Yarra Glen Show

Judy Aspinall's nomination, the Welsh C pony, 'Nawarrah Park Halle Berry' was declared Supreme Champion Welsh exhibit.
Judy Aspinall's nomination, the Welsh C pony, 'Nawarrah Park Halle Berry' was declared Supreme Champion Welsh exhibit.
Tiffany Greenhill rode her well performed. 'Tiffin's Encore' to take fourth place in the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh.
Tiffany Greenhill rode her well performed. 'Tiffin's Encore' to take fourth place in the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh.
Grace Baines rode, 'Charmosa Jet' to win the class for Child's Show Hunter Pony.
Grace Baines rode, 'Charmosa Jet' to win the class for Child's Show Hunter Pony.
Bella Farmer had a successful day at the 116th Annual Yarra Glen Show with her, 'Crestwood Royal Ambition'. They were declared Champion Led and Ridden Welsh B and Champion Led and Ridden Palomino.
Bella Farmer had a successful day at the 116th Annual Yarra Glen Show with her, 'Crestwood Royal Ambition'. They were declared Champion Led and Ridden Welsh B and Champion Led and Ridden Palomino.
Keeping cool on a hot day, Tina Eason rode her, 'Venus' to win the class for HRCAV Mount Most Suitable Level 1 and 2.
Keeping cool on a hot day, Tina Eason rode her, 'Venus' to win the class for HRCAV Mount Most Suitable Level 1 and 2.
Tyler Gamble rode, 'Anton' to win the class for Child's Pony.
Tyler Gamble rode, 'Anton' to win the class for Child's Pony.
Alex Sfregola  representing the Biddlesden Riding Club rode her, 'Simmering' to win the class for HRCAV Mount Most Suitable Level 3
Alex Sfregola representing the Biddlesden Riding Club rode her, 'Simmering' to win the class for HRCAV Mount Most Suitable Level 3
The atmosphere at the popular annual Yarra Glen Show was relaxed with all the judges friendly and helpful. Pictured L-R breed ring judges, James Boulton and Renae Cooke.
The atmosphere at the popular annual Yarra Glen Show was relaxed with all the judges friendly and helpful. Pictured L-R breed ring judges, James Boulton and Renae Cooke.
Advertisement
Delia Murdoch is pictured with her Champion Welsh B Exhibit, 'Glenire Skylark'.
Delia Murdoch is pictured with her Champion Welsh B Exhibit, 'Glenire Skylark'.
The Vancouver Park Stud's, 'Vancouver Park Royal Rumour' was declared Champion Male and Supreme Led Pinto.
The Vancouver Park Stud's, 'Vancouver Park Royal Rumour' was declared Champion Male and Supreme Led Pinto.
Indy Rose MacKinlay was enjoying her first outing with, 'Sheldene Cafe'.
Indy Rose MacKinlay was enjoying her first outing with, 'Sheldene Cafe'.
Rebecca Gerber is pictured aboard her Champion Ridden Shetland, the buckskin, 'Chesapeake Park Jelly Bean'.
Rebecca Gerber is pictured aboard her Champion Ridden Shetland, the buckskin, 'Chesapeake Park Jelly Bean'.
Colleen Waddell rode her well performed, 'Ellie O Kalos' to win the Ring 2 class for Heavyweight Show Hunter Hack.
Colleen Waddell rode her well performed, 'Ellie O Kalos' to win the Ring 2 class for Heavyweight Show Hunter Hack.
Kurt Crowther rode his own and Dale Plumb's nomination, 'DP Playboy' to claim the Ring 4 Galloway Championship.
Kurt Crowther rode his own and Dale Plumb's nomination, 'DP Playboy' to claim the Ring 4 Galloway Championship.
Lynda Peters riding her, 'Warrawee Intrigue' to win the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Over 16hh and went on to claim the Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Lynda Peters riding her, 'Warrawee Intrigue' to win the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Over 16hh and went on to claim the Show Hunter Hack Championship.
Lauren Peters rode, 'Istvan Romero' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Hack Over 16hh.
Lauren Peters rode, 'Istvan Romero' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Hack Over 16hh.
Karen Fisher rode, 'Safari' to win the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter 15-16hh and take out the Reserve  Champion Show Hunter Hack award.
Karen Fisher rode, 'Safari' to win the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter 15-16hh and take out the Reserve Champion Show Hunter Hack award.
Clint Bilson rode, 'Lois Lane' to take third place in the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Hack 15-16hh.
Clint Bilson rode, 'Lois Lane' to take third place in the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Hack 15-16hh.
