Willinga Park Jumping Grand Final

Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' win the Junior Championship Round 1 in a time of 25.349 sec
Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' win the Junior Championship Round 1 in a time of 25.349 sec
Cale Ruston and 'Kirmington Casper' win the Amateur Round 1class in a time of 27.981 sec
Cale Ruston and 'Kirmington Casper' win the Amateur Round 1class in a time of 27.981 sec
Jamie Priestley and 'Kolora Stud Optimus' place second, double clear in a time of 37.73 sec
Jamie Priestley and 'Kolora Stud Optimus' place second, double clear in a time of 37.73 sec
Brooke Langbecker and 'Beijing LS La Silla' win the final double clear in a time of 35.990 sec
Brooke Langbecker and 'Beijing LS La Silla' win the final double clear in a time of 35.990 sec
Paul Brent and 'Fontaine Blue VDL' are second in the final of the Mini Prix, double clear in a time of 39.190
Paul Brent and 'Fontaine Blue VDL' are second in the final of the Mini Prix, double clear in a time of 39.190
Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' with Jess Jackson from Pryde's EasiFeed
Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' with Jess Jackson from Pryde's EasiFeed
Jess Rice-Ward and 'Dusky Farm Cavalier, winners of the Triple Crown Series with Jess Jackson from Pryde's EasiFeed
Jess Rice-Ward and 'Dusky Farm Cavalier, winners of the Triple Crown Series with Jess Jackson from Pryde's EasiFeed
Clemency Hughes and 'Nicolette' place second in a time of 34.31 sec
Clemency Hughes and 'Nicolette' place second in a time of 34.31 sec
Maleah Lang_McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' win the Jumping Grand Final series
Maleah Lang_McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' win the Jumping Grand Final series
Jess Rice-Ward and 'Dusky Farm Cavalier, winners of the Triple Crown Series
Jess Rice-Ward and 'Dusky Farm Cavalier, winners of the Triple Crown Series
Sally Simmonds and 'Oaks Chifley'take a rail but finish in fifth in the Junior Final
Sally Simmonds and 'Oaks Chifley'take a rail but finish in fifth in the Junior Final
Hayden Parker and 'Myridersnota Roxstar' place third in the Junior Final
Hayden Parker and 'Myridersnota Roxstar' place third in the Junior Final
Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'K.S. Sovereigns Cadel' win the Junior Final in a jump off time of 33.81 sec
Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'K.S. Sovereigns Cadel' win the Junior Final in a jump off time of 33.81 sec
Georgia Price and 'Berlucci' place 4th in the Junior Final
Georgia Price and 'Berlucci' place 4th in the Junior Final
Jacob Wells and 'Cobra De Capello' win the round in a time of 27.73 sec
Jacob Wells and 'Cobra De Capello' win the round in a time of 27.73 sec
-Erin Buswell and 'Quero Quero'place second in the round in a time of 28.18 sec
-Erin Buswell and 'Quero Quero'place second in the round in a time of 28.18 sec
Tess McInerney and 'Warraleigh Psrk Cortez' complete the podium in fifth place in a time of 30.06 sec
Tess McInerney and 'Warraleigh Psrk Cortez' complete the podium in fifth place in a time of 30.06 sec
Jamie Priestley and 'Kolora Stud Optimus' place third in a time of 29.97 sec
Jamie Priestley and 'Kolora Stud Optimus' place third in a time of 29.97 sec
Katie Laurie and 'Cera Caruso' place fourth in the Mini Prix
Katie Laurie and 'Cera Caruso' place fourth in the Mini Prix
Jess Brown and 'Casco' win the final jumping double clear in a time of 37.04 sec
Jess Brown and 'Casco' win the final jumping double clear in a time of 37.04 sec
Izabella Stone and 'Bandito'place fifth in the Mini Prix, taking a rail in a time of 37.710 sec
Izabella Stone and 'Bandito'place fifth in the Mini Prix, taking a rail in a time of 37.710 sec
Bridget Berry and 'Turn It Blue NZPH' are third in the Mini Prix final in a time of 40.00 sec
Bridget Berry and 'Turn It Blue NZPH' are third in the Mini Prix final in a time of 40.00 sec
Jess Brown and 'Casco' win the Mini Prix final jumping double clear in a time of 37.04 sec
Jess Brown and 'Casco' win the Mini Prix final jumping double clear in a time of 37.04 sec
Tom McDermott and 'Yalambi'Fair Diamond VDL' win the Willinga Park Mini Prix series
Tom McDermott and 'Yalambi'Fair Diamond VDL' win the Willinga Park Mini Prix series
Steph Davies and ''Checkin Charlie' on their way to double clear and second place in a time of 37.470 sec
Steph Davies and ''Checkin Charlie' on their way to double clear and second place in a time of 37.470 sec
Alisa Williams and 'Broadway Jitterbug' place third in the final of the Amateur final
Alisa Williams and 'Broadway Jitterbug' place third in the final of the Amateur final
Damien Churchill and 'Franklins Peace' place fourth after a rail in the jump off in a time of 33.77 sec
Damien Churchill and 'Franklins Peace' place fourth after a rail in the jump off in a time of 33.77 sec
Guillermo Carballal and 'Remembrance' take a rail in the jump off in a time of 34.210 sec
