Zone 15 Pony Club Show Riding Championships

Kellah Pholi was the winner of the Leadline junior Boy encouragement award
Kellah Pholi was the winner of the Leadline junior Boy encouragement award
Haddie Philip was the winner of the Leadline junior girl encouragement award
Haddie Philip was the winner of the Leadline junior girl encouragement award
Ally Wills from Grafton PC was the Leadine pointscore winner
Ally Wills from Grafton PC was the Leadine pointscore winner
Lyla Russell from Alstonville was the Leadline runner up Point score winner
Lyla Russell from Alstonville was the Leadline runner up Point score winner
Tara Kelly from Grafton was reserve Champion Assoicate Hack
Tara Kelly from Grafton was reserve Champion Assoicate Hack
Lower clarence PC looking great in the Pairs
Lower clarence PC looking great in the Pairs
Champion and Reserve Champion Junior Hack Anastasian Blanch from Murwillumbah and Georgie Lower Clarence PC
Champion and Reserve Champion Junior Hack Anastasian Blanch from Murwillumbah and Georgie Lower Clarence PC
Olivia Hall and Tara Kelly from Graftom in the Associate pairs
Olivia Hall and Tara Kelly from Graftom in the Associate pairs
Lucy Phillip from Murwillumbah PC
Lucy Phillip from Murwillumbah PC
Winners of the Associate Pairs was Jayden and Kaitlyn McNall from Channon Dunoon
Winners of the Associate Pairs was Jayden and Kaitlyn McNall from Channon Dunoon
Isabella Letts from Bangalow PC
Isabella Letts from Bangalow PC
Isabelle Ellis from Grafton working out for a win in the senior rider class
Isabelle Ellis from Grafton working out for a win in the senior rider class
Eve Drew from Alstonville PC
Eve Drew from Alstonville PC
Jayden McNAll from Channon Dunoon PC was the runner Up winner for the Associate Pointscore
Jayden McNAll from Channon Dunoon PC was the runner Up winner for the Associate Pointscore
Olivia Johnson was the winner of the runner up Junior Pointscore
Olivia Johnson was the winner of the runner up Junior Pointscore
Champion and Reserve Champion Senior Hack Ivy Poinen Wales and Lucy Sidney both rider from Alstonville PC
Champion and Reserve Champion Senior Hack Ivy Poinen Wales and Lucy Sidney both rider from Alstonville PC
Reserve Champion Associate rider was Kaitlyn McNall from Channon Dunnoon PC
Reserve Champion Associate rider was Kaitlyn McNall from Channon Dunnoon PC
Tremayne Royal Opera ridden by Charlee Anthony from Murwillumbah was Supreme Hack pictured with Judges Eleanor Gerry, Megan Perrin and Rachael Spring
Tremayne Royal Opera ridden by Charlee Anthony from Murwillumbah was Supreme Hack pictured with Judges Eleanor Gerry, Megan Perrin and Rachael Spring
Champion Junior Hack was Anastasia Blanch from Murwillumbah PC
Champion Junior Hack was Anastasia Blanch from Murwillumbah PC
Reserve Champion Hack was Lucy Sydney from Alstonville
Reserve Champion Hack was Lucy Sydney from Alstonville
Champion Senior Hack was Ivy Pointen Wales from Alstonville
Champion Senior Hack was Ivy Pointen Wales from Alstonville
Champion Junior Rider Anastasia Blanch from Murwillumbah
Champion Junior Rider Anastasia Blanch from Murwillumbah
Reserve Champion Senior Rider Tianie Deas from Casion
Reserve Champion Senior Rider Tianie Deas from Casion
Champion Senior Rider Isabell Ellis form Grafton
Champion Senior Rider Isabell Ellis form Grafton
Madeline Bell in the handler class placing 2nd
Madeline Bell in the handler class placing 2nd
Tremayne Royal Opera and Charlee Anthony Supreme Hack and Supreme Rider
Tremayne Royal Opera and Charlee Anthony Supreme Hack and Supreme Rider
Charlee Campbell had a go at the Barback rider class and had the saying of the day I will either fly like an eagle or be a worm in the dirt.. and eagle it was
Charlee Campbell had a go at the Barback rider class and had the saying of the day I will either fly like an eagle or be a worm in the dirt.. and eagle it was
Tianie Deas from Casino in the senior handler
Tianie Deas from Casino in the senior handler
Scarlett James from Alstonville PC  in the Lead line handler class
Scarlett James from Alstonville PC in the Lead line handler class
The beautiful trophies garlands and products from Rosehip Vital and TufRock that were on offer for the Champions
The beautiful trophies garlands and products from Rosehip Vital and TufRock that were on offer for the Champions



30 photos

Photos by:

Paula Anthony Photography
phone: (07) 5590 9721
email: cobakibob@bigpond.com

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×