2018 Royal Darwin Show

Local rider Juanita Porter rode Lemracs Lucifer to win the Novice 2.3.
Local rider Juanita Porter rode Lemracs Lucifer to win the Novice 2.3.
For the first time David Manchon has brought his skilful and entertaining Rooftop Express show to the NT. It is a huge effort to bring the 8 horses and the cattle needed for the show. The two long horn steers look at home in the main arena during their photo shoot for the local paper.
For the first time David Manchon has brought his skilful and entertaining Rooftop Express show to the NT. It is a huge effort to bring the 8 horses and the cattle needed for the show. The two long horn steers look at home in the main arena during their photo shoot for the local paper.
Brodie Robertson from Kunanurra in WA rode Clarendon Park Artic Monkey in the Elementary 3.2.
Brodie Robertson from Kunanurra in WA rode Clarendon Park Artic Monkey in the Elementary 3.2.
Mandy Smith riding Dracmore Flirtacious took second place in the Novice Pony 2.3, on the second day of dressage competition at the 2018 Royal Darwin Show.
Mandy Smith riding Dracmore Flirtacious took second place in the Novice Pony 2.3, on the second day of dressage competition at the 2018 Royal Darwin Show.
Leticia Robertson rode the good moving Crayola in the Novice 2.2.
Leticia Robertson rode the good moving Crayola in the Novice 2.2.
Sam Overall rode her Harvest Rafaela to win the Medium 4.3.
Sam Overall rode her Harvest Rafaela to win the Medium 4.3.
Bianca Twaddle riding Full Tilt won the Novice 2.2.
Bianca Twaddle riding Full Tilt won the Novice 2.2.
Ashleigh Overall rode the delightful Welsh pony, Glynyarra Park Libretto to equal first in the Preliminary Pony 1.2.
Ashleigh Overall rode the delightful Welsh pony, Glynyarra Park Libretto to equal first in the Preliminary Pony 1.2.
Emily Hubble riding her colourful Croydon Park Cool Ace was equal first in the Preliminary Pony 1.2.
Emily Hubble riding her colourful Croydon Park Cool Ace was equal first in the Preliminary Pony 1.2.
Anne-Marie Cruickshank riding Wynola Claytons Rumour placed second in the Elementary 3.3.
Anne-Marie Cruickshank riding Wynola Claytons Rumour placed second in the Elementary 3.3.
Nicole Mutimer riding Riverdown Storm placed third in the Preliminary 1.2.
Nicole Mutimer riding Riverdown Storm placed third in the Preliminary 1.2.
Lorraine Scott and Royal Pride competed in the Preliminary 1.2.
Lorraine Scott and Royal Pride competed in the Preliminary 1.2.
Bianca Twaddle looks very pleased with her, Vivere at the end of their Elementary 3.3 test.
Bianca Twaddle looks very pleased with her, Vivere at the end of their Elementary 3.3 test.
Kirsten Leslie rode Dryandri Jacksonia in the Elementary 3.2.
Kirsten Leslie rode Dryandri Jacksonia in the Elementary 3.2.
Temeca Barlow rode A New Hope to win the Preliminary 1.2.
Temeca Barlow rode A New Hope to win the Preliminary 1.2.
Anna Newlove looks pleased after her test aboard Magnificent Seven in the Elementary 3.3.
Anna Newlove looks pleased after her test aboard Magnificent Seven in the Elementary 3.3.
Alecia Brimson rode Swing Time Merlin to win the Elementary 3.2 and 3.2.
Alecia Brimson rode Swing Time Merlin to win the Elementary 3.2 and 3.2.
Shayla Fattore rode Prince Spirt Talcum to win the Novice Pony 2.3 with a score of 72.2%.
Shayla Fattore rode Prince Spirt Talcum to win the Novice Pony 2.3 with a score of 72.2%.
Danila Lochrin rode Imperial Gold in the Elementary 3.3.
Danila Lochrin rode Imperial Gold in the Elementary 3.3.
Nikola Copland rode Academy in the Novice 2.3.
Nikola Copland rode Academy in the Novice 2.3.
Teri Walker riding Al-Kareeme Hugo Boss took third place in the Novice 2.3.
Teri Walker riding Al-Kareeme Hugo Boss took third place in the Novice 2.3.
Susanne Brutsch rode My Boy Memphis in the Novice 2.2.
Susanne Brutsch rode My Boy Memphis in the Novice 2.2.
Megan Holzfiend rode Ever After to second place in the Novice 2.3.
Megan Holzfiend rode Ever After to second place in the Novice 2.3.
Kirsten Leslie and Dryandri Jazminum look good coming down the centre line in their Novice 2.2 test.
Kirsten Leslie and Dryandri Jazminum look good coming down the centre line in their Novice 2.2 test.
Michaela Bradley riding Finch Farm Jay P  placed third in the Elementary 3.3.
Michaela Bradley riding Finch Farm Jay P placed third in the Elementary 3.3.
Angela Copland and TMD Sheza Strutin Legend took second place in the Preliminary 1.2.
Angela Copland and TMD Sheza Strutin Legend took second place in the Preliminary 1.2.
David Manchon and his team will be entertaining the crowds at the show for the next three days.
David Manchon and his team will be entertaining the crowds at the show for the next three days.



27 photos

Photos by:

Julie Wilson Equestrian Photography
phone: 0408547378
email: juliewilson@bigpond.com
website: www.jwep.com.au

Please Note: All photo's, results and video's on this website are copyright to Horse Deals Magazine. Any reproduction without written permission is prohibited.

If you have a horse to sell click here and your advert will be live online instantly*

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×