Guillermo Carballal and 'Remembrance' take a rail in the jump off in a time of 34.210 sec
Cale Rushton and 'Kirmington Casper' win the Ameteur final in a time of 35.110 sec
Cale Rushton and 'Kirmington Casper' win the Ameteur final in a time of 35.110 sec
Damien Churchill wins the Triple Crown Series
Damien Churchill wins the Triple Crown Series
Jamie Priestley and 'Kolora Stud Optimus' place second, double clear in a time of 37.73 sec
Jamie Priestley and 'Kolora Stud Optimus' place second, double clear in a time of 37.73 sec
Erin Buswell and 'Quero Quero' place fourth in the class and win the Triple Crown series
Erin Buswell and 'Quero Quero' place fourth in the class and win the Triple Crown series
Jess Rice-Ward and 'CP Southern Cross' are runners-up in the Triple Crown series
Jess Rice-Ward and 'CP Southern Cross' are runners-up in the Triple Crown series
Brooke Langbecker and 'Beijing LS La Silla' win the final double clear in a time of 35.990 sec
Brooke Langbecker and 'Beijing LS La Silla' win the final double clear in a time of 35.990 sec
Erin Buswell and 'Quero Quero' place fourth in the class and win the Triple Crown series
Erin Buswell and 'Quero Quero' place fourth in the class and win the Triple Crown series
Kayla Hogg and 'Alcheringa Tradition' are fifth in a time of 71.160 sec
Kayla Hogg and 'Alcheringa Tradition' are fifth in a time of 71.160 sec
Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' win the class  in a time of 66.24 sec
Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' win the class in a time of 66.24 sec
Brooke Langbecker and 'Quintago 1' together with Jamie Priestley and 'Kolora Stud Optimus'
Brooke Langbecker and 'Quintago 1' together with Jamie Priestley and 'Kolora Stud Optimus'
Stuart Jenkins and 'Blackall Park Penny Lane' win the class in a time of 66.520 sec
Stuart Jenkins and 'Blackall Park Penny Lane' win the class in a time of 66.520 sec
Vicki Roycroft's riding gloves !!
Vicki Roycroft's riding gloves !!
Katie Laurie and 'Casebrooke Lomond' during Round 1 of Grand Prix
Katie Laurie and 'Casebrooke Lomond' during Round 1 of Grand Prix
Tom also picks up third place in a time of 65.72 sec
Tom also picks up third place in a time of 65.72 sec
Katie Laurie and 'Esteban MVNZ' place 5th in a time of 67.31 sec
Katie Laurie and 'Esteban MVNZ' place 5th in a time of 67.31 sec
Georgia Price and 'Batman Xtreme are 4th in the Junior Championship Round 1
Georgia Price and 'Batman Xtreme are 4th in the Junior Championship Round 1
Clemency Hughes and 'Nicolette' place 3rd in the Junior Championship Round 1 with a time of 26.459 sec
Clemency Hughes and 'Nicolette' place 3rd in the Junior Championship Round 1 with a time of 26.459 sec
Sophie Hatch and 'Glenara Mudslide' place second in the Junior Championship Rd 1 with a time of 26.033 sec
Sophie Hatch and 'Glenara Mudslide' place second in the Junior Championship Rd 1 with a time of 26.033 sec
Hayley Cox and 'Redfoo' place 5th in the Junior Championship Round 1
Hayley Cox and 'Redfoo' place 5th in the Junior Championship Round 1
Katie Laurie and 'McCaw MVNZ' win the class in a time of 26.18 sec
Katie Laurie and 'McCaw MVNZ' win the class in a time of 26.18 sec
Georgie Siciliano and 'Gladiator P' are fifth in the class in a time of 30.592 sec
Georgie Siciliano and 'Gladiator P' are fifth in the class in a time of 30.592 sec
Jennifer Wood and 'Oaks Tinkerbell Tap' secure second place in a time of 29.253 sec
Jennifer Wood and 'Oaks Tinkerbell Tap' secure second place in a time of 29.253 sec
Katie Laurie and 'McCaw MVNZ' win the class in a time of 26.18 secs
Katie Laurie and 'McCaw MVNZ' win the class in a time of 26.18 secs
Rod McQueen and 'Equus Echo' place second going double clear in a time of 37.770 sec
Rod McQueen and 'Equus Echo' place second going double clear in a time of 37.770 sec
Izabella Stone and 'Bandito' also go double clear to place second in the class in a time of 37.150
Izabella Stone and 'Bandito' also go double clear to place second in the class in a time of 37.150
Tom McDermott and 'Yalambi's Fair Diamond VDL' win the class jumping double clear in a time of 34.850 secs
Tom McDermott and 'Yalambi's Fair Diamond VDL' win the class jumping double clear in a time of 34.850 secs
Jamie Priestley and 'Courage' battle through the rain to stop the clock at 38.340 secs to claim 4th place in Round 1 of the Mini Prix
Jamie Priestley and 'Courage' battle through the rain to stop the clock at 38.340 secs to claim 4th place in Round 1 of the Mini Prix
Stephen Dingwall and 'Cavalier De Rouet' place fifth in the class taking a rail in the jump off in a time of 34.660 sec
Stephen Dingwall and 'Cavalier De Rouet' place fifth in the class taking a rail in the jump off in a time of 34.660 sec
Katie Laurie and 'Casebrooke Lomond' win the round in a jump off time of 33.520 sec
Katie Laurie and 'Casebrooke Lomond' win the round in a jump off time of 33.520 sec
Billy Raymont and 'Anton' go double clear for second in the Grand Prix Final.
