebrity Jack" in the Grade 3 Section 1 Cross Country
Lamoza Velisha representing Werribee Pony Club in the Grade 3 Section 1 riding Farleigh Tobermory
Lamoza Velisha representing Werribee Pony Club in the Grade 3 Section 1 riding Farleigh Tobermory
Winner of the Grade 2 Section 3 Bianca Bellingham representing Moyhu Pony Club riding "CP Pontiac"
Winner of the Grade 2 Section 3 Bianca Bellingham representing Moyhu Pony Club riding "CP Pontiac"
Sheridan King representing Yarrambat Pony Club in the Grade 2 Section 3 riding "Mystic Pride"
Sheridan King representing Yarrambat Pony Club in the Grade 2 Section 3 riding "Mystic Pride"
Second Place in the Grade 2 Section 3 went to Paige Welsford representing Monbulk Pony Club riding "Whaimana Amazon Sam"
Second Place in the Grade 2 Section 3 went to Paige Welsford representing Monbulk Pony Club riding "Whaimana Amazon Sam"
Winner of the Grade 2 Section 2 Jamie Lee representing Langwarrin Pony Club riding "Esoteric"
Winner of the Grade 2 Section 2 Jamie Lee representing Langwarrin Pony Club riding "Esoteric"
3rd place in the Grade 2 Section 1 went to Sammi Browell riding "Top Deck" representing Bendigo Pony Club
3rd place in the Grade 2 Section 1 went to Sammi Browell riding "Top Deck" representing Bendigo Pony Club
Bella Warner placed second in the Grade 2 Section 1 reperesenting Main Ridge Pony Club riding "Remi Royal Star"
Bella Warner placed second in the Grade 2 Section 1 reperesenting Main Ridge Pony Club riding "Remi Royal Star"
Winner of the Grade 2 Section 1 Ella O'Sullivan representing Seville Pony Club riding "Mexican Rebel"
Winner of the Grade 2 Section 1 Ella O'Sullivan representing Seville Pony Club riding "Mexican Rebel"
Samantha Young representing Lilydale & Mooroolbark riding "Patanga Lodge Cisco Delago" in the Grade 2 section 1
Samantha Young representing Lilydale & Mooroolbark riding "Patanga Lodge Cisco Delago" in the Grade 2 section 1
Third Place in the Grade 1 went to J'aime Mallon riding "Irish Gem" representing Macedon Pony Club
Third Place in the Grade 1 went to J'aime Mallon riding "Irish Gem" representing Macedon Pony Club
Justine Boyd riding "Electrix" representing Colac Pony Club in the Grade 1
Justine Boyd riding "Electrix" representing Colac Pony Club in the Grade 1
Winner of the Grade 1, Georgia Tivendale riding "Star Allure" representing Pakenham Pony Club
Winner of the Grade 1, Georgia Tivendale riding "Star Allure" representing Pakenham Pony Club
Maddy Kitto representing Yarrambat in the Grade 1 riding My Friend Jack
Maddy Kitto representing Yarrambat in the Grade 1 riding My Friend Jack
Second place in the Grade 1 went to Elisa HArvey representing Yarrambat Pony Club riding "Evergem Perfection"
Second place in the Grade 1 went to Elisa HArvey representing Yarrambat Pony Club riding "Evergem Perfection"
Lara Sherar representing Donvale & Templestowe Pony Club riding "Clovelly Lady Montana" in the Grade 1
Lara Sherar representing Donvale & Templestowe Pony Club riding "Clovelly Lady Montana" in the Grade 1
Sarah Boatwood representing Pakenham Pony Club in the Grade 1 riding "Edenvale Joshua"
Sarah Boatwood representing Pakenham Pony Club in the Grade 1 riding "Edenvale Joshua"
Briony Deeker-Fradd representing Ballarat riding "Stephan B" in the Grade 1
Briony Deeker-Fradd representing Ballarat riding "Stephan B" in the Grade 1
Georgia Murdoch representing Barwon Valley Pony Club riding "Lethview Silver Kitten" in the Grade 4 Section 5
Georgia Murdoch representing Barwon Valley Pony Club riding "Lethview Silver Kitten" in the Grade 4 Section 5
Winners in the Grade 4 Section 4, Georgia Dunstan representing Upper Beaconsfield Pony Club Riding "Nelson"
Winners in the Grade 4 Section 4, Georgia Dunstan representing Upper Beaconsfield Pony Club Riding "Nelson"
Equal First in the Grade 4 Section 2 Abbey Mamers representing Main Ridge Pony Club riding "Hillswood Nina"
Equal First in the Grade 4 Section 2 Abbey Mamers representing Main Ridge Pony Club riding "Hillswood Nina"
Winner of the Grade 5 Section 3 Maddison Green representing Seville Pony Club riding "Magical all the Way"
Winner of the Grade 5 Section 3 Maddison Green representing Seville Pony Club riding "Magical all the Way"
Liliana Dean representing Hastings Pony Club in the Grade 5 riding "Little G Radiant Glo/oki"
Liliana Dean representing Hastings Pony Club in the Grade 5 riding "Little G Radiant Glo/oki"
Winner of the Grade 5 Section 2 Freya Dewhurst representing Merricks Pony Club riding "Aroyn Star"
Winner of the Grade 5 Section 2 Freya Dewhurst representing Merricks Pony Club riding "Aroyn Star"



30 photos

Photos by:

Derek O'Leary
email: derek@derekoleary.com
website: www.derekoleary.com.au

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×