Young Dressage Association Member’s Training Day

Sally Walker riding Woolaroo Donnerschwartz
Sally Walker riding Woolaroo Donnerschwartz
Sophie Grainger riding Mijay Final Trick won 1st in the YR Preliminary 1A and 2nd in the YR Novice 2A.
Sophie Grainger riding Mijay Final Trick won 1st in the YR Preliminary 1A and 2nd in the YR Novice 2A.
Nicola Smith riding Sugargum Uabba Fern won first place in the CR Preliminary 1B, scoring 68.393%
Nicola Smith riding Sugargum Uabba Fern won first place in the CR Preliminary 1B, scoring 68.393%
Rachel Roberts on Glandore Elated
Rachel Roberts on Glandore Elated
Nicole Mazur riding Back to Black won the CR Advanced 5C
Nicole Mazur riding Back to Black won the CR Advanced 5C
Lauren Smart on Whispering Willow placed 1st in the CR Novice 2A and 2nd in the CR Novice 2B.
Lauren Smart on Whispering Willow placed 1st in the CR Novice 2A and 2nd in the CR Novice 2B.
Amba McGoldrick riding Maharani won the CR Medium 4B
Amba McGoldrick riding Maharani won the CR Medium 4B
Ennovyar Deep Mystery ridden by Kylie Reeves
Ennovyar Deep Mystery ridden by Kylie Reeves
Advertisement
Megan Bryant riding First Dance won the PSG and Intermediate 1 tests.
Megan Bryant riding First Dance won the PSG and Intermediate 1 tests.
Ava Walker riding Russell Pocket Picasso
Ava Walker riding Russell Pocket Picasso
Woranora Sovereign ridden by Willow Ambrose won 1st in the Junior Preliminary 1A and 3rd in the Junior Prep A.
Woranora Sovereign ridden by Willow Ambrose won 1st in the Junior Preliminary 1A and 3rd in the Junior Prep A.
Rebecca Dwyer riding Gleniph Light My Fire
Rebecca Dwyer riding Gleniph Light My Fire
Rianna Reeves on Grenwood Lulu was awarded 1st in the CR Elementary 3A and 2nd in the CR Medium 4A.
Rianna Reeves on Grenwood Lulu was awarded 1st in the CR Elementary 3A and 2nd in the CR Medium 4A.
Felicity Weal riding Barnetts Fascinator scored the Nu Walla Hay Highest Percentage on the Day Award, scoring 73.9% in the CR Prep C.
Felicity Weal riding Barnetts Fascinator scored the Nu Walla Hay Highest Percentage on the Day Award, scoring 73.9% in the CR Prep C.
Archie Metcalfe riding Glenray Wrangler
Archie Metcalfe riding Glenray Wrangler
Megan Keir and Revelwood Queens County won the CR Medium 4A
Megan Keir and Revelwood Queens County won the CR Medium 4A
Belinda O’Reilly and MP Cavalier won the Rider Limited Preliminary 1A and 3rd in the CR Preliminary 1B.
Belinda O’Reilly and MP Cavalier won the Rider Limited Preliminary 1A and 3rd in the CR Preliminary 1B.
Natasha Holland on Jindalee Colleen
Natasha Holland on Jindalee Colleen
Sally Walker on Woolaroo Rivercruz
Sally Walker on Woolaroo Rivercruz
Brooke Kelly riding Euston Musician was awarded 1st place in the Junior Prep A and 3rd in the YR Preliminary 1A.
Brooke Kelly riding Euston Musician was awarded 1st place in the Junior Prep A and 3rd in the YR Preliminary 1A.
Advertisement



20 photos

Photos by:


The Young Dressage Association was blessed with a beautiful Spring day for their Member’s Training Day competition on Sunday 11th October. There was a good turnout of members competing across the range of tests on offer. Members enjoyed the relaxed, casual atmosphere while also having the chance to practice competing again following the easing of COVID-19 restrictions.

Photo credit to Lucy Cambourn Photography.

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×