Katie Ramsay rode her, 'Inafrenzy' to win the Ring 2 class for Hack Over 16,2hh and  go on to claim the Hack Championship.
Katie Ramsay rode her, 'Inafrenzy' to win the Ring 2 class for Hack Over 16,2hh and go on to claim the Hack Championship.
"It better be black"! Briony Randle rode, 'STR Tudor Park Starlett' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Hack 16-16.2hh.
"It better be black"! Briony Randle rode, 'STR Tudor Park Starlett' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Hack 16-16.2hh.
Courtney Bird rode, 'Bellarusian' to win the Ring 2 class for Hack 15.2-16hh and go on to take out the Hack Reserve Championship.
Courtney Bird rode, 'Bellarusian' to win the Ring 2 class for Hack 15.2-16hh and go on to take out the Hack Reserve Championship.
Alandi Durling rode her, 'Sienna Conchetta' to win the Ring 2 class for Hack 15-15.2hh.
Alandi Durling rode her, 'Sienna Conchetta' to win the Ring 2 class for Hack 15-15.2hh.
Linda Brooks is pictured at the wheel of the Yarra Glen Show Uber Eats vehicle. Cold drinks were popular and orders would be taken and delivered for a variety of delicious offerings courtesy of the Yarra Glen Pony Club.
Linda Brooks is pictured at the wheel of the Yarra Glen Show Uber Eats vehicle. Cold drinks were popular and orders would be taken and delivered for a variety of delicious offerings courtesy of the Yarra Glen Pony Club.
Harrison Postill rode, 'Batavia' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Hack 15-15.2hh.
Harrison Postill rode, 'Batavia' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Hack 15-15.2hh.
Emily Barton rode, 'Double Art' to claim the Hero class for Off The Track Standardbreds.
Emily Barton rode, 'Double Art' to claim the Hero class for Off The Track Standardbreds.
Very successful showing exhibitor, Shelley Penny rode her, 'Sheldene Zareem' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Lightweight Show Hunter Galloway.
Very successful showing exhibitor, Shelley Penny rode her, 'Sheldene Zareem' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Lightweight Show Hunter Galloway.
Claudia McMahon rode the well performed, 'Salisbury Masterpiece' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh and claim the Show Hunter Galloway Reserve Championship.
Claudia McMahon rode the well performed, 'Salisbury Masterpiece' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh and claim the Show Hunter Galloway Reserve Championship.
Holly Ticehurst rode her, 'Terra Felix XL' to win the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh and go on to claim the Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Holly Ticehurst rode her, 'Terra Felix XL' to win the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Galloway 14.2-15hh and go on to claim the Show Hunter Galloway Championship.
Briony Randel rode Sandra Donovan's. 'Astral High Society' to win the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Galloway 14-14.2hh.
Briony Randel rode Sandra Donovan's. 'Astral High Society' to win the Ring 2 class for Show Hunter Galloway 14-14.2hh.
Riley Shannon-Winzer rode the off the track Thoroughbred, 'Keltara Park Gold Devine' to win the Ring 2 class for First Season/Newcomer Show Hunter Galloway.
Riley Shannon-Winzer rode the off the track Thoroughbred, 'Keltara Park Gold Devine' to win the Ring 2 class for First Season/Newcomer Show Hunter Galloway.
The well travelled, Brynie Lee rode, 'Mirinda Show Stopper' to win the Ring 2 classes for Novice Show Hunter Galloway and Lightweight Show Hunter Galloway.
The well travelled, Brynie Lee rode, 'Mirinda Show Stopper' to win the Ring 2 classes for Novice Show Hunter Galloway and Lightweight Show Hunter Galloway.
Katie Ramsay rode her, 'Kolbeach Soprano' to claim the Ring 2 Galloway Championship.
Katie Ramsay rode her, 'Kolbeach Soprano' to claim the Ring 2 Galloway Championship.
Olivia Piham rode 'Myscal Park Lane' to win the class for Heavyweight Galloway in Ring 2.
Olivia Piham rode 'Myscal Park Lane' to win the class for Heavyweight Galloway in Ring 2.
At the well attended Yarra Glen Show, now conducted at the Yarra Glen Pony Club Grounds, Taylor Thompson rode, 'Beckworth Magic Impression' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Galloway 14.2-15hh.
At the well attended Yarra Glen Show, now conducted at the Yarra Glen Pony Club Grounds, Taylor Thompson rode, 'Beckworth Magic Impression' to take second place in the Ring 2 class for Galloway 14.2-15hh.
Advertisement



34 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a Show Horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×