Billy Raymont and 'Anton' go double clear for second in the Grand Prix Final.
Chris Chugg and 'Cera Cassiago' place fourth in the Grand Prix Final
Chris Chugg and 'Cera Cassiago' place fourth in the Grand Prix Final
Gabi Kuna and 'Flaire' are sixth
Gabi Kuna and 'Flaire' are sixth
Rowan Willis on a catch-ride places fifth on board Chris Chugg and Gabi Kuna's 'PSS Chantilly'
Rowan Willis on a catch-ride places fifth on board Chris Chugg and Gabi Kuna's 'PSS Chantilly'
Katie Laurie and 'Casebrooke Lomond make it three from three and win the inaugural Willinga Park Jumping Grand Final Grand Prix
Katie Laurie and 'Casebrooke Lomond make it three from three and win the inaugural Willinga Park Jumping Grand Final Grand Prix
Hayden Parker and 'It's Lux Nitro' place 4th n a time of 70.51 sec
Hayden Parker and 'It's Lux Nitro' place 4th n a time of 70.51 sec
Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' win the class  in a time of 66.24 sec
Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' win the class in a time of 66.24 sec
Eva Rasmussen and 'Devil Wears Prada' are third in the Amateur Round 1 class
Eva Rasmussen and 'Devil Wears Prada' are third in the Amateur Round 1 class
Chloe Mannell and 'Atena', second in a time of 66.950
Chloe Mannell and 'Atena', second in a time of 66.950
Alisa Willams and 'Versace Vision' place third in a time of 69.93 sec
Alisa Willams and 'Versace Vision' place third in a time of 69.93 sec
Jacob Wells and 'Cobra De Capello' win the round in a time of 27.73 sec
Jacob Wells and 'Cobra De Capello' win the round in a time of 27.73 sec
Stuart Jenkins and 'Blackall Park Penny Lane' win the Futurity Final and the Triple Crown
Stuart Jenkins and 'Blackall Park Penny Lane' win the Futurity Final and the Triple Crown
Paul Brent and 'Kabalesse Kavita' are second in the Futurity Final
Paul Brent and 'Kabalesse Kavita' are second in the Futurity Final
Guillermo Carballal and 'Remembrance are second in a time of 28.182 sec
Guillermo Carballal and 'Remembrance are second in a time of 28.182 sec
Tesse Cook and 'Heatherton Park Alfonz' place fourth in Round 2 of the Grand Prix with a time of 38.170 sec
Tesse Cook and 'Heatherton Park Alfonz' place fourth in Round 2 of the Grand Prix with a time of 38.170 sec
Tom McDermott and 'Alpha Activity are second, double clear in a time of 34.070 sec for Round 2 of the Grand Prix
Tom McDermott and 'Alpha Activity are second, double clear in a time of 34.070 sec for Round 2 of the Grand Prix
Chris Chugg and 'Cera Carlina' place fifth taking a rail in the jump off
Chris Chugg and 'Cera Carlina' place fifth taking a rail in the jump off
Brooke Langbecker and 'Black Jack IXE'secure 4th place in a time of 28.62 sec
Brooke Langbecker and 'Black Jack IXE'secure 4th place in a time of 28.62 sec
Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' win the class in a time of 25.349 sec
Maleah Lang-McMahon and 'Vakarra Champagne' win the class in a time of 25.349 sec
Jess Brown and 'Casco' win the final jumping double clear in a time of 37.04 secs
Jess Brown and 'Casco' win the final jumping double clear in a time of 37.04 secs



77 photos

coverage with thanks to Stephen Mowbray and Willinga Park

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×